Matchup Analysis: Los Angeles Rams at San Francisco 49ers

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Rams 19, 49ers 26

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
LAR24980.723372551.11.0
SF311340.822332501.70.9

Los Angeles Rams Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Rams Offense23.7 (+1.0) (13)94 (-18) (24)276 (+40) (6)
49ers Defense18.4 (-4.3) (5)115 (+2) (21)154 (-81) (1)

San Francisco 49ers Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
49ers Offense29.9 (+7.2) (2)147 (+34) (2)236 (+0) (13)
Rams Defense21.9 (-0.9) (15)116 (+3) (23)221 (-15) (9)

Rams Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

The Los Angeles Rams' ground game is a low-volume unit, ranking close to the bottom third of the league in total rushing attempts this season, and their efficiency numbers are uninspiring as well. On the year, the Rams' offense has averaged 3.8 yards per carry, which is good for the 8th-worst total in the NFL. In their backfield, Todd Gurley's role has grown over the last 5 games following a disappointing loss to the Pittsburgh Steelers. Following that loss, head coach and play-caller Sean McVay specifically noted that he needed to involve Gurley (and the rushing attack as a whole) in the gameplan more going forward. In the 5 games since those comments, Gurley has tallied his only 2 20-carry games of the year, while playing at least 76-percent of snaps in every non-blowout victory. The Rams' offense heavily utilizes the ground game around the goal line, which provides massive fantasy value, as Gurley has 4 rushing touchdowns in the last 5 games, and the Rams as a whole have 17 rushing touchdowns this year, which ranks 5th in the league. Overall, running behind a weak offensive line, little should be expected out of Todd Gurley and the Rams rushing attack, and it is looking increasingly likely that Gurley will finish the 2019 campaign without a 100-yard rushing day to his name.

While the 49ers defense is one of the best units in the NFL on the whole, they are rarely tested on the ground, defending the 11th-fewest rushing attempts in the NFL. However, when opponents have opted to run the ball against San Francisco, they have found reasonable success, registering 4.6 yards per carry, the 7th-highest total in the league. On the whole, this is a talented unit with a clear weakness at the second-level and a schematic focus on defending the pass. The 49ers dominate at the point of attack thanks to one of the league's best defensive lines featuring above-average run stoppers like Nick Bosa, DeForest Buckner, and Arik Armstead. However, at linebacker, San Francisco's defense is notably weak against the run, with Fred Warner grading as a horrific run-stopper at the position. Warner struggles not only to fill rushing lanes, but also finish tackles, missing 18 total tackles this season. Next, in the secondary, the absence of Jaquiski Tartt has limited the 49ers' defensive play-calling in recent weeks. Tartt's defensive versatility enables defensive coordinator Robert Saleh to call a very complex defense; however, without a viable replacement for Tartt, San Francisco's defense can simply be described as vanilla. Overall, limited rushing volume defended, and a knack for keeping opposing running backs out of the end zone has salvaged respectable metrics against the run this season for San Francisco. However, if the Rams do attempt to establish the run early in the game this weekend, they should see reasonable success in what grades as a neutral matchup.

Rams Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

The Los Angeles Rams' passing attack is one of the highest-volume units in the league, and subsequently, their passing totals are quite impressive. However, from an efficiency standpoint, the Rams' passing game has lagged far behind the levels it reached last season, and it grades as a below-average unit on the whole. Jared Goff has been under frequent pressure this season behind a patchwork offensive line that has performed as one of the league's worst. Under pressure, Goff struggles, as most quarterbacks do, and therefore his efficiency has been highly erratic this season. At wide receiver, Robert Woods has been a bright spot in recent weeks, with at least nine targets in five straight outings. Conversely, Cooper Kupp's volume and production has trended downwards in the latter half of the 2019 campaign. Kupp has caught all 16 of his targets over his last 3 games, an unsustainable stat, and 3 touchdowns over that span have salvaged his fantasy production. His underlying metrics, however, are worrying in the final weeks of 2019, and he has one single 100-yard game since Week 5. At tight end, Tyler Higbee has shined down the stretch, with 3 straight 7-catch and 100-yard games. He remains a top-tier tight end to finish 2019, especially while Gerald Everett is out.

