Matchup Analysis: New York Jets at Baltimore Ravens

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Jets 15, Ravens 30

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
NYJ22830.621332251.01.1
BAL371811.318282081.70.7

New York Jets Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Jets Offense17.4 (-5.3) (29)76 (-36) (31)196 (-39) (30)
Ravens Defense18.2 (-4.5) (5)96 (-16) (6)219 (-16) (9)

Baltimore Ravens Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Ravens Offense33.1 (+10.4) (1)201 (+89) (1)207 (-29) (26)
Jets Defense23.2 (+0.5) (19)79 (-32) (2)242 (+6) (18)

Jets Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Ravens defense.

Le’Veon Bell will return to the lineup Thursday after an illness cost him Week 14. Still, he won’t be coming back to much fanfare. The Jets ran fine in last week’s win over the Dolphins, with Bilal Powell churning out 74 tough yards before leaving with an injury and will miss this week. But their $35-million man has been a disappointment this year, as he has just 589 yards and 2 rushing touchdowns through 12 games. Bell has produced a paltry 3.2 yards per carry, and he’s only topped 3.5 in 4 of those matchups. Even the run-soft Dolphins (66 yards), Bengals (32), and Jaguars (23) have been able to keep him from having any real impact on the game. Working with less burst than usual, and behind one of the league’s shakiest front lines, Bell simply doesn’t project to much of note for fantasy purposes. He’s still a flex play due to his volume and receiving prowess, but doesn’t look likely to generate much on the ground against the Ravens’ reborn defense.

With their ball-dominant offense and tendency to lead games, the Ravens don’t generally face much rushing volume. That’s kept their opponents’ raw numbers under control, though there are indeed holes here to exploit. They’re allowing just the league’s sixth-most yards per game, but also the 10th-most per rush. Over the past 2 weeks, they’ve been shredded by Raheem Mostert (19 for 146 and a touchdown) and Devin Singletary (17 for 89) while being kept in neutral game flow. The Ravens boast a pair of dominators up front in Michael Pierce and Brandon Williams, who consistently control the trenches. But the rest of this unit has spent the year in full transition, replacing institutions like C.J. Mosley, Terrell Suggs, and Eric Weddle. Josh Bynes has been a true run-stopping find at inside linebacker, but there still enough lapses on the second level for dedicated run games to find success. The question for Week 15 is whether the flailing Jets can keep the game interesting enough to take advantage.

Jets Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the Ravens defense.

Sam Darnold continues to flash difference-making potential, as seen on last week’s 26-yard touchdown strike to Robby Anderson. From the shotgun, Darnold stepped up through pressure while Anderson broke off his route into the open, and the in-stride throw resulted in an impressive touchdown. Still, consistency evades Darnold, who continues to struggle when hurried and send off too many errant throws. He’s only been intercepted twice over the past five weeks, but has had several close calls. Last week, Darnold again struggled mightily to throw effectively down the field, hitting on just 2 of his 9 deep passes (15+ yards downfield). At least his connection with Anderson looks back on track. Anderson has recorded 86, 101, and 116 yards over the past 3 games, producing even without big-time deep balls. The free agent-to-be is playing for a contract, and he closed 2018 on a similar tear, so he looks like a matchup-proof play at the moment. Unfortunately, there’s not much fantasy value anywhere else. Jamison Crowder (just 56 yards over the past 3 weeks) is locked into a low-impact slot role, while Demaryius Thomas and tight end Ryan Griffin are novelty pieces in this attack.

The Baltimore pass defense has been a tale of two units here in 2019. After a rocky start to the year, the team added cornerback Marcus Peters in the trade market and got Jimmy Smith back from injury at midseason. Over 7 games since, they’ve been football’s stingiest group, giving up just 5.2 yards per opponent dropback and a league-low 5 touchdowns. Peters, Smith, and Marlon Humphrey make up an elite cornerback trio, and they’ve teamed to contain the likes of DeAndre Hopkins, Emmanuel Sanders, and John Brown in recent weeks. Earl Thomas is an ideal free safety behind them, proving an upgrade over even the rock-solid Eric Weddle. This secondary would be even more dominant if not for a hit-or-miss pass rush, though at least linebacker Matt Judon has been relentlessly disruptive throughout the year. All told, this is simply not an ideal get-right matchup for the Jets’ struggling pass game. Sam Darnold will have his hands full looking for the gaps in this ultra-talented unit.

