Matchup Analysis: Washington Redskins at New York Giants

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Redskins 22, Giants 25

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
WAS21800.523352491.50.9
NYG20780.625362551.71.1

Washington Redskins Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Redskins Offense21.0 (-1.3) (20)48 (-60) (30)288 (+41) (9)
Giants Defense31.3 (+9.0) (30)128 (+19) (23)332 (+85) (32)

New York Giants Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Giants Offense21.0 (-1.3) (19)117 (+8) (9)291 (+43) (8)
Redskins Defense31.3 (+9.0) (31)142 (+33) (29)261 (+13) (20)

Redskins Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Giants defense.

The Washington Redskins have failed to build any momentum whatsoever with the ground game. This start to the season is far from what head coach Jay Gruden could have possibly hoped for. After making Adrian Peterson a healthy scratch in week one in favor of Derrius Guice, Gruden noted that there was no role for Peterson in his offense. He did not have a role for a running back whose strengths are simply running the ball 50-times a game from the I-Formation. As luck would have it, Derrius Guice went down with another knee injury after week one, and Jay Gruden has been forced to turn to Adrian Peterson as the team's lead-back. Chris Thompson frequently steps in as Peterson's replacement on passing downs and various other situations, but Peterson leads the team in rushing attempts with 22 to Thompson's 12. As a whole, Washington's rushing attack is one of the league's worst. The combination of a lack of (healthy) talent in the backfield coupled with at best a league-average offensive line makes for a miserable ground game, especially when the team is constantly playing from behind. The Redskins average just 2.8-yards-per-carry in 2019, and without a serious, and potentially unprecedented, in-season overhaul to the personnel or scheme, they will continue to be one of the league's worst rushing teams.

The New York Giants have surprisingly been very strong defending the run early in the 2019 season. The Giants have allowed just 4.0-yards-per-carry through the first 3 games of the season. The strength of the Giants' defense is on the interior of the defensive line. 2018 3rd-round pick B.J. Hill and 2019 1st-round pick Dexter Lawrence stand out as the most impactful run-stoppers on the New York defense. Both Lawrence and Hill have registered six run-stops without missing a single tackle through the first three games of the season. Antoine Bethea has impressed in run-support following the departure of Landon Collins via free agency. Bethea, now in his 14th season in the NFL, shockingly ranks amongst the league's best run-stopping safeties early in 2019. Bethea's run-stopping prowess, coupled with the Giants' strength at the interior of the defensive line has helped to mask the team's deficiencies at linebacker. Linebackers Alec Ogletree and Ryan Connelly stand out as the most notable weaknesses of the Giants' run defense, but a matchup with the Washington Redskins is unlikely to exploit this weakness. As a whole, the Giants field a league-average run defense, but the Washington Redskins lack the offensive talent necessary either at running back or along the offensive line to do any significant damage on the ground here in week four.

Redskins Passing offense

Great matchup vs. the Giants defense.

The Washington Redskins have struggled in every facet of the game to open the 2019 season. The passing numbers have primarily been salvaged by a strong first half against the Philadelphia Eagles in week one, coupled with significant garbage time throughout their three games. Quarterback Case Keenum has looked atrocious in his first few games as a member of the Washington Redskins, leading fans to call on head coach Jay Gruden to make the switch to Dwayne Haskins under center. Gruden is committed to Keenum as the team's starter for the foreseeable future, and he is adamant that this is the option that gives the team the best chance to win. The blame does not rest solely on Keenum's shoulders; the weapons he has been equipped with rank amongst the league's worst. Rookie Terry McLaurin has been the lone bright spot in an otherwise awful receiving corps. McLaurin has commanded at least 7 targets in each of his first 3 starts, compiling at least 62-receiving yards and 1 touchdown in every game thus far. No other active pass-catcher on Washington's active roster comes close to McLaurin's production or talent level. Trey Quinn and Chris Thompson both factor into the passing game on underneath routes. Thompson, the team's third-down running back, is an exceptional pass-catching running back. Quinn, on the other hand, is a slot receiver who thrives as a safety blanket for Case Keenum when he's under pressure. Washington's offensive line has been a glaring weakness for the team. Right tackle Morgan Moses ranks dead-last in the NFL in quarterback hurries allowed with 15 over just 3 games. Washington opened the season with arguably the toughest three-game stretch of any NFL team, against Philadelphia, Dallas, and Chicago, which explains some of the team's struggles. However, until the team provides evidence to the contrary, the Redskins rank as one of the league's worst offenses from top-to-bottom, including in the passing game.