When they're at full-strength, the 49ers field one of the league's best pass defenses, grading as a top-10 unit across the board, including first in the league in passing yards and net yards per attempt allowed. However, in recent weeks, injuries have decimated this unit, leading to a drop-off in efficiency numbers against the pass. Along the defensive line, San Francisco's quartet of pass-rushers featuring Nick Bosa, Arik Armstead, DeForest Buckner, and Dee Ford is one of the league's best, as they have combined for 32 sacks on the season. However, Dee Ford is dealing with a hamstring injury that has his status for Week 16 in doubt, leading to increased playing time for Solomon Thomas, whose pass-rushing prowess pales in comparison to Ford's. At linebacker, Fred Warner is an above-average coverage linebacker that likely deserved a Pro Bowl nomination this year for his performance. In the secondary, the 49ers hope to have K'Waun Williams and Richard Sherman back in the fold this weekend after they missed out last weekend. Both cornerbacks grade as strong coverage players, and the 49ers struggled against Julio Jones in their absence. Lastly, safety Jaquiski Tartt is questionable for this weekend's game. Tartt's defensive versatility is key to the 49ers' scheme defending the pass, as he can play around the line-of-scrimmage and deep in coverage. Without him, the 49ers are forced into bland defensive coverages, as they do not have another defender capable of wearing the many hats Tartt is. Overall, the 49ers' defense is poised to welcome multiple key pass defenders into the fold this weekend, which should lead to a difficult day for the Los Angeles Rams through the air. Expect the 49ers to dominate the battle in the trenches while giving Jared Goff fits all night on Saturday.

49ers Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Rams defense.

The San Francisco 49ers' offense sports one of the NFL's highest-volume and highest-efficiency rushing attacks heading into Week 16. The 49ers rank 2nd or 3rd in the league in total rushing attempts, rushing yards, and rushing touchdowns this season, while they also rank 9th in the league with 4.6 yards per carry. In recent weeks, Raheem Mostert has emerged as Kyle Shannahan's number-one running back, leading the team in carries in each of the last 3 games. Since taking over as the team's apparent starter 3 weeks ago, Mostert has registered at least 10 carries in every game, although he only plays approximately half of the team's offensive snaps overall. Mostert is frequently spelled by both Tevin Coleman, who typically hovers around 20-to-30-percent of offensive snaps and about 5 carries per game in recent weeks, and Matt Brieda, who typically stays under 20-percent of offensive snaps and under 5 carries per game recently. Overall, the schematic genius of head coach and play-caller Kyle Shannahan enables this to be one of the league's most-productive rushing attacks, in spite of the unimpressive talent they field in the trenches.

The Los Angeles Rams field one of the most talented run defenses in the league, and on the season, while they have defended the 6th-most rushing attempts of any team in the NFL, they've only allowed 4.0 yards per carry, the 8th-best mark in the league. Along the defensive line, Aaron Donald and Michael Brockers immediately jump off the page as not only two of the best run defenders at their position, but in the NFL as a whole. With these two flanked by Dante Fowler, Jr. on the outside, the Rams field one of the league's strongest run-stopping defensive fronts. Then, at linebacker, Cory Littleton has emerged as one of the league's budding young stars at the position. On the season, Littleton has still missed just 1 tackle through 14 games while racking up 69 total tackles, which ranks 18th in the league. Lastly, in the secondary, Jalen Ramsey, Eric Weddle, and Taylor Rapp each grade as above-average run stoppers for their respective positions. This defense's true run-stopping capabilities far exceed their surface-level numbers, which resemble that of a middle-of-the-road unit. A tough schedule has put the Rams' run defense to the test this season, and they should hold their own here in Week 16, making for a tough matchup against the San Francisco 49ers' top-flight rushing attack.

49ers Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Rams defense.

