RB Edgerrin James, Free agent

HT: 6-0, WT: 216, Born: 8-1-1978, College: Miami, Drafted: Round 1, Pick 4

Outlook  •  Career Statistics  •  Game Logs  •  Split Stats  •  Play-by-play  •  Latest News

2013 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2012 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2011 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2010 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2009 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road312393.2022126.005.11.7
Home434862.501177.009.32.3
Games 1-87461252.7033196.3014.42.1
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses519492.6022126.006.11.2
In wins227762.801177.008.34.2
1st down26793.001177.008.6
2nd 8+591.8000000.9
2nd 4-75163.2000001.6
2nd 0-3471.801166.001.3
3rd/4th 7+155.001166.001.1
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-2591.8000000.9
1st qtr5142.801177.002.1
2nd qtr12252.1000002.5
3rd qtr9222.4022126.003.4
4th/OT20643.2000006.4
Leading big22673.0000006.7
Leading close441.001177.001.1
Tied252.5000000.5
Trailing close11353.2000003.5
Trailing big7142.0022126.002.6
Own G -- Own 4933932.8022136.5010.6
Midfield -- Opp 2113322.501166.003.8
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2008 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road7853163.73159677.4056.38.0
Home101094344.01710808.0057.45.7
Games 1-871083803.531410737.3063.39.0
Games 9-166251345.4042126.0014.62.4
In losses6481904.021212867.2039.66.6
In wins111465603.82107618.7074.16.7
1st down1305003.8287436.1066.3
2nd 8+171076.30127547.7016.1
2nd 4-725702.8022147.008.4
2nd 0-318633.52111111.0019.4
3rd/4th 7+3124.0020001.2
3rd/4th 3-6000111616.001.6
3rd/4th 0-21-1-1.001199.000.8
1st qtr532073.91544210.5030.9
2nd qtr451984.41116518.5030.9
3rd qtr561803.2264287.0032.8
4th/OT401664.2055265.2019.2
Leading big562153.801100.0021.5
Leading close511583.11522512.5024.3
Tied251255.01444310.8022.8
Trailing close511943.8097527.4024.6
Trailing big11595.4285275.4020.6
Own G -- Own 491004354.3017121028.5053.7
Midfield -- Opp 21652503.8065336.6028.3
Opp 20 -- Opp 623492.1042126.006.1
Opp 5 - Opp G6172.84000025.7

2007 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road81495173.53179839.2078.09.8
Home81757154.1422161137.10106.813.3
Games 1-881656203.85167689.7098.812.3
Games 9-1681596123.8223181287.1086.010.8
In losses81405353.83169768.4079.19.9
In wins81846973.8423161207.50105.713.2
1st down1986693.43169778.6092.6
2nd 8+401754.4085275.4020.2
2nd 4-7451984.41334113.7029.9
2nd 0-3231285.6122-4-2.0018.4
3rd/4th 7+3186.0085469.206.4
3rd/4th 3-66223.712188.009.0
3rd/4th 0-28212.6100008.1
1st qtr783063.907661.0031.2
2nd qtr823674.54104369.0064.3
3rd qtr793003.811499610.7045.6
4th/OT842583.1286579.5043.5
Leading big361123.10656813.6018.0
Leading close652523.9273206.7039.2
Tied792883.6296132.2042.1
Trailing close1074724.42137598.4065.1
Trailing big361073.0144358.8020.2
Own G -- Own 491706393.8027161368.5077.5
Midfield -- Opp 21943824.11119596.6050.1
Opp 20 -- Opp 6481964.12100031.6
Opp 5 - Opp G11141.34000025.4

2006 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road81505243.5231191065.6075.09.4
Home81876353.4429191115.8098.612.3
Games 1-881855162.8339271626.0085.810.7
Games 9-1681526434.232111555.0087.811.0
In losses112086553.1445301796.00107.49.8
In wins51295043.92158384.8066.213.2
1st down2117463.532514876.20101.3
2nd 8+30943.102013725.5016.6
2nd 4-7481633.4186315.2025.4
2nd 0-3311033.301166.0010.9
3rd/4th 7+200.0053206.702.0
3rd/4th 3-622010.001111.002.1
3rd/4th 0-213332.52000015.3
1st qtr913033.33107405.7052.3
2nd qtr812733.411912625.2039.5
3rd qtr732453.401410626.2030.7
4th/OT923383.72179535.9051.1
Leading big741902.6074246.0021.4
Leading close762653.51148415.1036.6
Tied592574.4253186.0039.5
Trailing close471683.601210595.9022.7
Trailing big812793.432213755.8053.4
Own G -- Own 491696083.6048311845.9079.2
Midfield -- Opp 211083993.7096284.7042.7
Opp 20 -- Opp 6461383.033155.0032.3
Opp 5 - Opp G14141.03000019.4