The New York Giants enter this game on the heels of what they hope will be their worst three-game stretch defending the pass this season. Through the first three games of 2019, the Giants have allowed a league-worst 997 passing yards, with 2 opposing quarterbacks clearing the 380-yard mark. The Giants against the struggles start with the defensive-front. On the defensive line, the Giants lost Olivier Vernon, by far the team's top pass-rusher from 2018, in an offseason trade with the Cleveland Browns. Rookie Oshane Ximines has surprisingly effective disrupting the pocket, but his production levels still pale in comparison to Vernon's 2018 pro-bowl season. In the secondary, Janoris Jenkins has been one of the league's worst cornerbacks to start the 2019 season. Jenkins' production has been in steady decline following his 2016 campaign that earned him a spot on the second-team All-Pro roster. Such a steep drop from average-to-atrocious is unexpected and uncommon, but he is certainly a shell of his former self at this point in his career. Opposite Jenkins, rookie DeAndre Baker has been one of the very few cornerbacks to have performed worse than Jenkins through three games here in 2019. As a whole, the Giants lack of a disrupting presence along the defensive line has provided opposing quarterbacks with plenty of time to surveil the field and exploit New York's weaknesses at cornerback. Washington's passing game has posted impressive numbers to this point, in large part, thanks to a surplus of garbage time possessions. Week four against the Giants provides Washington's passing game with an elite opportunity to string together a full four-quarters of production for the first time this season.

Giants Rushing offense

Good matchup vs. the Redskins defense.

The New York Giants' rushing attack was dealt a brutal blow when Saquon Barkley went down in week three with an ankle injury that is expected to keep him out for at least a month. In Barkley's absence, Wayne Gallman manned the backfield and ran for just 13 yards on 5 carries in a game with the Buccaneers that ultimately turned into a 32-31 shootout. Part of what made Saquon Barkley so good as New York's running back was his ability to break long runs that consistently salvaged otherwise-poor running games. Wayne Gallman's talent level is nowhere near that of Saquon Barkley, which is cause for concern running behind an offensive line that has struggled to provide running backs with consistent opportunities to make plays. The Giants lack another viable option in the backfield aside from Gallman, which should keep Gallman on the field as much as any other running back during his time filling in for Saquon Barkley. Thankfully, the Giants get to ease Wayne Gallman into a starting role in one of the easiest matchups left on their schedule, as New York plays host to the Washington Redskins and their porous run defense in week four.

The Washington Redskins' run defense has allowed 4.8-yards-per-carry through 3 games in the 2019 season. The Redskins have allowed over 100-yards rushing in 2 of the first 3 games in the 2019 season. Washington's struggles against the run are rooted in a sheer lack of defensive talent across the board on defense. On the defensive line, Jonathan Allen is the team's best run-stopper. Allen missed nearly two games because of an MCL sprain he suffered early in week one against the Eagles. His return to the lineup in week three had little impact on the team's ability, or inability, to stop the run. At linebacker, the Redskins field one of the league's worst groups of run-stopping linebackers. Jon Bostic, Washington's primary free-agent acquisition at linebacker, has been one of the league's worst starting linebackers against both the run and the pass in 2019. The lone bright spot on Washington's run defense has been Landon Collins. The hard-hitting safety was signed away from the New York Giants over the summer as the highest-paid safety in the entire NFL. This production is unsurprising, given Collins' track record as an All-Pro caliber player. However, even Collins playing at an All-Pro level would not be enough to make up for Washington's shortcomings elsewhere on defense. As a whole, the Giants run-offense holds the advantage over Washington's mediocre run-defense here in this week four battle of NFC East rivals.

Giants Passing offense

Good matchup vs. the Redskins defense.

