Matchup Analysis: Arizona Cardinals at Seattle Seahawks

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Cardinals 21, Seahawks 30

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
ARI251100.723352361.30.9
SEA301371.120302482.00.7

Arizona Cardinals Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Cardinals Offense22.1 (-0.6) (17)119 (+6) (14)214 (-21) (24)
Seahawks Defense24.6 (+1.9) (21)107 (-4) (15)271 (+35) (29)

Seattle Seahawks Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Seahawks Offense26.5 (+3.7) (9)142 (+29) (3)245 (+9) (10)
Cardinals Defense28.4 (+5.7) (30)123 (+10) (25)290 (+54) (32)

Cardinals Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

Arizona's rushing attack, while a low-volume unit as a whole, is one of the league's most efficient ground games entering Week 16. The Cardinals have tallied the 10th-fewest rushing attempts of any team in the league, which is both a product of head coach and play-caller Kliff Kingsbury's propensity to throw the ball and the unfavorable game scripts they frequently find themselves in. However, at 4.9 yards per carry, Arizona ranks 3rd in the league in rushing efficiency. Leading the charge in their backfield is Kenyan Drake, who has played at least 64-percent of offensive snaps in every game since being acquired. The former-Miami Dolphin averages 14.5 carries per game with the Arizona Cardinals this season, and he has taken the starting job right out from underneath David Johnson's feet. Johnson typically plays only 25-percent of snaps with Drake in the fold, while maxing out at only 5 carries in a single game since the trade. Overall, Arizona's rushing attack is very creative schematically, which has allowed Kenyan Drake to thrive in Arizona. Expect Drake to continue to impress in Arizona's backfield down the stretch, although another four-touchdown performance like last weekend is exceedingly unlikely.

Seattle's run defense, although it is a banged-up group, ranks as one of the league's better units this season, defending the 6th fewest rushes of any team in the league and allowing just 1 100-yard rusher on the year. Along the defensive line, with Jadeveon Clowney poised to return to action this weekend after an illness kept him sidelined in Week 15, the Seahawks field a deep unit of capable run stoppers. Specifically, along the interior, Seattle's rotation of players is especially impressive, with Quinton Jefferson, Al Woods, Poona Ford, and Jarran Reed all grading as above-average defenders against the run. At the second-level, the health of linebacker Bobby Wagner will be critical to Seattle's ability to stop the run this weekend. Wagner went down with an ankle injury late last week, and his status for this week's game is now in jeopardy. Wagner grades as one of the league's best run-defenders at the position, while his expected replacement, Cody Barton, has been dreadful against the run in limited action this year. Fortunately, K.J. Wright, Wagner's normal running mate at linebacker, is ready to go this weekend, as he also grades as a top-end run-stopper for Seattle. In the secondary, there is little to get excited about with this unit, but they are not especially weak here either. On the whole, Seattle's run defense in Week 16 could hinge on the availability of Bobby Wagner. If he is good to go, Kenyan Drake could have his work cut out for himself on the ground. However, if Cody Barton is thrown into the mix, the ground game could be an area of strength for the Cardinals this weekend.

Cardinals Passing offense

Good matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

After an inspiring start to the Kliff Kingsbury and Kyler Murray era, the Arizona Cardinals' passing attack has tailed off across the board since their Week 12 bye. On the whole, this unit throws the ball in medial volume while ranking in the bottom third of the league in passing yards, passing touchdowns, and net yards per attempt. Over his last 4 games, Kyler Murray is only attempting about 30.6 passes per game which is significantly down compared to earlier this season. At wide receiver, Christian Kirk's emergence as the team's number-one pass-catcher is a good sign for the future. Kirk leads the team in targets, receptions, and receiving yards over their last four games, while Larry Fitzgerald is the obvious number-two. Fitzgerald ranks second on the team in all three of those categories, but neither player has posted impressive fantasy totals. In sum, this unit's production has tailed off down the stretch, but a soft matchup this weekend could help the team get back on track and end the season on a high note.