The San Francisco 49ers' passing attack is a low-volume unit, but thanks to some strong performances out of their quarterback along with schematic genius from their offensive-minded head coach, their efficiency numbers are top-tier. At 7.2 net yards per attempt, the 49ers rank 4th in the league, while their mark 27 passing touchdowns is the 5th-best in the NFL. Quarterback Jimmy Garoppolo's best performances have been awe-inspiring, but his inability to string them together week-in and week-out keeps pundits questioning his prowess at the helm for the 49ers. Out wide, Emmanuel Sanders and Deebo Samuel are capable pass-catchers, with the former being the top-dog in the wide receivers' room when healthy. Samuel's recent performance as a rookie has been encouraging, but he seemingly thrives when Sanders is off the field. At tight end, the 49ers' number-one pass-catcher, George Kittle, is coming off of one of the most impressive individual receiving performances of the season. In Week 15, Kittle tallied 17 targets and 13 receptions, with both marks at least matching the rest of the team combined. Kittle is undoubtedly one of the league's best tight ends, and he remains an elite fantasy option regardless of the availability of other 49ers' pass-catchers.

The Los Angeles Rams' pass defense is one of the most talented in the NFL, and although their raw totals are unimpressive due to a tough schedule and high passing volume faced, their efficiency metrics rank amongst the league's best. The Rams' deep and well-rounded defense has allowed just 5.8 net yards per attempt this season, the 5th-best mark in the NFL. The strength of this defense is undeniably along the defensive-front, where Aaron Donald, Dante Fowler, Jr., and Clay Matthews make up one of the league's best pass-rushing trios. Donald leads the way with 11.0 sacks this season, 7th-most in the NFL, while Fowler, Jr., and Matthews have contributed 9.0 and 8.0 sacks, respectively. Then, at linebacker, Cory Littleton has continued on as one of the league's premier coverage linebackers. Littleton leads this impressive unit in pass breakups this season, along with rookie safety Taylor Rapp, with six on the year. Then, in the secondary, Eric Weddle and Taylor Rapp provide elite protection against big plays. At cornerback, Jalen Ramsey's 2019 campaign has been disappointing, but he remains an above-average pass defender in spite of the comparatively poor performance. Overall, this unit is supremely talented, and they should make life tough for Jimmy Garoppolo and the 49ers' passing attack this weekend in a pivotal NFC West matchup.

49ers vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-3.3)5 (-3.3)8 (-2.5)9 (-2.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+5.3)29 (+5.5)30 (+5.7)31 (+6.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Aaron Rodgers68203310410313010.510.59.510.5
13Lamar Jackson6514231051016101125.425.422.326.3
14Drew Brees6829403495011143.643.640.143.1
15Matt Ryan67253921020527021.221.219.119.1

Jared Goff (FanDuel: $7500, DraftKings: $5800)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI7232434242000029.229.225.028.0
14vs SEA7022312932224021.121.118.118.1
15@ DAL7333512842132021.421.418.618.6
16PROJ-Dodds23372551.11240.117.217.217.2 (H=36)17.2 (H=47)
16PROJ-Tremblay233725511.1240.116.616.616.6 (H=34)16.6 (H=44)
16PROJ-Bloom19312011.31.2110.114.714.714.7 (H=28)14.7 (H=36)

49ers vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-6.0)2 (-7.3)2 (-6.8)1 (-7.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-6.5)3 (-6.7)1 (-7.4)2 (-7.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Jamaal Williams3911450873508.015.011.515.0
12Aaron Jones411338010003.83.83.83.8
13Mark Ingram361559022306.28.27.28.2
13Gus Edwards25615011702.23.22.73.2
14Latavius Murray247690322509.411.410.411.4
14Alvin Kamara5513250641804.38.34.37.3
15Qadree Ollison111100006.16.16.16.1
15Devonta Freeman5312390321605.57.56.57.5

Todd Gurley (FanDuel: $7400, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI541995111.020017.518.518.018.5
14vs SEA562379144.034017.321.319.321.3
15@ DAL701120173.018115.818.819.320.8
16PROJ-Dodds16680.52.7190.112.31513.7 (H=25)15.0 (H=34)
16PROJ-Tremblay15640.42.6170.111.113.712.4 (H=21)13.7 (H=29)
16PROJ-Bloom16500.62.090.110.112.111.1 (H=17)12.1 (H=23)

Malcolm Brown (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI18630010.000333.03.0
14vs SEA14521100.0008.18.18.18.1
15@ DAL300000.000000.00.0
16PROJ-Dodds4160.10.0002.22.22.2 (H=1)2.2 (H=2)
16PROJ-Tremblay4150.10.1102.22.32.3 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)
16PROJ-Bloom250.10.0001.11.11.1 (H=0)1.1 (H=0)

