Matchup Analysis: Seattle Seahawks at Los Angeles Rams

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Seahawks 24, Rams 23

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
SEA301330.820312451.70.6
LAR23940.724372751.60.9

Seattle Seahawks Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Seahawks Offense27.4 (+5.0) (5)144 (+32) (3)247 (+11) (10)
Rams Defense20.8 (-1.6) (13)104 (-6) (13)223 (-12) (10)

Los Angeles Rams Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Rams Offense23.6 (+1.2) (12)94 (-16) (25)276 (+40) (5)
Seahawks Defense24.4 (+2.0) (23)100 (-11) (8)270 (+34) (29)

Seahawks Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Rams defense.

It is looking increasingly likely that the days of Chris Carson as Seattle's bell-cow running back may be a thing of the past after recent issues with ball security along with Rashaad Penny's emergence as a viable running back finally late in year two. Carson's workload was one of the heaviest in the league earlier in the season, bearing the brunt of the work in Seattle's run-heavy offense that ranks third in total rushing attempts this season. Even after another 20-carry day against Minnesota on Monday night in Week 13, the underlying numbers are worrying for Chris Carson down the stretch, as he played approximately 50-percent of offensive snaps for the second consecutive weeks after his fumbling issues resurfaced in recent weeks. Rashaad Penny has registered his two highest-usage games of the season over the last two games, with 14 carries for 129 yards and a score against Philadelphia's stout run defense in Week 12, followed up by 15 carries for 74 yards and 1 score in Week 13 against Minnesota in Week 13. Penny has played nearly 50-percent of snaps in each of the two games, and his efficiency on the ground (5.7 yards per carry as opposed to Carson's 4.2 yards per carry this season) and ball security may lead to an increased role down the stretch this season. Overall, in a run-heavy offense like Seattle's may be able to support multiple viable fantasy producers, but Carson's value to close the season diminishes greatly as Rashaad Penny, the team's 2018 1st-round draft pick, eats into his playing time.

The Los Angeles Rams' defense has faced the sixth-most rush attempts in the NFL this season, and while that volume may lead to high raw rushing totals, their efficiency numbers rank amongst the league's best. The Rams have allowed just 3.7 yards per carry through 12 games this season, the 3rd-best mark in the NFL, and their defensive personnel matches this top-end ranking as well. Los Angeles fields one of the NFL's most talented defenses against both the run and the pass, and their strength starts up front in the trenches. Aaron Donald and Michael Brockers grade as two of the NFL's best interior defensive linemen against the run, and they do an exceptional job clogging up rushing lanes in the middle. Then, at linebacker, Cory Littleton's tackling is much-improved this season, as he has struggled in run-support in recent years. Through 12 games, Littleton has missed just 1 tackle while registering 57 total tackles, good for 21st in the NFL. Then, in the secondary, Eric Weddle and Jalen Ramsey are both willing run-supporters, helping round out one of the NFL's best defenses against the ground game. This matchup between NFC West foes is shaping up to be one of the season's best battles in the trenches, as the Seahawks will likely attempt to run the ball early and often against the Rams' strong run-stopping defensive front.

Seahawks Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the Rams defense.

Although Seattle's offense ranks in the bottom quarter of the NFL in passing volume, Russell Wilson's incredible 2019 season has the team ranked firmly in the top-10 of almost every relevant passing statistic. The Seahawks rank 10th in the NFL in passing yards, tied for 1st in passing touchdowns, and 5th in net yards per attempt so far this season. Through the air, Wilson has favored Tyler Lockett as his number-one target. However, in recent weeks, a leg injury along with the flu have limited Lockett's impact on the game, as he averages just three targets per game over the last month. D.K. Metcalf has picked up some of the slack, as the rookie receiver has led the team's receiving corps in targets in every game since Lockett was initially hampered by the leg injury against the San Francisco 49ers. Josh Gordon has yet to make much of an impact in the team's offense, aside from two timely catches, and there is no sign of that changing anytime soon.