Seattle's pass defense is a below-average unit that has defended an exceptionally-high number of pass attempts this season while allowing 6.6 net yards per attempt, good for 21st in the league. Ahead of this weekend's matchup with the Cardinals, the Seahawks are dealing with numerous high-profile injuries throughout their defense. Along the defensive line, while Jadeveon Clowney, by far the team's best pass-rusher, is poised to return to action this weekend, Ezekiel Ansah is questionable. Then, at linebacker, Mychal Kendricks, the team's best coverage player at the position, is at risk of missing his third straight game due to a hamstring injury. Additionally, Bobby Wagner, who had been trending upwards in his performance against the pass, suffered an ankle injury late in the game last weekend, and his status for this weekend's tilt is also in doubt. Expect Cody Barton and Ben Burr-Kirven, two inexperienced and unimpressive defenders, to potentially slot in for Seattle's injured linebacking duo if they are unable to go this weekend. Then, in the secondary, Shaquill Griffin, by far the team's best cornerback in coverage, was sidelined last weekend due to a hamstring injury, and his status is in doubt this weekend while his backup, Akeem King, is a massive downgrade against the pass. Lastly, midseason acquisition Quandre Diggs, who intercepted 2 passes in Week 14, is doubtful this week due to an ankle injury. In his place, expect Delano Hill, a mediocre third-year safety, to slot into the starting lineup. In total, Seattle's pass defense, when fully healthy, is already a below-average unit. If they end up without several key starters, expect the Arizona Cardinals' passing attack to bounce back in a big way here in Week 16.

Seahawks Rushing offense

Good matchup vs. the Cardinals defense.

Seattle's offense is one of the league's most run-heavy offenses this season, and their efficiency metrics are impressive as well, as the Seahawks rank in the top-eight of the NFL in total rushing attempts, rushing yards, and yards per carry this year. With Rashaad Penny on the Injured Reserve with a knee injury, Chris Carson has returned to being the team's bell-cow running back. Carson's snap-share in Seattle's offense dipped down close to just 50-percent recently when Penny emerged as a viable running back. However, with Penny out of the picture, Carson consistently plays over 70-percent of the team's offensive snaps. In the 9 games that he has cleared the 70-percent snap-share-threshold, Carson has tallied at least 20 carries in 6 of them. Overall, as the bell-cow in an exceptionally run-heavy offense, Carson is one of the most valuable fantasy running backs to down the home stretch of the 2019 season, especially considering he runs behind a top-10 offensive line, according to Matt Bitonti.

Overall, the Arizona Cardinals' defense has been dreadful this season, and their run defense is no exception. The Cardinals have defended the 8th-most rushing attempts in the NFL while allowing the 12th-most yards per carry, fostering a favorable rushing environment every week for opposing offenses. On the year, the Cardinals have allowed 4 100-yard rushers, and they have allowed the 10th-most fantasy points per game to opposing running backs. Late last week, the Cardinals waived their number-one run-stopper in their front-seven, Terrelle Suggs, to appease the veteran's wishes to play out the ending of what may be his final NFL season on a playoff contender. Edge rusher Chandler Jones still grades as an above-average run-stopper himself, but without Suggs, there is little support for Jones in this front-seven, as the Cardinals field one of the weakest linebacking corps in the league. Jordan Hicks, Haason Reddick, and Joe Walker all struggle against the run. While the Cardinals promoted Walker to a starting role in their base-defense package earlier this season in favor of Haason Reddick, he has been just as horrid in run support as Reddick was in that same role. Then, in the secondary, Patrick Peterson and Budda Baker grade as the only two above-average run-stoppers on this defense aside from Chandler Jones. Baker's 2019 season has been quite impressive, as he ranks second in the league in total tackles; however, the rest of Arizona's defense cannot hold up their end of the bargain. Overall, Arizona's run defense is one of the weakest in the NFL, and Chris Carson is primed for another 20-carry and 100-yard rushing day here in Week 16.

Seahawks Passing offense

Great matchup vs. the Cardinals defense.

The Seattle Seahawks' passing attack is one of the most underused yet uber-efficient units in the entire league. The Seahawks have attempted the 26th-most passes per game this season, yet their 28-to-6 touchdown-to-interception ratio and 7.0 net yards per attempt rank amongst the league's best. Russell Wilson's absurd 2019 campaign is at the core of this incredible season for Seattle through the air, and he directs most of his passes towards his top two pass-catchers: Tyler Lockett and D.K. Metcalf. After Josh Gordon, the team's number-three wide receiver, was slapped with another indefinite suspension earlier this week, he is out of the picture for the foreseeable future. Fortunately, Tyler Lockett, the team's number-one wideout, returned to top form last week with an 8-catch, 120-yard, 1-score day after a 4-game slump due to injury and illness. D.K. Metcalf has also impressed this season, with at least 6 targets in 5 out of his last 6 and at least 70 yards in 5 out of his last 7. At tight end, keep an eye on Jacob Hollister, who averages over six targets per game over his last five outings, as he has an especially soft matchup this weekend.