Ravens Rushing offense

Bad matchup vs. the Jets defense.

The Ravens continue to pace the league with football’s most voluminous - and dominant - ground attack. No one pounds the ball nearly as often (37 times a game), nor does anyone produce more yardage per attempt (5.5) or per game (201) than Greg Roman’s attack. Of course, quarterback Lamar Jackson is the catalyst as arguably the most dangerous running quarterback in NFL history. He’s already topped 1,000 yards on the season, and in consistent fashion, putting up 60+ in 10 of 13 games. His presence tightly caps the upside of Mark Ingram, who’s been solid (4.9 per carry) in his first year at a Raven, but hasn’t drawn more than 15 carries since Week 5. Both, as well as complement Gus Edwards, benefit from a stout run-blocking line that’s adept at creating holes inside. This offense will simply force the run whenever they’re able to, dominating through both volume and efficiency, and they’re a good bet to do so again Thursday. The Jets boast the league’s best run defense by the numbers, but the Ravens’ attack always presents a completely different animal.

Throughout their lost 2019 season, the Jets’ strength has lay in their run defense. The 5-8 Jets face their share of rushing volume from opposing offenses, yet have allowed the league’s fewest yards per rush (3.0) and per game (79). They haven’t let a runner top 45 yards since Week 8, despite matchups with backs like Saquon Barkley, Josh Jacobs, Joe Mixon, and Derrius Guice. (That quartet combined to produce just 103 yards - 2.1 per carry - and a single touchdown.) Frankly speaking: to sit atop the entire league with such shaky, inexperienced linebackers is a tremendous testament to the Jets’ defensive front. Nose tackle Steve McLendon remains one of the NFL’s best-kept secrets, routinely tying up blockers and helping to blow up plays in the gaps. Rookies Quinnen Williams and Foley Fatukasi have played well alongside him, which has made life easier for the linebackers. Together, they’ve made this a near-shutdown unit that’s never fun to face in fantasy. Even the Ravens’ dominant ground game projects to scale down noticeably this week.

Ravens Passing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Jets defense.

Lamar Jackson’s Week 14 box score wasn’t special, with just 146 passing yards over his 16 completions. But it speaks loudly of his development that he beat the league’s third-ranked pass defense for three touchdowns en route to a statement win. Jackson had little to work with against the Bills’ dominant secondary, but routinely found his backs and tight ends for chain-moving plays and short touchdowns. That conservative attack will be the norm going forward if Mark Andrews can’t suit up, and if speedster Marquise Brown can’t get uncorked. Brown has produced just 64 yards over the past 4 weeks, and this depth chart is one of the league’s thinnest. It’s fair to expect Jackson and the Ravens to lead with the run even more than usual, at least for the time being, which indeed dings their passing upside. Jackson remains fantasy’s every-week QB1, though it’s worth noting he hasn’t topped 247 yards since Week 3. It’s his rushing chops and touchdown upside that make him such an asset.

In the depths of a full-on rebuild, the Jets’ young pass defense has tightened noticeably of late. Over the past 4 weeks, they’ve allowed opponents just 5.9 yards per attempt and 212 a game, with only 3 touchdowns through the air. They’ve had some help, of course, from an extremely forgiving recent schedule of passers: Dwayne Haskins, Derek Carr, Andy Dalton, Ryan Fitzpatrick. But it’s worth noting the massive statistical leaps they’ve taken. The no-name pass rush is starting to take flight, with Nathan Shepherd and Jordan Jenkins forming a dynamic bookend duo and a stout front pushing the pocket. The team is still trying things out at cornerback, though rookie Blessuan Austin has been a revelation on the outside, with Brian Poole and the safeties consistently locking down the slots. Of course, this will be the unit’s first real test in two months, and much hinges upon whether All-Pro safety Jamal Adams (knee sprain) can suit up. Either way, this matchup isn’t really a deterrent for Lamar Jackson’s outlook, though it’s not quite as porous as it once looked.