The Los Angeles Rams field one of the NFL's most talented pass defenses at all three levels this season. The Rams have defended above-average volume through the air, and aside from two outlier performances, they have done a great job at limiting opposing passing attacks. On a per-play basis, the Rams rank 6th in the NFL, allowing just 5.7 net yards per attempt this season, thanks to their supremely talented unit of pass defenders. Along the defensive line, Aaron Donald headlines one of the league's most-feared pass-rushes. Aaron Donald, Clay Matthews, and Dante Fowler, Jr. have combined for 25 sacks this season, in large part thanks to Donald's uncanny ability to command and beat double teams. At linebacker, Cory Littleton is one of the best pass-defending linebackers in the NFL. Littleton is tied for the team-lead in interceptions this season, with two to his name, and his athleticism at the second-level is nearly-unmatched by any other linebacker in the league. In the secondary, an in-season move to acquire Jalen Ramsey bolstered an already impressive defensive backfield. Ramsey's performance in a Rams' jersey has been just slightly-above-average through six games, but he should return to his All-Pro levels in the near future. Ramsey is supported by established veterans in Nickell Robey-Coleman and Eric Weddle in the secondary, helping to compensate for Ramsey's comparatively disappointing production. Lastly, Taylor Rapp, a wildly impressive rookie that recorded his first career interception last weekend, rounds out one of the league's best pass defenses at the safety position. In all, Los Angeles' pass defense is one of the league's strongest, and they should give Russell Wilson and the Seattle Seahawks' passing attack as much trouble as any defense has this season.

Rams Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

Todd Gurley's playing time and involvement in Los Angeles' offense has ticked back up in recent weeks, and he is nearing in on his bell-cow-like usage of years past. Although the Rams' rushing attack is a low-volume unit, their propensity to run the ball in the red zone has led to 14 rushing touchdowns, the 5th-most in the NFL, in spite of their lackluster efficiency totals. Gurley neared in on his first 100-yard rushing day of the season last week, but in a 34-7 blowout of the Arizona Cardinals, he and many other starters exited the game early, leaving him with 95 yards and 1 touchdown on 19 carries, good for 5.0 yards per carry on the day. As the Rams fight for the final wild-card spot in the NFC, there is no need to preserve Gurley for the playoffs, as they do not know if they will ultimately make it there. Expect his playing time and usage totals to continue to trend upwards, although a weak offensive line will likely limit his production in tough matchups like this one against Seattle's top-tier run defense.

Seattle's run defense is littered with top-tier run-defending talent, and thanks to their run-heavy offense that eats away at the clock and puts opponents behind the proverbial eight-ball, they typically face very little rushing volume each week. The Seahawks have defended the third-fewest rushing attempts in the NFL through 12 games this season; however, due to a tough schedule of opposing run offenses, their rushing totals allowed are less-than-stellar. The Seahawks rank in the middle of the pack, allowing the 15th-most fantasy points to opposing running backs this season, thanks to 13 rushing touchdowns, the 6th-most in the league on 4.6 yards per carry, the 10th-most in the league. The run-stopping talent throughout Seattle's defense resembles an above-average run defense, and they will likely trend in that direction down the stretch against the weaker rushing attacks of Los Angeles and Arizona in two of their last four games. Along the defensive line, Jadeveon Clowney sets the tone on the edge as one of the league's best all-around defensive linemen, while a plethora of interior linemen, including Jarran Reed, Al Woods, Quinton Jefferson, and Poona Ford, do an exceptional job of clogging up the middle. At linebacker, Bobby Wagner and K.J. Wright more-than-make-up-for their shortcomings in coverage with their consistent and elite run-stopping production. Wagner grades as one of the NFL's best run-stopping linebackers year after year, and 2019 has been no different on that front. Lastly, in the secondary, a mid-season trade brought Quandre Diggs into town, a safety known for his run-stopping prowess. While he has struggled throughout his first three games for Seattle, expect positive regression out of the young defensive back, bolstering an already talented run defense. Todd Gurley and the Rams will have their work cut out for themselves in Week 14, attempting to mount a viable rushing attack against the Seahawks. Seattle's definitive advantage in the trenches could make for a long day at the office for Gurley, leaving the odds stacked against him notching his first 100-yard rushing day of the 2019 season.