On the whole, Arizona's pass defense is arguably the worst in the NFL this season. While facing a high-volume of pass attempts, they have allowed the most passing yards and passing touchdowns, while generating just seven interceptions. From an efficiency standpoint, they still rank amongst the league's worst defenses, allowing 7.3 net yards per attempt, the 5th-most in the NFL. The lone bright spot for this defense has been Chandler Jones, who ranks 2nd in the league in sacks with 15.0 on the year. The lone above-average member of his supporting cast in the trenches, Terrelle Suggs, was waived last week in an effort to get the veteran onto a contender's roster in what may be the final season of his career. With only Jones up front, the Cardinals' pass-rush ranks amongst the worst in the league. Then, at linebacker, all three players seeing significant playing time (Jordan Hicks, Joe Walker, and Haason Reddick) grade as horrific pass defenders. This ineptitude has led to dreadful defense against tight ends, specifically, where the Cardinals allow the most fantasy points per game (19.7) in the NFL by over 4.0 points this season. In the secondary, the Cardinals field zero above-average pass-defenders, with young safeties Jalen Thompson and Budda Baker grading as the best players in the unit at approximately league-average. On the whole, this is an awful pass defense that lacks the requisite talent or coaching to contain capable passing attacks, and the Seattle Seahawks are primed to take advantage of this in Week 16.

Seahawks vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.7)18 (+0.7)17 (+0.0)19 (+0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-1.5)13 (-1.5)11 (-2.5)11 (-2.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Carson Wentz76334525612527017.517.510.912.9
13Kirk Cousins5522382762100020.820.818.018.0
14Jared Goff7022312932224021.121.118.118.1
15Kyle Allen72254127713525017.417.414.614.6

Kyler Murray (FanDuel: $7700, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR641934163014281161614.314.3
14vs PIT6020301942362014.914.913.013.0
15vs CLE61192521911856019.619.617.417.4
16PROJ-Dodds23352361.30.96320.220.520.520.5 (H=48)20.5 (H=61)
16PROJ-Tremblay22342301.20.96310.219.719.719.7 (H=45)19.7 (H=57)
16PROJ-Bloom19322031.716280.2202020.0 (H=46)20.0 (H=58)

Seahawks vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.6)19 (+0.9)17 (+0.3)17 (+0.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+3.7)26 (+4.5)24 (+3.3)24 (+3.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Miles Sanders6412630532308.611.610.111.6
12Jay Ajayi9616000001.61.61.61.6
13Dalvin Cook2492914335012.415.411.914.4
13Alexander Mattison274220545107.311.39.311.3
14Todd Gurley56237914434017.321.319.321.3
14Malcolm Brown14521100008.18.18.18.1
15Christian McCaffrey721987210888029.537.533.537.5
15Alex Armah400000000.00.00.00.0

Kenyan Drake (FanDuel: $7100, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR511331052.02005.17.16.17.1
14vs PIT391137033.03006.79.78.29.7
15vs CLE4622137411.09038.639.639.142.6
16PROJ-Dodds13570.43.2250.111.214.412.8 (H=23)14.4 (H=32)
16PROJ-Tremblay13570.43.1220.110.91412.5 (H=22)14.0 (H=30)
16PROJ-Bloom16650.52.0190.1121413.0 (H=23)14.0 (H=30)

David Johnson (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $4700)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR15415022.0902.44.43.44.4
14vs PIT22319022.034111.313.312.313.3
15vs CLE1336000.0000.60.60.60.6
16PROJ-Dodds4140.11.7150.14.15.85.0 (H=6)5.8 (H=8)
16PROJ-Tremblay3110.11.4120.13.54.94.2 (H=4)4.9 (H=6)
16PROJ-Bloom3110.11.080.13.14.13.6 (H=3)4.1 (H=4)