Ravens vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-4.9)3 (-5.0)2 (-4.7)2 (-4.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-10.3)1 (-10.4)1 (-10.3)1 (-10.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Deshaun Watson5718291690131208.78.75.06.0
12Jared Goff542637212021-108.58.56.46.4
13Jimmy Garoppolo5715211651035012.812.89.110.1
14Josh Allen7517391461029012.212.210.711.7

Sam Darnold (FanDuel: $7600, DraftKings: $5300)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK59202931520416131.431.428.231.2
13@ CIN7428482390029012.912.910.510.5
14vs MIA7120362702133020.820.818.118.1
15PROJ-Dodds213322511.1250.115.215.215.2 (H=29)15.2 (H=42)
15PROJ-Tremblay213422711.1240.115.215.215.2 (H=29)15.2 (H=42)
15PROJ-Bloom163115911.3270.1121212.0 (H=19)12.0 (H=27)

Ravens vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-2.2)4 (-3.6)8 (-2.8)6 (-3.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-4.4)3 (-6.1)5 (-5.1)4 (-5.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Carlos Hyde219651100012.512.512.512.5
11Duke Johnson36640022404.46.45.46.4
12Todd Gurley52622033-301.94.93.44.9
12Malcolm Brown210000000.00.00.00.0
13Raheem Mostert42191461228021.423.422.426.4
13Tevin Coleman1056011901.52.52.02.5
14Devin Singletary61178908629011.817.814.817.8
14Frank Gore1446000000.60.60.60.6

LeVeon Bell (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK361249055.059010.815.813.315.8
13@ CIN631032054.03506.710.78.710.7
14vs MIA000000.000000.00.0
15PROJ-Dodds13490.23.9270.19.413.311.4 (H=18)13.3 (H=28)
15PROJ-Tremblay11430.23.2230.18.411.610.0 (H=14)11.6 (H=22)
15PROJ-Bloom15530.34.0340.111.115.113.1 (H=23)15.1 (H=34)

Ty Montgomery (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $4000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK1252021.02102.33.32.83.3
13@ CIN417011.0100.81.81.31.8
14vs MIA23931033.03006.19.17.69.1
15PROJ-Dodds5200.22.0140.15.27.26.3 (H=10)7.3 (H=15)
15PROJ-Tremblay7290.22.6190.16.69.28.0 (H=15)9.3 (H=23)
15PROJ-Bloom31001.0501.52.52.1 (H=1)2.6 (H=2)

Josh Adams (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK546000.0000.60.60.60.6
13@ CIN000000.000000.00.0
14vs MIA000000.000000.00.0
15PROJ-Dodds290.10.0001.51.51.5 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)
15PROJ-Tremblay2100.10.0001.61.61.6 (H=1)1.6 (H=1)

Ravens vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.5)16 (-0.2)15 (-1.1)17 (-0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)6 (-5.5)11 (-4.7)10 (-4.7)11 (-5.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11DeAndre Hopkins571278000008.015.011.515.0
11Kenny Stills60742700002.76.74.76.7
12Robert Woods36969700009.715.712.715.7
12Cooper Kupp531063500003.59.56.59.5
13Deebo Samuel5542411120012.114.113.114.1
13Kendrick Bourne25334200004.27.25.77.2
14Cole Beasley73742910008.912.912.914.9
14John Brown73832600002.65.64.15.6

Robby Anderson (FanDuel: $6700, DraftKings: $5700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK5254.086100014.618.616.618.6
13@ CIN65107.0101000010.117.113.620.1
14vs MIA66117.01161140182521.528.0
15PROJ-Dodds3.9560.30007.411.39.4 (H=14)11.3 (H=23)
15PROJ-Tremblay4.2590.30207.912.110.0 (H=16)12.1 (H=26)
15PROJ-Bloom4.0460.40007119.0 (H=13)11.0 (H=22)

