Matchup Analysis: Buffalo Bills at Houston Texans

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Bills 20, Texans 23

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
BUF291330.819322241.10.7
HOU291210.822342421.40.9

Buffalo Bills Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Bills Offense19.6 (-3.2) (23)128 (+15) (8)202 (-33) (26)
Texans Defense24.1 (+1.2) (19)122 (+8) (25)267 (+31) (29)

Houston Texans Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Texans Offense23.6 (+0.8) (14)126 (+12) (9)236 (+1) (15)
Bills Defense16.2 (-6.6) (2)103 (-9) (10)195 (-39) (4)

Bills Rushing offense

Good matchup vs. the Texans defense.

The Bills eighth-ranked rushing offense (128.4 yards per game) comes into this playoff matchup with all three primary rushing contributors healthy and ready to go. Devin Singletary is in charge of the backfield, as he was the clear leader in snaps and carried over the second half of the season since getting healthy. Singletary has performed well with a heavy workload since Week 11, averaging just over 17 carries and 77 rushing yards per game while maintaining a respectable 4.5 yards per carry average. Frank Gore did a solid job in charge of this backfield earlier in the season, but he has played less than a third of the snaps in each game since Week 11 and had little success on the ground over the second half of this season. Look for him to be marginally involved, but keep expectations low. Quarterback Josh Allen has been one of the most dynamic rushers in the league, ranking third with 510 rushing yards while leading the league in rushing touchdowns (9) by a quarterback. Allen has exceeded 30 rushing yards in over half of his games and is averaging just over seven attempts per game. He has shown little fear to tuck it and challenge opposing defenses, and his first playoff appearance should only encourage Allen to lay it all on the line this week. The offensive line for Buffalo specializes in run blocking and ranks near a top-10 unit in the league. Center Mitch Morse has been dealing with an ankle injury as of late, but he saw some snaps in Week 17 before getting much-needed rest leading into this week. Right tackle Ty Nsekhe was carted off with a re-aggravated ankle injury during last week’s game though, so look for the struggling rookie Cody Ford to get the start this week--an overall downgrade for this line as he has been one of their worst linemen over the second half of the season.

Last week’s performance makes it tough to objectively evaluate this Texans run defense after they were obliterated by Derrick Henry, giving up 211 rushing yards and three touchdowns. While most starters were playing, some key run-defenders such as D.J. Reader, Whitney Mercilus, and Zach Cunningham either did not play or played only during the first half--during which Henry was limited to fewer than 50 yards. The second half of the season has not been kind to this group though, as the Texans close out the year having given up the third-most fantasy points per game to running backs since Week 9. Big plays have been a problem as they have given up the 15 runs of 20 or more yards on the season (T-4th most) and finished allowing 4.8 yards per carry (6th-most). This group has some excellent run-defenders in Reader and Cunningham, but the defensive line has struggled to find consistent contributors since the loss of J.J. Watt. This week, however, Watt has the possibility to return from the pectoral injury that has sidelined him since Week 8--which is basically when this run defense started to struggle. Keep an eye on his status, as a return from Watt would be a massive boost to this unit, both from a talent and morale perspective. With or without Watt though, the Bills offensive line should put up a fight against this defense. The Texans have also struggled to contain mobile quarterbacks throughout the season, giving up 20 or more rushing yards on five occasions while allowing three rushing touchdowns to the position.

Bills Passing offense

Good matchup vs. the Texans defense.

Josh Allen took a big step forward in 2019 as he enters his first career postseason game having led the Bills passing offense to over 3,000 yards with a positive ratio of 20 touchdowns to just nine interceptions. This offense is still one of the lowest volume passing teams in the league though, averaging just 201.8 passing yards per game (seventh-fewest) with just 299 pass completions (fourth-fewest). Allen has been held to fewer than two touchdowns in nine games (not counting Week 17) while this Bills offense ranks 23rd with just 19.6 points scored per game. Their primary contributor through the air has been John Brown, who led the team in targets and finished the season with over 1,000 yards. Brown’s volume, however, has fallen off over the second half of the season as he has seen just four targets and fewer than 40 yards in three of his last five games. Cole Beasley actually saw more targets than Brown since Week 12 and has crossed 100 yards twice with three touchdowns over that span. Beasley provides a solid option underneath while Brown will continue to be relied upon to stretch the field.