Chase Edmonds (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR000000.000000.00.0
14vs PIT1119020.0000.90.90.90.9
15vs CLE000000.000000.00.0
16PROJ-Dodds1300.7500.81.51.2 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)
16PROJ-Tremblay0100.7500.61.31.0 (H=0)1.3 (H=0)
16PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Seahawks vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (-0.0)19 (+1.0)18 (+0.7)20 (+1.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (-0.7)14 (-1.4)14T (-1.1)13 (-1.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12J.J. Arcega-Whiteside54524300004.36.35.36.3
12Greg Ward37764000004.010.07.010.0
13Laquon Treadwell162158100011.812.812.312.8
13Stefon Diggs529425012705.29.27.29.2
14Robert Woods6997981229018.725.722.225.7
14Cooper Kupp204445100010.514.512.514.5
15D.J. Moore701281130110012.320.316.323.3
15Curtis Samuel6685311423011.416.413.916.4

Christian Kirk (FanDuel: $5900, DraftKings: $5600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR6173.02300002.35.33.85.3
14vs PIT5898.08501408.916.912.916.9
15vs CLE5454.033012806.110.18.110.1
16PROJ-Dodds5.1590.31408.113.210.7 (H=20)13.2 (H=31)
16PROJ-Tremblay5.0570.31307.812.810.3 (H=19)12.8 (H=29)
16PROJ-Bloom6.0680.41709.915.912.9 (H=28)15.9 (H=43)

Larry Fitzgerald (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $4200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR5976.05600005.611.68.611.6
14vs PIT5573.0200000253.55.0
15vs CLE4753.04200004.27.25.77.2
16PROJ-Dodds4.7510.30006.911.69.3 (H=16)11.6 (H=33)
16PROJ-Tremblay4.7530.30007.111.89.5 (H=17)11.8 (H=34)
16PROJ-Bloom3.0380.40006.29.27.7 (H=12)9.2 (H=22)

Damiere Byrd (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR2430.000000000.00.0
14vs PIT2611.0100000121.52.0
15vs CLE2166.08600008.614.611.614.6
16PROJ-Dodds2.1260.10003.25.34.3 (H=5)5.3 (H=9)
16PROJ-Tremblay2.3290.10003.55.84.7 (H=5)5.8 (H=11)
16PROJ-Bloom3.0410.30005.98.97.4 (H=12)8.9 (H=23)

Pharoh Cooper (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR3864.02600002.66.64.66.6
14vs PIT1711.0500000.51.51.01.5
15vs CLE1211.01700001.72.72.22.7
16PROJ-Dodds2.1220.10002.84.94.0 (H=4)5.0 (H=10)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.9220.10002.84.73.9 (H=4)4.8 (H=10)
16PROJ-Bloom1.080.10001.42.42.0 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)

Andy Isabella (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR2010.000000000.00.0
14vs PIT1311.0500000.51.51.01.5
15vs CLE1511.0401-100.31.30.81.3
16PROJ-Dodds0.91200001.22.11.6 (H=0)2.1 (H=2)
16PROJ-Tremblay0.7900201.11.81.4 (H=0)1.8 (H=1)
16PROJ-Bloom1.050.10001.12.11.6 (H=0)2.1 (H=2)

Seahawks vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+1.8)31 (+3.2)31 (+2.5)31 (+3.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+3.7)32 (+7.7)31 (+5.3)32 (+8.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Zach Ertz66141291115.127.121.127.1
13Kyle Rudolph476450111.015.013.015.0
14Tyler Higbee68117116011.618.615.121.6
15Ian Thomas69422302.34.33.34.3

Charles Clay (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR3122.02902.94.93.94.9
14vs PIT2311.0516.57.57.07.5
15vs CLE4321.01801.82.82.32.8
16PROJ-Dodds1.3140.123.32.7 (H=2)3.3 (H=5)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.0110.11.72.72.2 (H=1)2.7 (H=3)
16PROJ-Bloom1.090.11.52.52.0 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)