2005 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road81877494.0630281906.81135.917.0
Home71737574.4720161479.20132.418.9
Games 1-881979054.6825221818.21162.620.3
Games 9-1671636013.7525221567.10105.715.1
In losses226662.5165346.8016.08.0
In wins1333414404.31244393037.81252.319.4
1st down2209254.2817131048.00150.9
2nd 8+281515.4012121018.4025.2
2nd 4-7321464.6054338.2017.9
2nd 0-3461874.151155.0049.2
3rd/4th 7+273.5076335.504.0
3rd/4th 3-66233.8066427.0112.5
3rd/4th 0-226662.5022199.508.5
1st qtr934104.4219181216.7065.1
2nd qtr853283.94108648.0063.2
3rd qtr1054684.561311817.4196.9
4th/OT772993.91877110.1043.0
Leading big1275144.0314121119.2186.5
Leading close1073893.631110696.9063.8
Tied803584.5415141077.6070.5
Trailing close331965.91108506.2030.6
Trailing big13483.72000016.8
Own G -- Own 491626914.3026242018.4089.2
Midfield -- Opp 211205854.9020171156.8070.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 6532003.8243217.0140.1
Opp 5 - Opp G25291.211000068.9

2004 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road81557945.1427252289.10126.215.8
Home81797544.2533262559.80130.916.4
Games 1-881777914.55332829310.50138.417.3
Games 9-1681577574.8427231908.30118.714.8
In losses4592614.40171517311.5043.410.8
In wins1227512874.7943363108.60213.717.8
1st down2039054.5532252419.60144.6
2nd 8+412315.601210777.7030.8
2nd 4-7351714.91669215.3032.3
2nd 0-3361383.821166.0026.4
3rd/4th 7+00088617.606.1
3rd/4th 3-65153.001166.002.1
3rd/4th 0-214886.31000014.8
1st qtr1044504.31161212110.1063.1
2nd qtr713214.50171719411.4051.5
3rd qtr804525.73129566.2068.8
4th/OT793254.1515131128.6073.7
Leading big855005.9665428.4090.2
Leading close893654.1018161368.5050.1
Tied873814.421311948.5059.5
Trailing close572274.0116141248.9041.1
Trailing big16754.70758717.4016.2
Own G -- Own 491657844.8043353269.30111.0
Midfield -- Opp 211025535.41141313710.5075.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 6461984.3233206.7033.8
Opp 5 - Opp G21130.66000037.3

2003 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road61395764.1640291615.60109.718.3
Home71716834.0531221316.00111.415.9
Games 1-851214563.822916905.6066.613.3
Games 9-1681898034.2942352025.80154.519.3
In losses3501743.511914765.4031.010.3
In wins1026010854.21052372165.80190.119.0
1st down1587234.6229221265.7096.9
2nd 8+421894.502317945.5027.3
2nd 4-7351644.7154194.8024.3
2nd 0-335962.72000021.6
3rd/4th 7+00086427.004.2
3rd/4th 3-63134.31511212.008.5
3rd/4th 0-232832.65000038.3
1st qtr832833.401811686.2035.1
2nd qtr703555.1424181096.1069.4
3rd qtr763064.041512665.5061.2
4th/OT763244.33139505.6055.4
Leading big622814.5043165.3029.7
Leading close582213.861411393.5062.0
Tied792923.701811655.9035.7
Trailing close742683.6320161116.9054.9
Trailing big322066.42149626.9038.8
Own G -- Own 491467535.2037291776.1093.0
Midfield -- Opp 21953533.702415875.8043.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 6391353.5375306.0034.5
Opp 5 - Opp G25271.1821-1-1.0050.6

2002 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road71394783.4144352126.1181.011.6
Home71385113.7135261415.4071.210.2
Games 1-871545233.4149372366.4187.912.6
Games 9-1671234663.8130241174.9064.39.2
In losses5923163.4038312056.6158.111.6
In wins91856733.6241301484.9094.110.5
1st down1505033.4133221466.6176.9
2nd 8+472144.602016805.0029.4
2nd 4-7231114.8099566.2016.7
2nd 0-322432.01000010.3
3rd/4th 7+4143.50108273.404.1
3rd/4th 3-67202.9054399.805.9
3rd/4th 0-221502.401122.005.2
1st qtr772543.301511322.9028.6
2nd qtr692603.802318995.5035.9
3rd qtr732473.412012836.9039.0
4th/OT551943.5120191367.2145.0
Leading big341113.3196325.3020.3
Leading close571833.2086315.2021.4
Tied571843.201510333.3021.7
Trailing close492294.711613735.6036.2
Trailing big772483.2030251817.2148.9
Own G -- Own 491505913.9044372216.0081.2
Midfield -- Opp 21892893.202417834.9037.2
Opp 20 -- Opp 625702.8095448.8011.4
Opp 5 - Opp G1050.521122.0118.7