49ers vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)6 (-3.2)6 (-4.2)5 (-4.1)6 (-4.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-2.0)16 (-0.8)16 (-1.0)20 (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Davante Adams6012743100010.317.315.819.3
12Allen Lazard52217012102.83.83.33.8
13Willie Snead25211200001.22.21.72.2
13Seth Roberts3221500000.51.51.01.5
14Michael Thomas701511134100019.430.424.933.4
14TreQuan Smith56422910008.910.99.910.9
15Julio Jones592013134200025.438.431.941.4
15Russell Gage51652701603.38.35.88.3

Robert Woods (FanDuel: $7200, DraftKings: $6200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI671913.0172000017.230.223.733.2
14vs SEA6997.0981229018.725.722.225.7
15@ DAL7394.01700001.75.73.75.7
16PROJ-Dodds5.6680.21508.514.111.3 (H=18)14.1 (H=31)
16PROJ-Tremblay5.9720.21408.814.711.8 (H=19)14.7 (H=33)
16PROJ-Bloom5.0570.3170.18.813.811.3 (H=18)13.8 (H=30)

Cooper Kupp (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $6600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI5766.065100012.518.515.518.5
14vs SEA2044.045100010.514.512.514.5
15@ DAL6766.041100010.116.113.116.1
16PROJ-Dodds4.7540.30007.211.99.6 (H=13)11.9 (H=22)
16PROJ-Tremblay4.3510.20006.310.68.5 (H=11)10.6 (H=18)
16PROJ-Bloom4.0450.40006.910.98.9 (H=12)10.9 (H=18)

Brandin Cooks (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $4300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI6122.02400002.44.43.44.4
14vs SEA2720.000000000.00.0
15@ DAL5284.04600004.68.66.68.6
16PROJ-Dodds2.5340.100046.55.3 (H=6)6.5 (H=11)
16PROJ-Tremblay2.4310.10203.96.35.1 (H=5)6.3 (H=11)
16PROJ-Bloom2.0260.10003.25.24.2 (H=4)5.2 (H=8)

Josh Reynolds (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI2954.03900003.97.95.97.9
14vs SEA4600.00032902.92.92.92.9
15@ DAL2642.03600003.65.64.65.6
16PROJ-Dodds1.6210.11503.24.84.0 (H=4)4.8 (H=8)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.6210.11603.34.94.1 (H=4)4.9 (H=9)
16PROJ-Bloom2.0250.10003.15.14.1 (H=4)5.1 (H=9)

49ers vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3T (-1.9)4 (-2.9)2 (-2.5)3 (-3.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+3.2)26 (+2.9)27 (+3.2)23 (+2.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Robert Tonyan2722800.82.81.82.8
13Mark Andrews286350111.014.012.514.0
14Jared Cook82264218.420.419.420.4
15Austin Hooper55632002.05.03.55.0

Tyler Higbee (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $5000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI7287.0107116.723.720.226.7
14vs SEA68117.0116011.618.615.121.6
15@ DAL631412.0111011.123.117.126.1
16PROJ-Dodds5.4530.37.112.59.8 (H=16)12.5 (H=31)
16PROJ-Tremblay5.5530.37.112.69.9 (H=16)12.6 (H=32)
16PROJ-Bloom4.0390.35.79.77.7 (H=10)9.7 (H=20)

Johnny Mundt (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI2310.000000.00.0
14vs SEA5000.000000.00.0
15@ DAL1132.01501.53.52.53.5
16PROJ-Dodds0.7700.71.41.0 (H=0)1.4 (H=1)
16PROJ-Tremblay0.5500.510.8 (H=0)1.0 (H=0)

49ers vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (-1.7)11T (-1.7)5 (-1.7) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-1.1)11 (-1.1)13 (-0.7) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12Mason Crosby0000000.00.0
13Justin Tucker2222889.09.0
14Wil Lutz2244101013.013.0
15Younghoe Koo1122556.06.0

Greg Zuerlein (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI2344101010.010.0
14vs SEA0144444.04.0
15@ DAL0011111.01.0
16PROJ-Dodds1.51.81.81.96.36.37.37.3
16PROJ-Tremblay1.31.61.71.75.65.66.56.5