Rams Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

The Los Angeles Rams' struggling passing attack got back on track last weekend in a soft matchup against the Arizona Cardinals. Jared Goff shredded the Cardinals for over 400 yards and 2 scores, well above his 2019 averages. On the season, the Rams rank 6th in total passing volume, while posting just 13 passing touchdowns to 13 interceptions. The team's poor offensive line is at the root of most of the offensive struggles, but given the team's high-volume passing attack, there is no shortage of opportunity for Rams' pass-catchers. Robert Woods has posted at least 9 targets and 95 receiving yards in 3 straight, including a monstrous 19-target, 13-catch, 172-yard performance last weekend. He has yet to find the end zone, which is unbelievable given his volume this season, making him well overdue for some positive regression in this area. Elsewhere, Cooper Kupp's receiving numbers have tailed off recently, posting just 1 100-yard receiving day in his last 7 outings to go along with reduced volume over that stretch of games. Expect the Rams to continue to air it out, primarily to these two receivers, down the stretch as they push for a wild card berth in the playoffs this season.

The Seahawks have had to defend the second-most pass attempts in the league this season, leading to a plethora of high-yardage games from opposing quarterbacks and wide receivers this season. On a per-play basis, the Seahawks have struggled as well, allowing 6.5 net yards per attempt, ranking 23rd in the NFL this season. In the trenches, Jadeveon Clowney shoulders the load as the team's only impactful pass-rusher. The Seahawks will need a big game out of the likes of Quinton Jefferson and other average pass-rushers this weekend to capitalize on Los Angeles' weakness along the offensive line. Then, at the second-level, the Seahawks field one of the league's weakest groups of coverage-linebackers. Bobby Wagner and K.J. Wright both struggle against the pass, allowing the second-most fantasy points per game to opposing tight ends. In the secondary, Shaquill Griffin is one of the league's best young corners, locking down his half of the field with 13 pass breakups this season. Elsewhere, however, the Seahawks' secondary struggles against the pass, fostering a fantasy-friendly environment for opposing offenses. This weekend, against one of the league's most pass-happy offenses, the Seattle Seahawks will be put to the test, as their numbers throughout the first 12 games of the season have been uninspiring.

Rams vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-0.7)14 (-0.5)14 (-0.6)13 (-0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.5)17 (+0.5)19 (+1.3)16 (+0.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Mason Rudolph742238242102-1016.016.013.613.6
11Mitchell Trubisky6924431901114012.912.911.011.0
12Lamar Jackson62152016950895038.038.036.336.3
13Kyler Murray64193416301428116.016.014.314.3

Russell Wilson (FanDuel: $8000, DraftKings: $6900)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI65132520011315014.514.510.511.5
13vs MIN75213124021413020.320.317.917.9
14PROJ-Dodds20312451.70.65220.221.921.921.9 (H=52)21.9 (H=60)
14PROJ-Tremblay19302251.50.75220.2202020.0 (H=44)20.0 (H=51)
14PROJ-Bloom19252351.90.54190.221.921.921.9 (H=52)21.9 (H=60)

Rams vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-0.5)10 (-1.2)13 (-0.7)13 (-1.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (-1.7)13 (-3.1)16 (-2.2)13 (-2.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Jaylen Samuels4114290731104.07.05.57.0
10Trey Edmunds21410321401.53.52.53.5
11Tarik Cohen4593906535113.418.415.918.4
11David Montgomery3514310311905.06.05.56.0
12Mark Ingram24151111117123.824.824.327.8
12Gus Edwards321455000005.55.55.55.5
13Kenyan Drake5113310522005.17.16.17.1
13David Johnson15415022902.44.43.44.4

Chris Carson (FanDuel: $7200, DraftKings: $6500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI35826044.03105.79.77.79.7
13vs MIN3923102121.07016.917.917.420.9
14PROJ-Dodds14590.32.2160.19.912.111.0 (H=17)12.1 (H=23)
14PROJ-Tremblay14530.31.9140.19.11110.1 (H=15)11.0 (H=19)
14PROJ-Bloom16720.52.0120.1121413.0 (H=23)14.0 (H=29)

