Matchup Analysis: New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Giants 20, Eagles 28

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
NYG19670.423372421.51.1
PHI261070.723352622.00.8

New York Giants Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Giants Offense19.2 (-3.2) (25)96 (-15) (23)221 (-13) (20)
Eagles Defense23.7 (+1.2) (20)91 (-20) (4)242 (+6) (18)

Philadelphia Eagles Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Eagles Offense22.8 (+0.4) (16)119 (+7) (13)224 (-11) (18)
Giants Defense28.2 (+5.8) (29)114 (+3) (21)259 (+23) (25)

Giants Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Eagles defense.

After an incredible rookie campaign, poor offensive line play, coupled with a potentially-lingering ankle injury, has hindered Saquon Barkley's rushing production in 2019. Barkley's 2019 campaign has been one to forget, as he: hasn't registered a 100-yard game since Week 2, has just 2 rushing touchdowns on the year, and has seen his efficiency dip down to just 4.0 yards per carry. This lack of production is thanks to both a weak offensive line, which checks in at 21st in Matt Bitonti's offensive line rankings after last week and a lack of volume. The Giants' run offense is the 5th-lowest volume unit in the league, as they have frequently played from behind, leading to high-volume passing days. Overall, even Saquon Barkley's supreme talent level has been unable to overcome a lack of volume and poor blocking in the trenches. Week 14 shapes up as another tough matchup for the second-year back, as he faces off with Philadelphia's top-tier run defense.

Aside from Philadelphia's defensive line, their defense generally lacks top-end run-stopping talent. However, defensive coordinator Jim Schwartz's identity as a play-caller is to design and call a defense predicated around shutting down opposing rushing attacks, and he excels in this area. The Eagles, which have faced low volume rushing attacks, as their opponents have opted to pick on their weak pass defense, rank in the top-10 of most run-stopping metrics. The Eagles rank 9th in the NFL in fantasy points allowed to opposing running backs a testament to their ability to limit raw rushing totals. They are also a very efficient run defense, allowing just 4.0 yards per carry, the 8th-best mark in the NFL through 12 games this season. Along the defensive line, Brandon Graham and Fletcher Cox set the tone for the defense, doing a great job both against the run and the pass. Elsewhere, the Eagles lack significant weak links against the run, while the only other notable run-stopper is safety Malcolm Jenkins, who leads the team with 45 total tackles on the season. In total, the Eagles should give Saquon Barkley, and the New York Giants fits on the ground in Week 14 as they load the box to focus on shutting down New York's number-one offensive weapon with Eli Manning back under center.

Giants Passing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Eagles defense.

The New York Giants turned over the keys to their offense to Daniel Jones early in the season with one eye on the future. Now, as Daniel Jones deals with an ankle injury, Eli Manning is expected to take back over the starting role under center for the Giants. In limited action earlier this season, Manning's metaphoric gas tank appeared to be running dry. Now, in Week 14 a high-volume passing-attack will look to salvage respectable passing totals for Eli Manning; however, with a depleted receiving corps, the outlook is bleak. Last weekend, the Giants fielded a receiving corps consisting of just a single Week 1 starter, Sterling Shepard, at their disposal. All of the previously-injured personnel remain on the injury report ahead of Week 14, with their status in jeopardy. Without Evan Engram and Golden Tate, unheralded pass-catchers like Darius Slayton and Kaden Smith have risen to prominence through the air for New York; however, the lack of chemistry and talent in this unit makes them one of the weakest in the NFL. With Eli Manning under center, even if the Giants' receiving corps nears full-strength in Week 14, it is exceedingly unlikely that they will be able to capitalize on Philadelphia's weakness at the back-end of their defense.

Although Philadelphia's pass-defense saw a momentary improvement against the pass when Jalen Mills returned to action in a form unlike anything he had previously shown in his career, the unit came crashing back down to earth in last week's loss to the Miami Dolphins. On the whole, the unit grades as a slightly-below average group, allowing a sub-par 22-to-10 touchdown-to-interception ratio to go alongside a 6.4 net yards per attempt total that ranks 19th in the league. The strength of this defense is along the defensive line, where Brandon Graham and Fletcher Cox produce the bulk of the team's pass-rushing production. Elsewhere, however, they get little support, as the team's linebackers offer little support and their secondary grades as one of the league's worst. Ronald Darby was exposed play after play last weekend when DeVante Parker erupted for nearly 160 yards and 2 touchdowns. Jalen Mills has also struggled in recent weeks after playing at an incredible level early in his 2019 campaign. Mills has been one of the league's most-criticized and exploited cornerbacks throughout his young career and, unfortunately for the Eagles, after a brief stint of strong play, it is looking like he is returning to his old ways. Philadelphia's pass defending talent, or lack thereof, resembles that of a bottom-rung unit in the NFL, and it would not come as a surprise to see their numbers trend back in that direction down the stretch. However, it may have little implication on their Week 14 clash with the Giants' struggling passing attack.