49ers vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19T (+0.4)19T (+0.4)8 (-1.4)8 (-1.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.9)19 (+0.9)7T (-2.4)7T (-2.4)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Green Bay Packers373393000033-1.0-1.0
13Baltimore Ravens1733120100447.07.0
14New Orleans Saints4851631000551.01.0
15Atlanta Falcons2231310201171711.011.0

Los Angeles Rams (FanDuel: $3500, DraftKings: $2500)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ ARI7.0019861001141418.018.0
14vs SEA12.00308510007714.014.0
15@ DAL44.004750000000-4.0-4.0
16PROJ-Dodds23.103672.210.700.48.58.58.5 (H=23)8.5 (H=32)
16PROJ-Tremblay24.253812.110.600.4888.0 (H=20)8.0 (H=29)

Rams vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.2)12 (-1.1)13 (-1.1)11 (-1.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+1.7)20 (+1.7)22 (+2.4)20 (+1.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Lamar Jackson62152016950895038.038.036.336.3
13Kyler Murray64193416301428116.016.014.314.3
14Russell Wilson67223624501528014.114.111.611.6
15Dak Prescott68152321220712019.819.817.717.7

Jimmy Garoppolo (FanDuel: $7900, DraftKings: $5500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL5715211651035012.812.89.110.1
14@ NO6726353494121032.632.629.132.1
15vs ATL6422342001026014.614.612.612.6
16PROJ-Dodds22332501.70.9360.119.619.619.6 (H=43)19.6 (H=62)
16PROJ-Tremblay22332521.51350.118.718.718.7 (H=40)18.7 (H=58)
16PROJ-Bloom20302221.80.9230.118.318.318.3 (H=38)18.3 (H=55)

Rams vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+1.0)17 (+0.2)19 (+0.9)18 (+0.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+6.1)25 (+4.4)28 (+5.5)26 (+6.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Mark Ingram24151111117123.824.824.327.8
12Gus Edwards321455000005.55.55.55.5
13Kenyan Drake5113310522005.17.16.17.1
13David Johnson15415022902.44.43.44.4
14Chris Carson5515760431509.112.110.612.1
14Rashaad Penny1000111601.62.62.12.6
15Ezekiel Elliott502411724343028.031.029.534.0
15Tony Pollard231213112212020.322.321.325.3

Raheem Mostert (FanDuel: $7100, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL4219146122.08021.423.422.426.4
14@ NO401069122.040122.924.923.924.9
15vs ATL341454121.05011.912.910.411.9
16PROJ-Dodds14640.51.6140.111.41312.2 (H=21)13.0 (H=27)
16PROJ-Tremblay15690.51.6140.111.913.512.7 (H=22)13.5 (H=29)
16PROJ-Bloom13630.71.080.111.912.912.4 (H=22)12.9 (H=27)

Matt Breida (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL000000.000000.00.0
14@ NO12654011.0405.86.86.36.8
15vs ATL12411022.0601.73.70.72.7
16PROJ-Dodds7330.11.41004.96.35.6 (H=7)6.3 (H=12)
16PROJ-Tremblay6280.11.3904.35.65.0 (H=6)5.6 (H=10)
16PROJ-Bloom5260.11.0703.94.94.4 (H=4)4.9 (H=8)

Tevin Coleman (FanDuel: $5200, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL1056011.0901.52.52.02.5
14@ NO1136000.0000.60.60.60.6
15vs ATL19440010.000444.04.0
16PROJ-Dodds5230.10.8503.44.23.8 (H=3)4.2 (H=6)
16PROJ-Tremblay4180.10.4302.73.12.9 (H=2)3.1 (H=3)
16PROJ-Bloom4160.20.0002.82.82.8 (H=2)2.8 (H=3)

Kyle Juszczyk (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL2600000.000000.00.0
14@ NO2900033.02202.25.23.75.2
15vs ATL2521022.0616.78.77.78.7
16PROJ-Dodds1401.8150.12.54.33.4 (H=3)4.3 (H=8)
16PROJ-Tremblay1502.1170.12.84.93.9 (H=4)4.9 (H=10)
16PROJ-Bloom0002.0100.11.63.62.6 (H=2)3.6 (H=5)