Houston’s pass defense has been one of the worst in the league, giving up the fourth-most passing yards per game (267.2) and second-most fantasy points per game to opposing quarterbacks. They have allowed multiple passing touchdowns in all but five games while allowing opposing quarterbacks to cross the 300-yard mark eight times. This secondary is starved of talent and undermanned as of late due to injuries to cornerbacks Bradley Roby and Johnathan Joseph. Both Roby and Joseph should be expected to play this week, but neither will likely be at 100%. This secondary will take anything to keep Vernon Hargreaves off the field though, as Hargreaves has been a significant liability in coverage from the slot. With a group of mediocre safeties, these Texans defensive backs should afford every opportunity for success to Bills pass-catchers. The trenches have been an equal struggle for Houston since losing J.J. Watt. They rank 26th with just 31 sacks as edge rushers Whitney Mercilus, Charles Omnihu, and Brennan Scarlett have been far from consistent. J.J. Watt could possibly make his return this week though, and if anywhere near 100%, he would be a much welcomed and significant upgrade to this defensive line. Lucky for Houston, the Bills passing offense has offered minimal resistance to most defenses and their offensive line has done a mediocre job in pass protection. If Watt were to suit up, the Texans would actually have the advantage in the trenches despite their continued inadequacies in the secondary.

Texans Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Bills defense.

The Texans own an above-average rushing offense that finished the season ranked ninth with 125.6 rushing yards per game and an impressive 4.6 yards per attempt (T-8th). Carlos Hyde led this backfield on the way to his first season with over 1,000 rushing yards. Not counting a partial game in Week 17, Hyde averaged just over 16 carries per game as he was the undisputed leader of this backfield despite the consistent presence of Duke Johnson as a passing-down specialist and change-of-pace option, usurping nearly just as many snaps as Hyde. Johnson showed he can be effective when given the opportunity, those opportunities have been few and far between to close out the season as he rushed just nine times for 25 yards over his last four games. Deshaun Watson has been one of the top rushing quarterbacks in football this season, finishing with 413 rushing yards (4th) and seven rushing touchdowns (T-3rd). He has rushed for 30 or more yards in nine of 15 games played and consistently represents a threat to pick up important yardage in key situations, especially near the goal line. The Texans offensive line has been an evolving unit throughout the season as they have struggled to find any level of consistency. Left tackle Laremy Tunsil has finally come around with decent play over the second half of the season after a sluggish start with Houston, and he received a week of rest to get healthy for this matchup. Right tackle has been a volatile position as rookie Tytus Howard never really panned out prior to his season-ending injury in Week 12, and the duo of Chris Clark and Roderick Johnson has been largely ineffective. With this offensive line closing the year ranked firmly in the bottom-tier per Matt Bitonti of Footballguys, they should make it no easier for Carlos Hyde to remain productive in a difficult matchup this week.

The Bills have had a stingy run defense over the second half of the season, giving up just three rushing touchdowns since Week 9 while allowing an average of 83 rushing yards per game to opposing running backs--10th-fewest over that span. Despite that success, this front seven does have some holes. Their interior linemen have not been the best--rookie Ed Oliver has delivered mixed results and right tackle Star Lotulelei--while a massive space-eater--has made inconsistent contributions. Linebacker Matt Milano has been solid in coverage and helping to contain quarterbacks, but he has been a liability when trying to bring down opposing running backs. The Bills have, however, done a decent job containing rushing quarterbacks this season. They limited Lamar Jackson to just 40 rushing yards--which is an accomplishment in and of itself. Beyond that game, only two quarterbacks have exceeded 14 rushing yards and none have scored since Week 7 as the Bills linebackers are looking sharp with their containment. Top-notch safeties Micah Hyde and Jordan Poyer have played a huge part in picking up an otherwise mediocre linebacker core and should continue to help carry the Bills defense this week.