Jamison Crowder (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK4142.01800001.83.82.83.8
13@ CIN6392.0800000.82.81.82.8
14vs MIA5673.0300000364.56.0
15PROJ-Dodds4.4480.2000610.48.2 (H=13)10.4 (H=23)
15PROJ-Tremblay4.4480.2000610.48.2 (H=13)10.4 (H=23)
15PROJ-Bloom4.0350.30005.39.37.3 (H=10)9.3 (H=19)

Demaryius Thomas (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK4432.02200002.24.23.24.2
13@ CIN5553.02300002.35.33.85.3
14vs MIA3742.02810008.810.89.810.8
15PROJ-Dodds2.8340.100046.85.4 (H=7)6.8 (H=14)
15PROJ-Tremblay2.6320.10003.86.45.1 (H=6)6.4 (H=13)
15PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Vyncint Smith (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK1711.02200002.23.22.73.2
13@ CIN2032.02300002.34.33.34.3
14vs MIA3531.03700003.74.74.24.7
15PROJ-Dodds1.0130.10001.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)
15PROJ-Tremblay1.2150.10002.13.32.7 (H=2)3.3 (H=5)
15PROJ-Bloom3.0390.20005.18.16.6 (H=11)8.1 (H=24)

Braxton Berrios (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK311.06900006.97.97.47.9
13@ CIN821.0500000.51.51.01.5
14vs MIA210.000000000.00.0
15PROJ-Dodds0.7900000.91.61.3 (H=0)1.7 (H=1)
15PROJ-Tremblay0.6800000.81.41.2 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)
15PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.1 (H=0)0.1 (H=0)

Ravens vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-2.6)1 (-3.7)1 (-3.1)1 (-3.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-4.6)3 (-6.4)3 (-5.4)3 (-6.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Darren Fells42311801.82.82.32.8
12Gerald Everett17222302.34.33.34.3
13George Kittle57421701.43.42.43.4
14Dawson Knox55413703.74.74.24.7

Ryan Griffin (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK5533.01317.310.38.810.3
13@ CIN6275.0300385.58.0
14vs MIA311.0800.81.81.31.8
15PROJ-Dodds1.1130.11.932.5 (H=1)3.0 (H=4)
15PROJ-Tremblay0.6600.61.20.9 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)
15PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Daniel Brown (FanDuel: $4300, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK2200.000000.00.0
13@ CIN1111.0900.91.91.41.9
14vs MIA6221.0700.71.71.21.7
15PROJ-Dodds1.0100.11.62.62.1 (H=1)2.6 (H=4)
15PROJ-Tremblay1.2110.11.72.92.3 (H=1)2.9 (H=5)

Trevon Wesco (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK1300.000000.00.0
13@ CIN800.000000.00.0
14vs MIA1100.000000.00.0
15PROJ-Dodds0.5500.510.8 (H=0)1.0 (H=0)
15PROJ-Tremblay0.6600.61.20.9 (H=0)1.2 (H=1)
15PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Ravens vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+0.5)23 (+0.5)22T (+0.5) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7T (-1.3)7T (-1.3)9 (-1.4) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11Kaimi Fairbairn0111111.01.0
12Greg Zuerlein2200667.07.0
13Robbie Gould1222555.05.0
14Steve Hauschka33009911.011.0

Sam Ficken (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK2344101010.010.0
13@ CIN2200667.07.0
14vs MIA3312101012.012.0
15PROJ-Dodds1.21.41.51.65.15.15.95.9
15PROJ-Tremblay1.11.31.51.54.84.85.65.6

Ravens vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4T (-2.5)4T (-2.5)1 (-4.4)1 (-4.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-4.0)2 (-4.0)2 (-6.4)2 (-6.4)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Houston Texans414911000011-3.0-3.0
12Los Angeles Rams454803000033-1.0-1.0
13San Francisco 49ers2028310100334.04.0
14Buffalo Bills2425711000333.03.0

New York Jets (FanDuel: $3000, DraftKings: $2400)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs OAK3.0020811101111118.018.0
13@ CIN22.0027710010332.02.0
14vs MIA21.0036221000444.04.0
15PROJ-Dodds29.103781.90.70.500.35.35.35.3 (H=11)5.3 (H=14)
15PROJ-Tremblay29.753901.90.80.500.35.35.35.3 (H=11)5.3 (H=14)