Rashaad Penny (FanDuel: $6100, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI3014129110.00018.918.918.921.9
13vs MIN351574154.033122.726.724.726.7
14PROJ-Dodds11520.31.8150.19.110.910.0 (H=17)10.9 (H=27)
14PROJ-Tremblay13530.41.8140.19.711.510.6 (H=19)11.5 (H=30)
14PROJ-Bloom11530.52.0210.1111312.0 (H=24)13.0 (H=37)

Rams vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17T (-1.0)15 (+0.3)14 (-0.9)14 (-0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.6)21 (+3.0)20 (+1.3)19 (+1.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10James Washington377690100015.021.016.020.0
10Diontae Johnson53646400006.410.48.410.4
11Taylor Gabriel691475700005.712.79.212.7
11Anthony Miller651165400005.411.48.411.4
12Marquise Brown497542200016.221.218.721.2
12Willie Snead473214200013.415.414.415.4
13Larry Fitzgerald59765600005.611.68.611.6
13Pharoh Cooper38642600002.66.64.66.6

Tyler Lockett (FanDuel: $7000, DraftKings: $7100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI5621.03800003.84.84.34.8
13vs MIN6630.000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.6630.40008.713.311.0 (H=18)13.3 (H=24)
14PROJ-Tremblay4.2560.40208.212.410.3 (H=16)12.4 (H=22)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0650.50009.513.511.5 (H=19)13.5 (H=25)

DK Metcalf (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI5763.03500003.56.55.06.5
13vs MIN6076.07500007.513.58.512.5
14PROJ-Dodds3.9580.30007.611.59.6 (H=15)11.5 (H=22)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.5520.30107.110.68.9 (H=13)10.6 (H=19)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0580.50008.812.810.8 (H=19)12.8 (H=27)

Josh Gordon (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI2221.0100000121.52.0
13vs MIN2711.0100000121.52.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.3180.10002.43.73.1 (H=2)3.7 (H=5)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.3400000.40.70.6 (H=0)0.7 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0100.10001.62.62.1 (H=1)2.6 (H=2)

David Moore (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI1821.03101403.54.54.04.5
13vs MIN1042.065100012.514.513.514.5
14PROJ-Dodds1.4180.10002.43.83.2 (H=3)3.9 (H=7)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.5210.10102.84.33.6 (H=3)4.4 (H=8)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0130.10001.92.92.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=4)

Jaron Brown (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI000.000000000.00.0
13vs MIN811.0600000.61.61.11.6
14PROJ-Dodds1.0140.1000232.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=4)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.4190.10002.53.93.2 (H=3)3.9 (H=7)

Malik Turner (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI1721.03310009.310.39.810.3
13vs MIN1500.000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0.610000011.61.3 (H=0)1.6 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.5700000.71.21.0 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0140.1000232.5 (H=1)3.0 (H=4)

Rams vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-0.9)10 (-1.5)10 (-1.2)11 (-1.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-4.7)1 (-7.0)1 (-5.9)1 (-7.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Vance McDonald72731101.34.32.84.3
11Ben Braunecker5031800.81.81.31.8
12Mark Andrews32324504.56.55.56.5
13Charles Clay31222902.94.93.94.9

Jacob Hollister (FanDuel: $5500, DraftKings: $3900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI4542.02202.24.23.24.2
13vs MIN6186.04404.410.47.410.4
14PROJ-Dodds3.8360.469.87.9 (H=13)9.8 (H=26)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.8330.45.79.57.6 (H=12)9.5 (H=25)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0420.46.610.68.6 (H=15)10.6 (H=30)

Luke Willson (FanDuel: $4100, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI000.000000.00.0
13vs MIN000.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0.6700.71.31.0 (H=0)1.3 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.4400.40.80.6 (H=0)0.8 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Rams vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12T (-0.3)12T (-0.3)13 (-0.1) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-2.4)5 (-2.4)3 (-3.2) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10Chris Boswell1122555.05.0
11Eddy Pineiro0211111.01.0
12Justin Tucker1166999.09.0
13Zane Gonzalez0011111.01.0