Texans Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Bills defense.

The Deshaun Watson-led Texans passing offense finished the season as an average unit, ranking 15th with 236.4 passing yards per game and tied for 12th with 27 passing touchdowns. Deshaun Watson has come up big at times this season, but he has struggled with consistency since theWeek 10 bye--throwing at least one interception in five of his last six games with seven interceptions to eight passing touchdowns over that six-game span. Watson suffered a back injury in Week 14 that helped to keep him sidelined in Week 17, so he may not quite be at 100% coming into this week. The other significant injury concern for this offense is that of Will Fuller, who is on track to return from a groin injury for this game. Fuller may not be at full strength, but his presence would be a huge boost for this passing offense that has struggled without him this season. Fuller adds a field-stretching presence to help all facets of this offense, especially in a week in which tough coverage will blanket all offensive weapons for Houston. DeAndre Hopkins has seen at least eight targets in all but one game this season, but his overall production took a noticeable step back this season. He did finish the year with over 115 yards in two of his last three games, but Watson has struggled against tough secondaries and will be up against one of the best cornerbacks in football this week.

The Bills roll into the playoffs with one of the most talented secondaries in football--a big reason why they have allowed just 195.2 passing yards per game (fourth-fewest), 6.2 yards per pass attempt (third-fewest), and 15 passing touchdowns (T-second fewest). Their elite duo of safeties--Micah Hyde and Jordan Poyer--should receive a ton of credit for their spectacular seasons. These two have been excellent in coverage and have proven their worth by helping to limit offenses to just four passing plays of 40 or more yards--the fewest in the league. Both should make it tough on Texans tight ends, as the position has been targeted on a league-low 15% of pass attempts while averaging just 36 yards per game--second-fewest in football. Cornerback Tre’Davious White has been amongst the best in the league at his position and should make it very tough on DeAndre Hopkins in shadow coverage. Opposite White, cornerback Levi Wallace comes into this week questionable with an ankle injury sustained last week. Wallace has played well in his second season and would be a tough matchup for Fuller, but his absence would vault lesser talents Kevin Johnson and Taron Johnson into bigger roles--naturally a positive for the Texans. In the trenches, the Bills have had a strong pass rush that has notched four or more sacks in seven games this season, and they will face a Texans offensive line has noticeably struggled in pass protection and given up the eighth-most sacks (49) of any team this season. The combination of that strong pass rush and elite secondary should give this Texans offense fits throughout the afternoon on Saturday.

Texans vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+4.4)31 (+4.5)29 (+3.5)31 (+4.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+3.5)26 (+3.5)25 (+3.4)27 (+3.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Drew Lock59222730931315028.028.024.927.9
15Ryan Tannehill67223627921310128.028.025.225.2
16Jameis Winston73254833514216018.418.415.018.0
17Ryan Tannehill0132019820520019.919.917.917.9

Josh Allen (FanDuel: $7800, DraftKings: $6500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT65132513911728118.818.817.417.4
16@ NE54132620820743022.722.720.620.6
17vs NYJ0355000000.30.30.20.2
18PROJ-Dodds19322241.10.76350.420.820.820.8 (H=49)20.8 (H=59)
18PROJ-Tremblay19312161.10.87350.420.320.320.3 (H=47)20.3 (H=56)

Texans vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+2.9)27 (+3.9)27 (+3.5)27 (+3.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+5.8)26 (+4.4)27 (+4.8)25 (+4.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Phillip Lindsay3116511224011.513.512.513.5
14Royce Freeman27824022819.211.210.211.2
15Derrick Henry392186010008.68.68.68.6
15Dion Lewis243100111118.19.18.69.1
16Ronald Jones37147714332016.919.918.419.9
16Dare Ogunbowale27000533403.46.44.96.4
17Derrick Henry0322113000039.139.139.142.1
17Khari Blasingame000011700.71.71.21.7

