TE Maxx Williams - Arizona Cardinals

6-4, 249Born: 4-12-1994College: MinnesotaDrafted: Round 2, pick 2015

Main      Career stats      Game Logs      Split Stats      Play-by-play      Latest News

2020 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road2422914.502.91.4
Home31144.016.42.1
Games 1-833144.016.42.1
Games 9-162222914.502.91.4
In losses2333311.019.34.7
In wins320000.00.0
1st down1144.016.4
2nd 8+222914.502.9
2nd 4-710000.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr1144.016.4
2nd qtr212525.002.5
3rd qtr1144.000.4
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close433311.019.3
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 4910000.0
Midfield -- Opp 21222914.502.9
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G1144.016.4

2019 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road810811614.5011.61.4
Home8978612.3114.61.8
Games 1-889911212.4117.22.1
Games 9-1681069015.009.01.1
In losses1010610116.8010.11.0
In wins5888610.8114.62.9
1st down558517.008.5
2nd 8+434816.004.8
2nd 4-733299.702.9
2nd 0-3112020.018.0
3rd/4th 7+22157.501.5
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-23155.000.5
1st qtr43258.302.5
2nd qtr1188.000.8
3rd qtr769215.3115.2
4th/OT657715.407.7
Leading big224824.0110.8
Leading close2294.500.9
Tied655811.605.8
Trailing close544511.204.5
Trailing big324221.004.2
Own G -- Own 49889612.009.6
Midfield -- Opp 21646716.806.7
Opp 20 -- Opp 6433913.019.9
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2018 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road711111009.1116.72.4
Home776518.505.20.7
Games 1-8714141279.1013.51.9
Games 9-16632168.017.61.3
In losses577578.1112.52.5
In wins91110949.409.41.0
1st down87557.905.5
2nd 8+55193.801.9
2nd 4-7211717.001.7
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+112424.002.4
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-2333612.0110.4
1st qtr44133.201.3
2nd qtr43206.702.1
3rd qtr546015.0112.0
4th/OT66589.706.5
Leading big333210.703.2
Leading close65418.204.1
Tied222311.502.4
Trailing close54246.018.4
Trailing big333110.303.8
Own G -- Own 49988610.808.7
Midfield -- Opp 2155438.605.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 644225.518.2
Opp 5 - Opp G10000.0

2017 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road576406.704.40.9
Home6119465.1110.81.8
Games 1-8366325.303.41.1
Games 9-168129546.0111.81.5
In losses444358.803.50.9
In wins71411514.6111.71.7
1st down86416.804.1
2nd 8+55285.602.8
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-300000.2
3rd/4th 7+1144.000.4
3rd/4th 3-633134.317.3
3rd/4th 0-200000.4
1st qtr2242.000.4
2nd qtr44123.001.6
3rd qtr445213.005.2
4th/OT75183.618.0
Leading big54256.202.7
Leading close76274.518.7
Tied11-1-1.00-0.1
Trailing close2284.001.2
Trailing big222713.502.7
Own G -- Own 4998708.807.2
Midfield -- Opp 2154112.801.5
Opp 20 -- Opp 62210.500.1
Opp 5 - Opp G1144.016.4

2016 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road200000.00.0
Home200000.00.0
Games 1-8400000.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses100000.00.0
In wins300000.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2015 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road621141178.4011.71.9
Home827181518.4121.12.6
Games 1-8719121089.0010.81.5
Games 9-16729201608.0122.03.1
In losses935252158.6127.53.1
In wins5137537.605.31.1
1st down22161207.5012.0
2nd 8+95367.203.6
2nd 4-72199.000.9
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+411111.001.1
3rd/4th 3-686569.305.6
3rd/4th 0-2333612.019.6
1st qtr96467.704.6
2nd qtr999010.0115.0
3rd qtr115183.601.8
4th/OT19121149.5011.4
Leading big0.0
Leading close118506.205.0
Tied422211.002.2
Trailing close231415110.8121.1
Trailing big108455.604.5
Own G -- Own 4926181458.1014.5
Midfield -- Opp 2118121169.7117.6
Opp 20 -- Opp 62177.000.7
Opp 5 - Opp G2100.000.0

2014 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2013 splits

CATEGORYGTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0