Jason Myers (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI1122555.05.0
13vs MIN3344131313.013.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.82.22.42.57.87.89.19.1
14PROJ-Tremblay1.82.22.52.57.97.99.29.2

Rams vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.3)19 (+0.3)13 (-0.3)13 (-0.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23T (+1.9)23T (+1.9)23 (+2.9)23 (+2.9)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Pittsburgh Steelers1230643111262625.025.0
11Chicago Bears1728301100445.05.0
12Baltimore Ravens6221220006613.013.0
13Arizona Cardinals3454910000110.00.0

Seattle Seahawks (FanDuel: $4100, DraftKings: $2700)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ PHI9.0034432300131319.019.0
13vs MIN30.0035401200666.06.0
14PROJ-Dodds22.103822.210.600.48.58.58.5 (H=19)8.5 (H=30)
14PROJ-Tremblay22.003862.51.10.600.4999.0 (H=21)9.0 (H=33)

Seahawks vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22 (+1.1)22 (+1.2)18 (+0.4)22 (+1.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-2.8)8 (-2.8)3 (-4.6)4 (-4.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Jimmy Garoppolo8824462481121015.515.511.013.0
12Carson Wentz76334525612527017.517.510.912.9
13Kirk Cousins5522382762100020.820.818.018.0

Jared Goff (FanDuel: $7900, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI55111817301330886.26.2
12vs BAL542637212021-108.58.56.46.4
13@ ARI7232434242000029.229.225.028.0
14PROJ-Dodds24372751.60.9130.120.220.220.2 (H=46)20.2 (H=60)
14PROJ-Tremblay24382831.41.1240.119.619.619.6 (H=43)19.6 (H=57)
14PROJ-Bloom22322541.81110.119.619.619.6 (H=43)19.6 (H=57)

Seahawks vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-0.7)15 (-0.4)11 (-1.1)12 (-1.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15 (-2.0)16 (-1.1)13 (-2.8)14 (-2.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Tevin Coleman449400443207.211.29.211.2
10Raheem Mostert19628011703.54.54.04.5
12Miles Sanders6412630532308.611.610.111.6
12Jay Ajayi9616000001.61.61.61.6
13Dalvin Cook2492914335012.415.411.914.4
13Alexander Mattison274220545107.311.39.311.3

Todd Gurley (FanDuel: $7600, DraftKings: $6200)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI412597133.036019.322.318.821.3
12vs BAL52622033.0-301.94.93.44.9
13@ ARI541995111.020017.518.518.018.5
14PROJ-Dodds17680.52.1160.11214.113.1 (H=22)14.1 (H=31)
14PROJ-Tremblay15640.52.5180.111.814.313.1 (H=22)14.3 (H=32)
14PROJ-Bloom17670.51.070.1111211.5 (H=18)12.0 (H=23)

Malcolm Brown (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $4300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI11515100.0007.57.57.57.5
12vs BAL210000.000000.00.0
13@ ARI18630010.000333.03.0
14PROJ-Dodds3150.10.0002.12.12.1 (H=1)2.1 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay4170.10.2202.52.72.6 (H=2)2.7 (H=2)
14PROJ-Bloom5170.10.0002.32.32.3 (H=1)2.3 (H=1)

Darrell Henderson (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI300000.000000.00.0
12vs BAL000000.000000.00.0
13@ ARI7417000.0001.71.71.71.7
14PROJ-Dodds0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay2800.0000.80.80.8 (H=0)0.8 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom0000.000.10.60.60.6 (H=0)0.6 (H=0)

Seahawks vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.1)14 (-0.1)16 (-0.3)17 (+0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-4.3)8 (-5.6)10 (-4.3)10 (-5.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Deebo Samuel73118112000011.219.215.222.2
10Kendrick Bourne628442100010.214.214.216.2
12J.J. Arcega-Whiteside54524300004.36.35.36.3
12Greg Ward37764000004.010.07.010.0
13Laquon Treadwell162158100011.812.812.312.8
13Stefon Diggs529425012705.29.27.29.2