Ahead of the Giants' week three matchup with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, head coach Pat Shurmur officially made the transition from Eli Manning to rookie Daniel Jones at the quarterback position. In Jones' NFL debut, the rookie threw for an impressive 353-yards on 26 completions, with 2 touchdowns and 0 interceptions. Jones proved to be far more aggressive and adept at pushing the ball down the field than his predecessor was in recent games. Jones' average target was nearly 10-yards down the field, while Eli Manning's average target was approximately 7-yards down the field in his two starts this season. Jones' aggressiveness paid dividends for his pass-catchers. Sterling Shepard tallied 7 catches on 9 targets for his first 100-yard receiving game of the season and 1 score. Tight end Evan Engram also registered over 100-receiving yards and found the end zone once by hauling in 6 of his 8 targets on the day. A notable absence from New York's offense in the coming weeks will be Saquon Barkley. Barkley suffered an ankle injury that is expected to sideline him for at least one month. The all-purpose running back averaged over six-targets-per-game to start the season, and his replacement, Wayne Gallman, will be hard-pressed to match that production in the passing game. On the offensive line, the New York Giants have mostly done an adequate job of protecting whichever quarterback has been under center to open the 2019 season. One surprising weak point through three games has been left tackle Nate Solder. Solder has long been one of the NFL's best pass protectors, and he can be counted on to right the ship and shore up the weak-side of the Giants' offensive line.

The Washington Redskins have been shredded through the air for three straight weeks to open the season. The Redskins dealt with a remarkably-difficult opening slate of games in the 2019 season, facing off with three teams that made the playoffs last season. The Redskins secondary, however, has been entirely overmatched in every game, allowing nine passing touchdowns over the course of the first three games of the season. These struggles are a byproduct of personnel changes throughout the defense from last year's league-average unit, coupled with some decline in production from aging veterans like Josh Norman. Washington has struggled to generate any pressure on opposing quarterbacks this season. The departure of edge rusher Preston Smith has proven to be an impactful loss for Washington, as his replacement, rookie Montez Sweat, has failed to produce. Sweat has generated just four pressures on opposing quarterbacks through three games in 2019. In the secondary, Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, one of the league's best coverage safeties in 2018, left in free agency. While Landon Collins has been serviceable in his place, the Redskins need Collins to return to his All-Pro ways if they are going to field a respectable secondary. At cornerback, the now-31-years-old Josh Norman has seen a steady decline in production. He is no longer the lockdown corner he was in his early years in Washington. Teams are throwing his way more consistently and with more success than ever before. Norman has already allowed four touchdowns this season, more than he had ever allowed in a single season before 2018. Washington's pass defense has been tormented by every quarterback they've faced this season. Rookie quarterback Daniel Jones has been gifted another easy matchup by the scheduling gods for his second NFL start. If there is a bright spot for the Redskins it is that they should improve with the return of Fabian Moreau last week who played in 95% of snaps last week.

Giants vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+9.5)29 (+9.4)29 (+9.0)29 (+9.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Dak Prescott65253240540412037.537.533.436.4
2Josh Allen76193025310721124.824.822.222.2
3Jameis Winston7723373803143030.330.326.529.5

Case Keenum (FanDuel: $7200, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI67304438030000313127.230.2
2vs DAL622637221201-10191916.716.7
3vs CHI7930433322323021.921.914.619.6
4PROJ-Dodds23352491.50.912017.817.817.8 (H=40)17.8 (H=59)
4PROJ-Tremblay22342501.61.1140.118.818.818.8 (H=44)18.8 (H=65)
4PROJ-Bloom23372331.6100017.117.117.1 (H=37)17.1 (H=55)

Giants vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+2.4)20 (+0.6)22 (+1.7)19 (+0.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Ezekiel Elliott37135312110012.313.312.813.3
1Tony Pollard221324000002.42.42.42.4
2Frank Gore45196812215014.316.315.316.3
2Devin Singletary256571000011.711.711.711.7
3Ronald Jones II23148001141012.113.112.613.1
3Peyton Barber281348022705.57.56.57.5