Maxx Williams (FanDuel: $4400, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR1800.000000.00.0
14vs PIT3210.000000.00.0
15vs CLE4011.0400.41.40.91.4
16PROJ-Dodds0.8800.81.61.2 (H=0)1.6 (H=1)
16PROJ-Tremblay0.5500.510.8 (H=0)1.0 (H=0)
16PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Seahawks vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-0.8)8 (-0.8)7T (-0.9) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5T (-2.1)5T (-2.1)7 (-2.2) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12Jake Elliott1100333.03.0
13Dan Bailey1134667.07.0
14Greg Zuerlein0144444.04.0
15Joey Slye1133668.08.0

Zane Gonzalez (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR0011111.01.0
14vs PIT1122555.05.0
15vs CLE1155888.08.0
16PROJ-Dodds1.61.91.926.76.77.87.8
16PROJ-Tremblay1.51.81.91.96.46.47.47.4

Seahawks vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+2.4)29 (+2.4)20 (+0.7)20 (+0.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+1.9)24 (+1.9)25 (+2.1)25 (+2.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12Philadelphia Eagles1734861100101011.011.0
13Minnesota Vikings374442110112128.08.0
14Los Angeles Rams12308510007714.014.0
15Carolina Panthers3042821000443.03.0

Arizona Cardinals (FanDuel: $3200, DraftKings: $2000)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs LAR34.0054910000110.00.0
14vs PIT23.0027530200777.07.0
15vs CLE24.0039311100555.05.0
16PROJ-Dodds28.203872.10.80.500.35.95.95.9 (H=13)5.9 (H=21)
16PROJ-Tremblay29.003891.90.70.500.35.35.35.3 (H=11)5.3 (H=17)

Cardinals vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+6.7)32 (+6.9)32 (+6.0)32 (+7.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.6)17 (+0.6)19 (+0.6)18 (+0.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13Jared Goff7232434242000029.229.225.028.0
14Devlin Hodges60161915210534015.015.013.513.5
15Baker Mayfield70304324721211020.520.518.018.0

Russell Wilson (FanDuel: $8300, DraftKings: $7000)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN75213124021413020.320.317.917.9
14@ LAR67223624501528014.114.111.611.6
15@ CAR672026286203-1022.222.219.319.3
16PROJ-Dodds203024820.75230.223.223.223.2 (H=55)23.2 (H=66)
16PROJ-Tremblay19302421.80.75230.222.122.122.1 (H=51)22.1 (H=60)
16PROJ-Bloom20272502.20.54220.224.224.224.2 (H=60)24.2 (H=71)

Cardinals vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+1.8)23 (+2.3)23 (+2.0)23 (+2.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22 (+2.7)22 (+2.8)21 (+2.3)21 (+3.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13Todd Gurley54199511120017.518.518.018.5
13Malcolm Brown18630010003.03.03.03.0
14Kerrith Whyte8541011905.06.05.56.0
14Benny Snell241641000004.14.12.13.1
15Nick Chubb351712713321020.823.822.326.8
15Kareem Hunt434140986207.615.611.615.6

Chris Carson (FanDuel: $8200, DraftKings: $8500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN3923102121.07016.917.917.420.9
14@ LAR551576043.01509.112.110.612.1
15@ CAR5124133221.04025.726.726.229.7
16PROJ-Dodds21950.72.5190.116.218.717.4 (H=34)18.7 (H=37)
16PROJ-Tremblay21920.72.4190.115.918.317.1 (H=33)18.3 (H=36)
16PROJ-Bloom21910.72.0110.1151716.0 (H=29)17.0 (H=31)

C.J. Prosise (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN000000.000000.00.0
14@ LAR1112000.0000.20.20.20.2
15@ CAR10515011.01002.53.53.03.5
16PROJ-Dodds4190.21.41104.25.64.9 (H=6)5.6 (H=11)
16PROJ-Tremblay4200.21.21004.25.44.8 (H=5)5.4 (H=10)
16PROJ-Bloom4130.11.0702.63.63.1 (H=2)3.6 (H=5)

Cardinals vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+1.7)24 (+4.3)24 (+3.5)26 (+5.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+0.2)23 (+5.7)22 (+4.9)26 (+7.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13Robert Woods671913172000017.230.223.733.2
13Cooper Kupp576665100012.518.515.518.5
14Diontae Johnson4286601116013.619.622.625.6
14James Washington43443300003.37.35.37.3
15Odell Beckham681386600006.614.610.614.6
15Damion Ratley21223300003.35.34.35.3