Eagles Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Giants defense.

Jordan Howard, Philadelphia's original lead-back, has yet to be cleared for contact due to a shoulder injury that has kept him out since Week 9. Should he find himself inactive once again in Week 14, rookie Miles Sanders should continue on as the team's bell-cow running back. If he returns to action, expect Howard to play close to 50-percent of the team's offensive snaps while leading the team in carries and rushing yards, as he did for much of the start of the season. Overall, Philadelphia runs the ball in high volume, totaling the 7th-most rush attempts of any team in the league, but their efficiency totals lag behind where one may expect given their impressive personnel in the trenches. Philadelphia fields the league's strongest offensive line, according to FootballGuys' offensive line analyst, Matt Bitonti, yet their running backs average just 4.3 yards per carry, good for 18th in the league. If Howard is inactive, leaving Sanders in his bell-cow role from weeks past, the rookie running back could be in for a high-volume day on the ground, as the Eagles are heavy favorites come Monday night. However, if Howard is active, the requisite volume may not be available to support multiple viable fantasy backs, leaving Howard as the lone reasonable option from their backfield.

New York's defense, despite facing the third-most rushing attempts of any team in the NFL, has posted impressive efficiency totals this season, ranking 6th in the league in yards per carry allowed. The incredible rushing volume has led to 13 rushing touchdowns allowed on the season, the 6th-most in the league, which drags down the defense's overall rankings from a fantasy perspective. Through 12 games, the Giants allow the 19th-most fantasy points to opposing running backs, which is certainly a respectable total given the number of rushing attempts this unit has had to defend. The definitive strength of this unit is in the trenches, where rookie Dexter Lawrence has made an immediate impact as one of the league's best run-stopping interior lineman. Alongside Lawrence, B.J. Hill also grades as an elite run-stopper in the trenches stuffing running lanes and stifling opposing rushing attacks before they can get going. Then, at the second and third levels, David Mayo and Antoine Bethea make up for their weaknesses defending the pass by contributing as top-flight run-stoppers. Both players rank amongst the league's best run-defenders as their respective positions, and their presence is vital to shutting down rushing attempts if they do break through the first level of New York's defense. In sum, Philadelphia's relatively-high-volume rushing attack is unlikely to see a spike in efficiency this weekend, even if they increase their volume if they gain a lead on the struggling New York Giants. Miles Sanders and Jordan Howard may tally a high number of carries on Monday night, but without a large chunk play on the ground, they are unlikely to post impressive efficiency numbers against the Giants' strong run defense.

Eagles Passing offense

Great matchup vs. the Giants defense.

Philadelphia's struggling passing attack finally got back on the board last week with just its second 300-yard passing day of the season, and its first since Week 1. Volume-wise, the Eagles' pass offense grades as a middle-of-the-road unit, lacking eye-popping volume, yardage, touchdown, or interception totals. However, they rank 23rd in the NFL in net yards per attempt, which encapsulates the unit's overall struggles to move the ball efficiently through the air. Quarterback Carson Wentz's main issues in 2019 have been due to a lack of chemistry and trust with his backup receivers, as their starters have struggled to remain healthy. With Alshon Jeffery returning to action last weekend, Wentz looked his way early and often, peppering him with 16 targets, connecting 9 times for 137 yards and a score. Elsewhere, Dallas Goedert continues to grow in Philadelphia's passing attack, especially as Zach Ertz battles a hamstring injury. Ertz's passing volume will likely tail off in the coming weeks from the double-digit target numbers he posted in November, as the Eagles' receiving corps returns to near-full-strength. A potentially-lingering hamstring injury could also limit his role in the team's aerial attack, leading to increased action for Goedert. Expect Carson Wentz to rely heavily upon his established pass-catchers, like Jeffery, Goedert, and Ertz, if he is fully-healthy, down the stretch this season, as the team vies for an unwarranted spot in the playoffs.

The New York Giants, considering they frequently are playing from behind, rarely face pass-heavy offensive attacks. Through 12 games, the Giants have defended the 6th fewest pass attempts in the league, yet they have allowed the 8th-most passing yards, 8th most passing touchdowns, and the 2nd most net yards per attempt in the league. In all, there is very little to get excited about on this defense, aside from one shining rookie in the secondary. Along the defensive line, Leonard Williams, whom the Giants acquired from in-town rivals, the New York Jets, is the team's most effective pass-rusher. However, even his pass-rushing numbers have not been too impressive this season, grading as a slightly-above-average pass-rusher during his time with the Giants. The glaring weakness of this unit is in the defensive backfield. New York's secondary is one of the worst in the NFL, and their struggles are the primary reason that the Giants rank amongst the league's worst pass defenses this season. Rookie DeAndre Baker has struggled during his time as a starter for the Giants, and opposite him, Janoris Jenkins has not been much better. These two grade as one of the worst cornerback pairs in the NFL against the pass, as they've allowed 8 100-yard receivers this season. Julian Love, a rookie safety out of Notre Dame, is the lone bright spot on this defense. Love, filling in for the injured Jabrill Peppers, has played just over two full games of NFL action, but he has impressed throughout that time. His emergence could bolster one of the league's weakest pass defenses down the stretch. Overall, expect Carson Wentz and the Philadelphia Eagles' passing attack to build some momentum in Week 14 against another porous pass defense as they try to creep up on the Dallas Cowboys atop the NFC East.