Adrian Peterson (FanDuel: $5500, DraftKings: $4300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI000000.000000.00.0
2vs DAL181025122.0709.211.210.211.2
3vs CHI371237031.0-303.44.43.94.4
4PROJ-Dodds14530.41.490.19.210.69.9 (H=19)10.6 (H=27)
4PROJ-Tremblay13530.41.7140.19.711.410.6 (H=21)11.4 (H=31)
4PROJ-Bloom12400.31.0306.17.16.6 (H=9)7.1 (H=13)

Chris Thompson (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI433100107.06807.814.811.314.8
2vs DAL2823085.04805.110.17.610.1
3vs CHI40729054.079010.814.812.814.8
4PROJ-Dodds5190.15.5490.28.614.111.4 (H=25)14.1 (H=43)
4PROJ-Tremblay5210.14.4380.17.111.59.3 (H=17)11.5 (H=30)
4PROJ-Bloom4170.15.0470.28.213.210.7 (H=22)13.2 (H=38)

Wendell Smallwood (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI000000.000000.00.0
2vs DAL1614022.0901.33.32.33.3
3vs CHI200000.000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds1600.7501.11.81.4 (H=0)1.8 (H=1)
4PROJ-Tremblay1200.7500.71.41.0 (H=0)1.4 (H=1)

Giants vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+14.3)31 (+15.9)31 (+15.2)32 (+17.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Amari Cooper5296106100016.622.619.625.6
1Michael Gallup5377158000015.822.819.325.8
2Isaiah McKenzie172240114010.412.411.412.4
2Cole Beasley37448300008.312.310.312.3
3Mike Evans68158190300037.045.041.048.0
3Chris Godwin74434000004.07.05.57.0

Terry McLaurin (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI6275.0125100018.523.521.026.5
2vs DAL5695.062100012.217.214.717.2
3vs CHI7086.0701000131916.019.0
4PROJ-Dodds5.0670.50009.714.712.2 (H=24)14.7 (H=46)
4PROJ-Tremblay4.0570.40008.112.110.1 (H=17)12.1 (H=33)
4PROJ-Bloom5.0680.600010.415.412.9 (H=26)15.4 (H=50)

Trey Quinn (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI6564.03310009.313.311.313.3
2vs DAL4974.03600003.67.65.67.6
3vs CHI5975.0300000385.58.0
4PROJ-Dodds3.7350.30005.397.2 (H=11)9.1 (H=30)
4PROJ-Tremblay3.3390.30005.797.4 (H=11)9.1 (H=30)
4PROJ-Bloom5.0350.20004.79.77.3 (H=11)9.8 (H=34)

Paul Richardson (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI5274.03600003.67.65.67.6
2vs DAL5433.01610007.610.69.110.6
3vs CHI6798.083100014.322.318.322.3
4PROJ-Dodds3.3340.20004.67.96.3 (H=10)7.9 (H=19)
4PROJ-Tremblay3.2390.30005.78.97.3 (H=13)8.9 (H=23)
4PROJ-Bloom4.0510.40007.511.59.5 (H=21)11.5 (H=37)

Kelvin Harmon (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI1522.03100003.15.14.15.1
2vs DAL600.000000000.00.0
3vs CHI1000.000000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds0.6700000.71.31.0 (H=0)1.3 (H=1)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.3400000.40.70.6 (H=0)0.7 (H=0)

Steven Sims (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
2vs DAL511.03031601.92.92.42.9
3vs CHI722.02400002.44.43.44.4
4PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.5601701.31.81.6 (H=1)1.8 (H=1)

Giants vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+1.9)21 (+1.5)23 (+1.7)20 (+1.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Blake Jarwin27333919.912.911.412.9
2Dawson Knox41411801.82.82.32.8
3O.J. Howard58436606.69.68.19.6

Vernon Davis (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI5574.059111.915.913.915.9
2vs DAL4643.02902.95.94.45.9
3vs CHI5642.0300354.05.0
4PROJ-Dodds3.4410.35.99.37.6 (H=13)9.3 (H=27)
4PROJ-Tremblay2.7350.24.77.46.1 (H=8)7.4 (H=18)
4PROJ-Bloom3.0300.24.27.25.7 (H=7)7.2 (H=17)