DK Metcalf (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $5900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN6076.07500007.513.58.512.5
14@ LAR5366.07800007.813.810.813.8
15@ CAR5542.03610009.611.610.611.6
16PROJ-Dodds3.8590.40008.312.110.2 (H=17)12.1 (H=25)
16PROJ-Tremblay3.7570.40008.111.810.0 (H=17)11.8 (H=24)
16PROJ-Bloom4.0610.50009.113.111.1 (H=20)13.1 (H=29)

Tyler Lockett (FanDuel: $7600, DraftKings: $7600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN6630.000000000.00.0
14@ LAR6064.04300004.38.36.38.3
15@ CAR5398.01201000182622.029.0
16PROJ-Dodds4.1580.40008.212.310.3 (H=14)12.3 (H=20)
16PROJ-Tremblay3.6510.40007.511.19.3 (H=12)11.1 (H=17)
16PROJ-Bloom5.0770.700011.916.914.4 (H=26)16.9 (H=35)

Josh Gordon (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN2711.0100000121.52.0
14@ LAR3752.03400003.45.44.45.4
15@ CAR2511.05800004.85.85.35.8
16PROJ-Dodds1.6250.10003.14.73.9 (H=4)4.7 (H=7)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.4230.10002.94.33.6 (H=3)4.3 (H=6)
16PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Malik Turner (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN1500.000000000.00.0
14@ LAR1531.0100000121.52.0
15@ CAR2033.02600002.65.64.15.6
16PROJ-Dodds1.3190.10002.53.83.2 (H=2)3.8 (H=5)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.3200.10002.63.93.3 (H=3)3.9 (H=6)
16PROJ-Bloom2.0260.20003.85.84.8 (H=5)5.8 (H=12)

David Moore (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN1042.065100012.514.513.514.5
14@ LAR1421.01500001.52.52.02.5
15@ CAR1000.000000000.00.0
16PROJ-Dodds1.2180.10002.43.63.1 (H=3)3.7 (H=5)
16PROJ-Tremblay1.2180.11402.843.5 (H=3)4.1 (H=6)
16PROJ-Bloom2.0290.20004.16.15.2 (H=7)6.2 (H=14)

Cardinals vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+6.3)32 (+7.5)32 (+6.8)32 (+8.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+3.6)25 (+2.8)25T (+2.6)26 (+3.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13Tyler Higbee7287107116.723.720.226.7
14Vance McDonald3111300.31.30.81.3
15Ricky Seals-Jones194329214.917.914.416.9

Jacob Hollister (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $4200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN6186.04404.410.47.410.4
14@ LAR5364.03403.47.45.47.4
15@ CAR4633.02302.35.33.85.3
16PROJ-Dodds4.2400.46.410.68.5 (H=14)10.6 (H=28)
16PROJ-Tremblay4.1390.46.310.48.4 (H=13)10.4 (H=27)
16PROJ-Bloom4.0390.56.910.98.9 (H=15)10.9 (H=29)

Cardinals vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26T (+1.2)26T (+1.2)25 (+1.1) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27T (+2.1)27T (+2.1)25 (+1.6) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13Greg Zuerlein2344101010.010.0
14Chris Boswell3322111111.011.0
15Austin Seibert1233667.07.0

Jason Myers (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN3344131313.013.0
14@ LAR2201666.06.0
15@ CAR1134666.06.0
16PROJ-Dodds22.42.82.98.88.810.210.2
16PROJ-Tremblay2.22.7339.69.611.111.1

Cardinals vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.2)18 (+0.2)21T (+0.9)21T (+0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+2.6)26 (+2.6)30 (+4.5)30 (+4.5)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
13Los Angeles Rams719861001141418.018.0
14Pittsburgh Steelers1723653001111118.018.0
15Cleveland Browns384450100022-2.0-2.0

Seattle Seahawks (FanDuel: $4400, DraftKings: $3700)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs MIN30.0035401200666.06.0
14@ LAR28.0045502001101011.011.0
15@ CAR24.0041413000777.07.0
16PROJ-Dodds20.703432.40.90.700.4999.0 (H=20)9.0 (H=24)
16PROJ-Tremblay19.503352.20.90.800.59.89.89.8 (H=23)9.8 (H=28)