Devin Singletary (FanDuel: $6200, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT462187032.0208.910.97.99.9
16@ NE521546011.0204.85.85.35.8
17vs NYJ000000.000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds16680.32.9190.111.11412.6 (H=25)14.0 (H=32)
18PROJ-Tremblay14660.33.1220.111.214.312.8 (H=26)14.3 (H=33)

Frank Gore (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $4100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT191015000.0001.51.51.51.5
16@ NE200000.000000.00.0
17vs NYJ0626043.01604.27.25.77.2
18PROJ-Dodds6260.10.6503.74.34.0 (H=4)4.3 (H=6)
18PROJ-Tremblay8320.10.5404.24.74.5 (H=5)4.7 (H=7)

Texans vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+1.3)20 (+1.3)20 (+1.3)21 (+1.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.0)17T (-0.3)18 (-0.2)19 (+0.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Tim Patrick37325000005.07.06.07.0
14DaeSean Hamilton44423600003.65.64.65.6
15A.J. Brown61138114100017.425.421.428.4
15Corey Davis51635700005.78.77.28.7
16Justin Watson7010543100010.315.312.815.3
16Breshad Perriman70127102000010.217.213.720.2
17A.J. Brown084124100018.422.420.425.4
17Corey Davis0544400004.48.46.48.4

John Brown (FanDuel: $6500, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT61107.09900009.916.913.416.9
16@ NE5241.053113011.612.612.112.6
17vs NYJ000.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds4.7670.30008.513.210.9 (H=19)13.2 (H=29)
18PROJ-Tremblay4.4620.30108.112.510.3 (H=17)12.5 (H=26)

Cole Beasley (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $5600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT4561.0600000.61.61.11.6
16@ NE46127.0108000010.817.814.320.8
17vs NYJ000.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds4.8610.30007.912.710.3 (H=18)12.7 (H=29)
18PROJ-Tremblay4.6540.30007.211.89.5 (H=15)11.8 (H=25)

Isaiah McKenzie (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT3000.000000000.00.0
16@ NE3122.01100001.13.12.13.1
17vs NYJ052.07023003.75.74.75.7
18PROJ-Dodds2.1210.11403.15.24.2 (H=5)5.2 (H=9)
18PROJ-Tremblay1.9220.102034.94.0 (H=4)4.9 (H=8)

Robert Foster (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT000.000000000.00.0
16@ NE810.000000000.00.0
17vs NYJ040.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds0.71100001.11.81.4 (H=0)1.8 (H=1)
18PROJ-Tremblay0.81200201.42.21.8 (H=1)2.2 (H=2)

Texans vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+0.7)22 (+0.8)23 (+0.9)22 (+0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+5.5)29 (+5.8)30 (+5.7)30 (+6.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Noah Fant2944113117.321.319.324.3
15Jonnu Smith545560011.716.714.216.7
16O.J. Howard61734604.67.66.17.6
17MyCole Pruitt0221317.39.38.39.3

Dawson Knox (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $2900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT3111.01101.12.11.62.1
16@ NE4041.03303.34.33.84.3
17vs NYJ000.000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds2.4310.24.36.75.5 (H=7)6.7 (H=18)
18PROJ-Tremblay2.5300.24.26.75.5 (H=7)6.7 (H=18)

Tyler Kroft (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $2800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT1911.01417.48.47.98.4
16@ NE1710.000000.00.0
17vs NYJ041.0500.51.51.01.5
18PROJ-Dodds0.880.11.42.21.8 (H=1)2.2 (H=2)
18PROJ-Tremblay0.770.11.321.7 (H=1)2.0 (H=2)