Cooper Kupp (FanDuel: $7800, DraftKings: $7000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI5433.05300005.38.36.88.3
12vs BAL53106.03500003.59.56.59.5
13@ ARI5766.065100012.518.515.518.5
14PROJ-Dodds6.0740.500010.416.413.4 (H=22)16.4 (H=36)
14PROJ-Tremblay5.9780.401010.316.213.3 (H=22)16.2 (H=35)
14PROJ-Bloom6.0640.50009.415.412.4 (H=20)15.4 (H=32)

Robert Woods (FanDuel: $7500, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI000.000000000.00.0
12vs BAL3696.09700009.715.712.715.7
13@ ARI671913.0172000017.230.223.733.2
14PROJ-Dodds5.4700.31509.314.712.0 (H=19)14.7 (H=34)
14PROJ-Tremblay5.4720.31509.514.912.2 (H=20)14.9 (H=35)
14PROJ-Bloom6.0750.40009.915.912.9 (H=22)15.9 (H=39)

Brandin Cooks (FanDuel: $6100, DraftKings: $4700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI000.000000000.00.0
12vs BAL4242.03201103.35.34.35.3
13@ ARI6122.02400002.44.43.44.4
14PROJ-Dodds3.2460.21306.19.37.7 (H=11)9.3 (H=20)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.0420.21405.88.87.3 (H=10)8.8 (H=18)
14PROJ-Bloom3.0520.30007108.5 (H=13)10.0 (H=22)

Josh Reynolds (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI5263.05501-50586.58.0
12vs BAL3022.0800000.82.81.82.8
13@ ARI2954.03900003.97.95.97.9
14PROJ-Dodds1.3180.10002.43.73.1 (H=2)3.7 (H=5)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.9130.10001.92.82.4 (H=1)2.8 (H=3)
14PROJ-Bloom2.0230.10002.94.93.9 (H=3)4.9 (H=9)

Seahawks vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+2.4)31 (+4.1)31 (+3.3)31 (+4.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+3.6)31 (+8.4)28 (+5.3)31 (+8.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Ross Dwelley80732402.45.43.95.4
12Zach Ertz66141291115.127.121.127.1
13Kyle Rudolph476450111.015.013.015.0

Tyler Higbee (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI4200.000000.00.0
12vs BAL3865.0200274.57.0
13@ ARI7287.0107116.723.720.226.7
14PROJ-Dodds4.5420.3610.58.3 (H=13)10.5 (H=34)
14PROJ-Tremblay5.1500.47.412.510.0 (H=18)12.5 (H=46)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0330.35.19.17.1 (H=10)9.1 (H=26)

Johnny Mundt (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI3800.000000.00.0
12vs BAL000.000000.00.0
13@ ARI2310.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0.880.11.42.21.8 (H=1)2.2 (H=3)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.880.11.42.21.8 (H=1)2.2 (H=3)

Seahawks vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8T (-0.6)8T (-0.6)8 (-0.8) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-3.4)1 (-3.4)1 (-3.9) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10Robbie Gould0000000.00.0
12Jake Elliott1100333.03.0
13Dan Bailey1134667.07.0

Greg Zuerlein (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI1122555.05.0
12vs BAL2200667.07.0
13@ ARI2344101010.010.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.722.22.37.37.38.58.5
14PROJ-Tremblay1.622.22.2778.18.1

Seahawks vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+3.0)30 (+3.0)30T (+0.5)30T (+0.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+8.3)32 (+8.3)30 (+4.8)30 (+4.8)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10San Francisco 49ers2733651301252519.019.0
12Philadelphia Eagles1734861100101011.011.0
13Minnesota Vikings374442110112128.08.0

Los Angeles Rams (FanDuel: $3600, DraftKings: $2800)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CHI7.0026731000559.09.0
12vs BAL45.004803000033-1.0-1.0
13@ ARI7.0019861001141418.018.0
14PROJ-Dodds23.703602.60.70.600.47.97.97.9 (H=19)7.9 (H=25)
14PROJ-Tremblay24.5035820.70.600.47.37.37.3 (H=17)7.3 (H=22)