Jets vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15 (-0.4)15 (-0.4)14 (-0.5)15 (-0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-6.0)2 (-6.1)2 (-5.4)2 (-6.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Dwayne Haskins6819352142145018.218.218.118.1
12Derek Carr4315271270111106.56.55.25.2
13Andy Dalton662237243105-4015.815.813.313.3
14Ryan Fitzpatrick72213724501765017.817.815.315.3

Lamar Jackson (FanDuel: $9000, DraftKings: $7500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR621520169508950383836.336.3
13vs SF6514231051016101125.425.422.326.3
14@ BUF601625145311140022.322.320.820.8
15PROJ-Dodds18282081.70.712750.5272727.0 (H=66)27.0 (H=80)
15PROJ-Tremblay18292141.70.812800.527.727.727.7 (H=70)27.7 (H=84)
15PROJ-Bloom151917520.57500.524.224.224.2 (H=55)24.2 (H=66)

Jets vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-2.8)11 (-1.9)10 (-2.1)10 (-2.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-5.3)5 (-5.3)4 (-5.2)5 (-5.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Derrius Guice2072402145112.913.913.413.9
11Adrian Peterson17925022503.05.04.05.0
12Jalen Richard23240764705.111.18.111.1
12Josh Jacobs231034011203.64.64.14.6
13Joe Mixon52194414426013.017.015.017.0
13Giovani Bernard1314021801.22.21.72.2
14Patrick Laird5915480543808.612.610.612.6
14Myles Gaskin1345021601.12.11.62.1

Mark Ingram (FanDuel: $7400, DraftKings: $6600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR2415111111.07123.824.824.327.8
13vs SF361559022.0306.28.27.28.2
14@ BUF331550033.02907.910.99.410.9
15PROJ-Dodds14610.52.1160.111.313.412.4 (H=21)13.4 (H=27)
15PROJ-Tremblay14540.52.1160.110.612.711.7 (H=19)12.7 (H=24)
15PROJ-Bloom15540.82.0150.212.914.913.9 (H=25)14.9 (H=32)

Gus Edwards (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR321455000.0005.55.55.55.5
13vs SF25615011.0702.23.22.73.2
14@ BUF20420000.000222.02.0
15PROJ-Dodds7320.20.0004.44.44.4 (H=5)4.4 (H=6)
15PROJ-Tremblay7280.20.2104.14.34.2 (H=4)4.3 (H=6)
15PROJ-Bloom10250.30.0004.34.34.3 (H=5)4.3 (H=6)

Justice Hill (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR19827000.0002.72.72.72.7
13vs SF413000.0000.30.30.30.3
14@ BUF638000.0000.80.80.80.8
15PROJ-Dodds4130.10.0001.91.91.9 (H=1)1.9 (H=2)
15PROJ-Tremblay4140.10.3202.22.52.4 (H=2)2.5 (H=3)
15PROJ-Bloom51100.0001.11.11.1 (H=0)1.1 (H=0)

Jets vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+2.1)23 (+3.2)22 (+2.7)22 (+3.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-6.9)4 (-7.4)5 (-6.8)5 (-8.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Terry McLaurin62436900006.99.98.49.9
11Kelvin Harmon63655300005.310.37.810.3
12Hunter Renfrow25533100003.16.14.66.1
12Tyrell Williams45621800001.83.82.83.8
13Tyler Boyd5510559100011.916.914.416.9
13Auden Tate53746600006.610.68.610.6
14Isaiah Ford55969200009.215.212.215.2
14Allen Hurns57856800006.811.89.311.8

Marquise Brown (FanDuel: $5500, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR4975.042200016.221.218.721.2
13vs SF3721.0100000.11.10.61.1
14@ BUF4333.0-20000-0.22.81.32.8
15PROJ-Dodds3.2440.30006.29.47.8 (H=12)9.4 (H=21)
15PROJ-Tremblay3.1420.300069.17.6 (H=12)9.1 (H=20)
15PROJ-Bloom3.0550.60009.112.110.6 (H=21)12.1 (H=33)