Jeremy Sprinkle (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI1411.0800.81.81.31.8
2vs DAL2211.01101.12.11.62.1
3vs CHI3842.01901.93.92.93.9
4PROJ-Dodds1.1100.11.62.72.2 (H=1)2.7 (H=4)
4PROJ-Tremblay1.0110.11.72.72.2 (H=1)2.7 (H=4)

Giants vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18T (+1.1)18T (+1.1)18T (+1.4) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
1Brett Maher0055555.05.0
2Steve Hauschka0044444.04.0
3Matt Gay4513131316.016.0

Dustin Hopkins (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI22339911.011.0
2vs DAL0033333.03.0
3vs CHI1200333.03.0
4PROJ-Dodds1.7222.17.17.18.38.3
4PROJ-Tremblay1.72.12.22.27.37.38.58.5

Giants vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15T (+0.2)15T (+0.2)15T (-0.3)15T (-0.3)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Dallas Cowboys1747010200556.06.0
2Buffalo Bills1437012000556.06.0
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers3238450200998.08.0

Washington Redskins (FanDuel: $4100, DraftKings: $2800)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ PHI32.0043610000110.00.0
2vs DAL31.0047411000332.02.0
3vs CHI31.0029831000555.05.0
4PROJ-Dodds24.203482.410.600.48.38.38.3 (H=19)8.3 (H=27)
4PROJ-Tremblay25.253432.31.10.600.48.28.28.2 (H=18)8.2 (H=27)

Redskins vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+6.1)28 (+6.0)28 (+6.3)28 (+6.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Carson Wentz7528393133045028.228.225.028.0
2Dak Prescott70263026931569031.431.428.728.7
3Mitchell Trubisky6625312313112022.822.820.420.4

Daniel Jones (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $5300)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL53417001501.41.4-0.80.2
2vs BUF000000000000.00.0
3@ TB65233633620428239.639.634.239.2
4PROJ-Dodds25362551.71.13130.120.420.420.4 (H=50)20.4 (H=70)
4PROJ-Tremblay22362531.81.13110.120.420.420.4 (H=50)20.4 (H=70)
4PROJ-Bloom19322141.70.64220.320.920.920.9 (H=52)20.9 (H=72)

Redskins vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-2.7)9 (-3.1)11 (-2.0)12 (-1.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Darren Sproles239470331606.39.39.811.3
1Jordan Howard176440321105.57.56.57.5
2Ezekiel Elliott53231111229018.020.019.023.0
2Tony Pollard17422011302.53.53.03.5
3David Montgomery4413670331408.111.19.611.1
3Tarik Cohen324-20422602.44.43.44.4

Wayne Gallman (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $4600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL14217133.024010.113.111.613.1
2vs BUF900010.000000.00.0
3@ TB41513010.0001.31.31.31.3
4PROJ-Dodds12460.42.4140.1911.410.2 (H=19)11.4 (H=29)
4PROJ-Tremblay12500.42.9220.110.213.111.7 (H=24)13.1 (H=37)
4PROJ-Bloom11350.33.0200.28.511.510.0 (H=18)11.5 (H=29)

Elijhaa Penny (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $4300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL623000.0000.30.30.30.3
2vs BUF800000.000000.00.0
3@ TB300000.000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds4130.10.8502.43.22.8 (H=2)3.2 (H=3)
4PROJ-Tremblay3150.10.6502.63.22.9 (H=2)3.2 (H=3)

Redskins vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+14.2)32 (+17.2)32 (+15.8)31 (+16.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1DeSean Jackson5298154200027.435.431.438.4
1Alshon Jeffery607549112117.122.119.622.1
2Devin Smith183374100013.416.414.916.4
2Amari Cooper645444100010.414.412.414.4
3Taylor Gabriel497675317026.232.229.232.2
3Allen Robinson59766000006.012.09.012.0

Sterling Shepard (FanDuel: $6500, DraftKings: $5800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL6876.04200004.210.27.210.2
2vs BUF000.000000000.00.0
3@ TB6297.01001221018.125.123.630.1
4PROJ-Dodds6.2610.41408.915.112.0 (H=22)15.1 (H=37)
4PROJ-Tremblay2.7360.31505.98.67.3 (H=9)8.6 (H=14)
4PROJ-Bloom5.0730.500010.315.312.8 (H=25)15.3 (H=38)