Rams vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.8)15 (-1.1)13 (-1.9)14 (-2.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-1.7)12 (-2.5)13 (-2.2)12 (-3.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Marquise Brown497542200016.221.218.721.2
12Willie Snead473214200013.415.414.415.4
13Larry Fitzgerald59765600005.611.68.611.6
13Pharoh Cooper38642600002.66.64.66.6
14DK Metcalf53667800007.813.810.813.8
14Tyler Lockett60644300004.38.36.38.3
15Tavon Austin261159123012.213.212.713.2
15Amari Cooper50211900001.92.92.42.9

Deebo Samuel (FanDuel: $6200, DraftKings: $5100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL5542.0411120012.114.113.114.1
14@ NO5385.0760233010.915.913.415.9
15vs ATL5731.02901803.74.74.24.7
16PROJ-Dodds3.9530.31407.511.49.5 (H=15)11.4 (H=26)
16PROJ-Tremblay3.8530.31307.411.29.3 (H=15)11.2 (H=25)
16PROJ-Bloom3.0420.4170.17.910.99.4 (H=15)10.9 (H=24)

Emmanuel Sanders (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $5500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL5664.04100004.18.16.18.1
14@ NO6397.0157100027.534.530.637.1
15vs ATL6142.0900000.92.91.92.9
16PROJ-Dodds3.9500.30006.810.78.8 (H=13)10.7 (H=22)
16PROJ-Tremblay3.5480.30006.610.18.4 (H=12)10.1 (H=19)
16PROJ-Bloom4.0570.40008.112.110.1 (H=17)12.1 (H=27)

Kendrick Bourne (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL2533.04200004.27.25.77.2
14@ NO3843.018200013.816.815.316.8
15vs ATL3421.01100001.12.11.62.1
16PROJ-Dodds2.3290.20004.16.45.3 (H=7)6.4 (H=13)
16PROJ-Tremblay2.3300.20004.26.55.4 (H=7)6.5 (H=14)
16PROJ-Bloom2.0170.30003.55.54.5 (H=5)5.5 (H=10)

Rams vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-0.8)8T (-1.3)10 (-1.0)10 (-1.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.2)9 (-2.2)10 (-1.6)9 (-2.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Mark Andrews32324504.56.55.56.5
13Charles Clay31222902.94.93.94.9
14Jacob Hollister53643403.47.45.47.4
15Jason Witten46543619.613.611.613.6

George Kittle (FanDuel: $7400, DraftKings: $6500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL5742.01701.43.42.43.4
14@ NO6286.067112.718.715.718.7
15vs ATL611713.0134013.426.419.929.4
16PROJ-Dodds6.1720.49.615.712.7 (H=22)15.7 (H=36)
16PROJ-Tremblay6.0710.49.515.512.5 (H=21)15.5 (H=35)
16PROJ-Bloom7.0810.511.118.114.6 (H=28)18.1 (H=46)

Rams vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19T (+0.2)19T (+0.2)23 (+0.5) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.6)18 (+0.6)17T (+0.8) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12Justin Tucker1166999.09.0
13Zane Gonzalez0011111.01.0
14Jason Myers2201666.06.0
15Kai Forbath3355141418.018.0

Robbie Gould (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL1222555.05.0
14@ NO2266121213.013.0
15vs ATL3312101012.012.0
16PROJ-Dodds1.92.32.42.58.18.19.49.4
16PROJ-Tremblay1.82.22.42.47.87.89.19.1

Rams vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13T (+0.4)13T (+0.4)16 (-0.1)16 (-0.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-1.1)13 (-1.1)16T (+0.1)16T (+0.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Baltimore Ravens6221220006613.013.0
13Arizona Cardinals3454910000110.00.0
14Seattle Seahawks2845502001101011.011.0
15Dallas Cowboys2128921000444.04.0

San Francisco 49ers (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3400)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
13@ BAL20.0028310100334.04.0
14@ NO46.004650010022-2.0-2.0
15vs ATL29.0029020100443.03.0
16PROJ-Dodds18.503592.410.80.10.510.710.710.7 (H=26)10.7 (H=35)
16PROJ-Tremblay17.753552.41.10.900.511.111.111.1 (H=28)11.1 (H=38)