Willie Snead (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR4732.014200013.415.414.415.4
13vs SF2521.01200001.22.21.72.2
14@ BUF3743.01310007.310.38.810.3
15PROJ-Dodds2.2260.20003.864.9 (H=6)6.0 (H=12)
15PROJ-Tremblay2.3280.200046.35.2 (H=7)6.3 (H=13)
15PROJ-Bloom2.0140.30003.25.24.2 (H=5)5.2 (H=9)

Seth Roberts (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR3443.03900003.96.95.46.9
13vs SF3221.0500000.51.51.01.5
14@ BUF2741.0800000.81.81.31.8
15PROJ-Dodds1.6190.10002.54.13.3 (H=3)4.1 (H=7)
15PROJ-Tremblay1.5190.10002.543.3 (H=3)4.0 (H=6)
15PROJ-Bloom1.090.10001.52.52.0 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)

Miles Boykin (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR3722.05400005.47.46.47.4
13vs SF2500.000000000.00.0
14@ BUF1800.000000000.00.0
15PROJ-Dodds0.8110.10001.72.52.1 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)
15PROJ-Tremblay0.690.10001.52.11.8 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
15PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Jets vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-2.5)2 (-3.4)2 (-2.9)2 (-3.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-2.9)6 (-3.9)6 (-3.4)6 (-4.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Jeremy Sprinkle50321617.69.68.69.6
12Darren Waller53634104.17.15.67.1
13C.J. Uzomah47655105.110.17.610.1
14Mike Gesicki5051600.61.61.11.6

Mark Andrews (FanDuel: $6500, DraftKings: $5000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR3232.04504.56.55.56.5
13vs SF2863.0501111412.514.0
14@ BUF931.01401.42.41.92.4
15PROJ-Dodds3.6450.46.910.58.7 (H=13)10.5 (H=23)
15PROJ-Tremblay3.7460.4710.78.9 (H=13)10.7 (H=24)
15PROJ-Bloom4.0540.58.412.410.4 (H=17)12.4 (H=31)

Nick Boyle (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR5011.0700.71.71.21.7
13vs SF6021.0400.41.40.91.4
14@ BUF5432.0101798.09.0
15PROJ-Dodds2.5250.23.76.25.0 (H=6)6.2 (H=12)
15PROJ-Tremblay2.6270.23.96.55.2 (H=6)6.5 (H=13)
15PROJ-Bloom1.060.11.22.21.7 (H=0)2.2 (H=2)

Hayden Hurst (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR3510.000000.00.0
13vs SF2343.02102.15.13.65.1
14@ BUF2833.073113.316.314.816.3
15PROJ-Dodds2.1240.23.65.74.7 (H=5)5.7 (H=11)
15PROJ-Tremblay2.0220.23.45.44.4 (H=4)5.4 (H=10)
15PROJ-Bloom2.0220.23.45.44.4 (H=4)5.4 (H=10)

Jets vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+0.9)25 (+0.9)25 (+1.2) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+2.2)29 (+2.2)30 (+2.9) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11Dustin Hopkins1200334.04.0
12Daniel Carlson1200334.04.0
13Randy Bullock2322889.09.0
14Jason Sanders7800212124.024.0

Justin Tucker (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR1166999.09.0
13vs SF2222889.09.0
14@ BUF1133666.06.0
15PROJ-Dodds2.32.82.93.19.89.811.411.4
15PROJ-Tremblay2.32.8339.99.911.511.5

Jets vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+1.8)26 (+1.8)15T (+4.0)15T (+4.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-2.5)8 (-2.5)15 (-1.4)15 (-1.4)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Washington Redskins3440021100665.05.0
12Oakland Raiders3440110100332.02.0
13Cincinnati Bengals6271400004413.013.0
14Miami Dolphins2237411000333.03.0

Baltimore Ravens (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $4200)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ LAR6.00221220006613.013.0
13vs SF17.0033120100447.07.0
14@ BUF17.0020960100889.09.0
15PROJ-Dodds15.103002.61.20.80.10.713.413.413.4 (H=37)13.4 (H=42)
15PROJ-Tremblay15.253162.21.110.10.713.213.213.2 (H=36)13.2 (H=41)