Texans vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15 (-0.2)15 (-0.2)15 (-0.1) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-1.1)7 (-1.1)7T (-1.2) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
14Brandon McManus1155888.08.0
15Ryan Succop0133333.03.0
16Matt Gay23228811.011.0
17Greg Joseph0055555.05.0

Steve Hauschka (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT1122555.05.0
16@ NE1122555.05.0
17vs NYJ2200666.06.0
18PROJ-Dodds1.41.71.926.16.17.17.1
18PROJ-Tremblay1.41.71.91.96.16.17.17.1

Texans vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.1)14 (-0.1)14 (-0.2)14 (-0.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+4.1)28 (+4.1)28T (+3.4)28T (+3.4)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Denver Broncos2441432101212117.017.0
15Tennessee Titans2437412000555.05.0
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers23229511009910.010.0
17Tennessee Titans1430141000667.07.0

Buffalo Bills (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $3100)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ PIT10.0022944100141418.018.0
16@ NE24.0041400100222.02.0
17vs NYJ13.0027121000448.08.0
18PROJ-Dodds21.803552.610.600.48.98.98.9 (H=22)8.9 (H=28)
18PROJ-Tremblay22.253732.210.600.48.58.58.5 (H=20)8.5 (H=26)

Bills vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-5.2)2 (-5.3)3 (-4.3)3 (-4.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)6 (-4.4)6 (-4.5)6 (-3.3)6 (-4.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Lamar Jackson601625145311140022.322.320.820.8
15Devlin Hodges5923382021414010.510.58.58.5
16Tom Brady7326332711044018.018.017.217.2
17Sam Darnold02336199113-2012.812.810.810.8

Deshaun Watson (FanDuel: $8100, DraftKings: $6400)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN63192724322732021.421.418.918.9
16@ TB66193218401737011.911.910.110.1
17vs TEN000000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds22342421.40.96270.321.321.321.3 (H=49)21.3 (H=62)
18PROJ-Tremblay22342501.416280.321.721.721.7 (H=50)21.7 (H=64)

Bills vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.3)12 (-1.1)14 (-1.0)12 (-1.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-4.2)10 (-3.9)11 (-4.3)10 (-4.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Mark Ingram3315500332907.910.99.410.9
14Gus Edwards20420000002.02.02.02.0
15James Conner348420549111.115.113.115.1
15Kerrith Whyte625000000.50.50.50.5
16Rex Burkhead1952014477015.719.715.718.7
16Sony Michel3121960215010.111.110.611.1
17LeVeon Bell016410553607.712.710.212.7
17Bilal Powell0727000002.72.72.72.7

Carlos Hyde (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $5100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN4226104100.00016.416.416.419.4
16@ TB391727111.01009.710.710.210.7
17vs TEN0413000.0001.31.31.31.3
18PROJ-Dodds18730.40.74010.110.810.5 (H=18)10.8 (H=24)
18PROJ-Tremblay17740.40.75010.31110.7 (H=18)11.0 (H=24)

Duke Johnson (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $4400)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN2124032.01902.34.33.34.3
16@ TB2924041.01201.62.60.11.6
17vs TEN0412165.045011.716.714.216.7
18PROJ-Dodds5210.13.2290.16.29.47.8 (H=13)9.4 (H=22)
18PROJ-Tremblay5210.12.9230.15.68.57.1 (H=11)8.5 (H=18)

Bills vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-4.9)5 (-4.4)4 (-4.8)6 (-5.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-6.6)6 (-6.4)4 (-6.5)6 (-7.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Willie Snead37431310007.310.38.810.3
14Seth Roberts2741800000.81.81.31.8
15James Washington501158300008.313.310.813.3
15Diontae Johnson44756200006.211.26.710.2
16Julian Edelman52657200007.212.211.714.2
16NKeal Harry373221021803.95.94.95.9
17Jamison Crowder010866100012.620.616.620.6
17Vyncint Smith04336012005.68.67.18.6