Bennie Fowler (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL5055.0400000496.59.0
2vs BUF55105.051012007.112.19.612.1
3@ TB3921.0500000.51.51.01.5
4PROJ-Dodds3.0340.30205.48.46.9 (H=12)8.4 (H=22)
4PROJ-Tremblay2.8350.30205.58.36.9 (H=12)8.3 (H=22)
4PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Darius Slayton (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL000.000000000.00.0
2vs BUF000.000000000.00.0
3@ TB2953.08200008.211.29.711.2
4PROJ-Dodds2.6320.20004.475.7 (H=8)7.0 (H=18)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.8110.10001.72.52.1 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)
4PROJ-Bloom3.0440.40006.89.88.3 (H=16)9.8 (H=32)

Cody Latimer (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL6183.07400007.410.48.910.4
2vs BUF4053.0300000364.56.0
3@ TB000.000000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds1.4170.10002.33.73.0 (H=2)3.7 (H=5)
4PROJ-Tremblay2.1310.20004.36.45.4 (H=7)6.4 (H=13)
4PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Russell Shepard (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL900.000000000.00.0
2vs BUF4132.01900001.93.92.93.9
3@ TB2651.0600000.61.61.11.6
4PROJ-Dodds1.1130.10001.932.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=4)
4PROJ-Tremblay1.3170.10002.33.63.0 (H=2)3.6 (H=5)
4PROJ-Bloom1.070.10001.32.31.8 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)

T.J. Jones (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
2vs BUF3043.03810009.812.811.312.8
3@ TB1500.000000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds0.9100.10001.62.52.1 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.780.10001.42.11.8 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
4PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Cody Core (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL000.000000000.00.0
2vs BUF1453.02800002.85.84.35.8
3@ TB500.000000000.00.0
4PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.8100.10001.62.42.0 (H=1)2.4 (H=3)

Redskins vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15 (-0.4)19 (+0.5)16 (+0.1)18 (+0.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Zach Ertz62755405.410.47.910.4
2Jason Witten54442518.512.510.512.5
3Trey Burton40442002.06.04.06.0

Evan Engram (FanDuel: $6800, DraftKings: $5700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL531411.0116117.628.623.131.6
2vs BUF5586.04804.810.87.810.8
3@ TB5786.0113117.323.320.326.3
4PROJ-Dodds6.9700.51016.913.4 (H=26)16.9 (H=46)
4PROJ-Tremblay5.7660.610.215.913.1 (H=25)15.9 (H=42)
4PROJ-Bloom6.0640.59.415.412.4 (H=23)15.4 (H=39)

Rhett Ellison (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL2221.0800.81.81.31.8
2vs BUF3311.0800.81.81.31.8
3@ TB2311.0300.31.30.81.3
4PROJ-Dodds0.880.11.42.21.8 (H=1)2.2 (H=3)
4PROJ-Tremblay0.780.11.42.11.8 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
4PROJ-Bloom1.0600.61.61.1 (H=0)1.6 (H=1)

Redskins vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (+0.4)16 (+0.4)13T (-0.3) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
1Jake Elliott1133666.06.0
2Brett Maher1144777.07.0
3Eddy Pineiro1244777.07.0

Aldrick Rosas (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL1122555.05.0
2vs BUF0122222.02.0
3@ TB1133666.06.0
4PROJ-Dodds1.92.32.32.4889.39.3
4PROJ-Tremblay1.92.32.62.68.38.39.69.6

Redskins vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22T (+1.2)22T (+1.2)21T (+0.7)21T (+0.7)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
1Philadelphia Eagles2739810000111.01.0
2Dallas Cowboys2125510000111.01.0
3Chicago Bears1535643201202021.021.0

New York Giants (FanDuel: $3800, DraftKings: $3600)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
1@ DAL35.004940000000-4.0-4.0
2vs BUF28.0038830000332.02.0
3@ TB31.0049941000665.05.0
4PROJ-Dodds23.303542.21.10.600.48.58.58.5 (H=21)8.5 (H=22)
4PROJ-Tremblay22.253582.21.10.700.48.98.98.9 (H=23)8.9 (H=24)