DeAndre Hopkins (FanDuel: $8300, DraftKings: $7700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN6386.0119000011.917.914.920.9
16@ TB6595.02300002.37.34.87.3
17vs TEN000.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds6.8820.500011.21814.6 (H=25)18.0 (H=38)
18PROJ-Tremblay5.8660.4000914.811.9 (H=17)14.8 (H=27)

Will Fuller (FanDuel: $5600, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN5975.06100006.111.18.611.1
16@ TB1922.01100001.13.12.13.1
17vs TEN000.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds4.0560.30007.411.49.4 (H=17)11.4 (H=27)
18PROJ-Tremblay4.5610.30007.912.410.2 (H=19)12.4 (H=31)

Kenny Stills (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $4600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN3933.035200015.518.517.018.5
16@ TB5695.05700005.710.78.210.7
17vs TEN000.000000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds3.2380.200058.26.6 (H=9)8.2 (H=16)
18PROJ-Tremblay3.2430.20005.58.77.1 (H=10)8.7 (H=18)

Keke Coutee (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN000.000000000.00.0
16@ TB000.000000000.00.0
17vs TEN031.0700000.71.71.21.7
18PROJ-Dodds1.9240.100034.94.0 (H=4)4.9 (H=9)
18PROJ-Tremblay0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

DeAndre Carter (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN000.000000000.00.0
16@ TB2922.04400004.46.45.46.4
17vs TEN076.06500006.512.59.512.5
18PROJ-Dodds1.0120.10001.82.82.3 (H=1)2.8 (H=3)
18PROJ-Tremblay0.4500000.50.90.7 (H=0)0.9 (H=0)

Bills vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-2.0)2 (-3.0)2 (-2.4)2 (-3.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22 (+1.2)20 (+1.1)21 (+1.2)20 (+0.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Hayden Hurst283373113.316.314.816.3
15Nick Vannett54654004.09.06.59.0
16Matt LaCosse4611816.87.87.37.8
17Daniel Brown0433203.26.24.76.2

Jordan Akins (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $2800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN3822.0700.72.71.72.7
16@ TB4120.000000.00.0
17vs TEN075.05405.410.47.910.4
18PROJ-Dodds2.1230.23.55.64.6 (H=6)5.6 (H=14)
18PROJ-Tremblay2.3260.23.86.15.0 (H=7)6.1 (H=16)

Darren Fells (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN5221.0200.21.20.71.2
16@ TB5233.02702.75.74.25.7
17vs TEN000.000000.00.0
18PROJ-Dodds2.1200.23.25.34.3 (H=5)5.3 (H=11)
18PROJ-Tremblay2.0200.23.25.24.2 (H=5)5.2 (H=11)

Bills vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (-2.4)11T (-2.4)1 (-2.8) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-0.3)11 (-0.3)11T (-0.2) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
14Justin Tucker1133666.06.0
15Chris Boswell1111445.05.0
16Nick Folk3311101012.012.0
17Sam Ficken2411778.08.0

Kaimi Fairbairn (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN1133666.06.0
16@ TB3322111111.011.0
17vs TEN0022222.02.0
18PROJ-Dodds1.722.22.37.37.38.58.5
18PROJ-Tremblay1.72.12.22.27.37.38.58.5

Bills vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (-0.9)11T (-0.9)15 (+0.0)15 (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17T (-0.1)17T (-0.1)24 (+2.1)24 (+2.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
14Baltimore Ravens1720960100889.09.0
15Pittsburgh Steelers1726111100556.06.0
16New England Patriots1726840000445.05.0
17New York Jets6309121007714.014.0

Houston Texans (FanDuel: $4100, DraftKings: $2600)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
15@ TEN21.0043221000446.06.0
16@ TB20.0043534101191922.022.0
17vs TEN35.004670000000-4.0-4.0
18PROJ-Dodds18.903502.20.80.800.59.99.99.9 (H=25)9.9 (H=40)
18PROJ-Tremblay19.2535320.80.800.59.79.79.7 (H=24)9.7 (H=39)