Eagles vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (-0.1)16 (-0.1)16 (-0.3)18 (+0.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-2.5)10 (-2.5)10 (-2.3)12 (-2.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Tom Brady742647216001-1010.710.78.58.5
12Russell Wilson65132520011315014.514.510.511.5
13Ryan Fitzpatrick7227393653132029.529.527.830.8

Eli Manning (FanDuel: $6000, DraftKings: $4700)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI000000000000.00.0
13vs GB000000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds23372421.51.1120.117.817.817.8 (H=48)17.8 (H=62)
14PROJ-Tremblay23382541.41.2370.118.418.418.4 (H=51)18.4 (H=66)
14PROJ-Bloom20352231.81.200017.117.117.1 (H=45)17.1 (H=58)

Daniel Jones (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $5700)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI60213615020227018.218.214.715.7
13vs GB6720372401356013.613.611.211.2
14PROJ-Dodds00000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay00000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom00000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Eagles vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-2.7)9 (-2.4)8 (-2.1)9 (-2.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (-0.9)17 (-0.6)20 (+0.7)23 (+1.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Rex Burkhead215140323404.86.85.86.8
11Sony Michel2210330421104.46.45.46.4
12Rashaad Penny30141291100018.918.918.921.9
12Chris Carson358260443105.79.77.79.7
13Patrick Laird4310515443010.814.814.816.8
13Myles Gaskin16220011602.63.63.13.6

Saquon Barkley (FanDuel: $7600, DraftKings: $7300)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI581759032.010687.08.0
13vs GB641983073.032011.514.513.014.5
14PROJ-Dodds17620.34.3320.111.816.114.0 (H=25)16.1 (H=33)
14PROJ-Tremblay16630.34.4330.11216.414.2 (H=26)16.4 (H=34)
14PROJ-Bloom16590.44.0250.2121614.0 (H=25)16.0 (H=33)

Elijhaa Penny (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI300000.000000.00.0
13vs GB622010.0000.20.20.20.2
14PROJ-Dodds0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay1400.5300.71.21.0 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)

Eagles vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+5.2)28 (+4.8)30 (+5.1)29 (+5.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+5.6)24 (+6.0)24 (+5.7)24 (+5.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Julian Edelman6610553000010.115.112.414.9
11Phillip Dorsett34533310009.312.310.812.3
12Malik Turner17213310009.310.39.810.3
12Tyler Lockett56213800003.84.84.34.8
13DeVante Parker59107159200027.934.931.437.9
13Albert Wilson385532023106.311.38.811.3

Darius Slayton (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI5174.06700006.710.78.710.7
13vs GB6396.04400004.410.47.410.4
14PROJ-Dodds4.0530.40007.711.79.7 (H=16)11.7 (H=28)
14PROJ-Tremblay4.4600.30007.812.210.0 (H=17)12.2 (H=31)
14PROJ-Bloom3.0430.30006.19.17.6 (H=10)9.1 (H=18)

Sterling Shepard (FanDuel: $5900, DraftKings: $5100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI5795.015012203.78.76.28.7
13vs GB5773.0401000101311.513.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.9530.31307.412.39.9 (H=17)12.3 (H=30)
14PROJ-Tremblay4.5520.31307.311.89.6 (H=17)11.8 (H=28)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0480.40007.211.29.2 (H=15)11.2 (H=25)

Golden Tate (FanDuel: $6300, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI5073.03310009.312.310.812.3
13vs GB000.000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.3520.3000711.39.2 (H=14)11.4 (H=22)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.0260.10003.25.24.3 (H=3)5.3 (H=5)
14PROJ-Bloom5.0570.40008.113.110.7 (H=19)13.2 (H=28)

Cody Latimer (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI911.0700000.71.71.21.7
13vs GB3331.04300004.35.34.85.3
14PROJ-Dodds1.0130.10001.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.1140.100023.12.6 (H=2)3.1 (H=4)
14PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Eagles vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (-0.9)11 (-1.4)8T (-1.3)9 (-1.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+0.2)18 (+0.0)20 (+0.1)18 (-0.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11Ben Watson59435205.28.26.78.2
12Jacob Hollister45422202.24.23.24.2
13Mike Gesicki537579113.918.916.418.9

Evan Engram (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI000.000000.00.0
13vs GB000.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.0460.47119.0 (H=14)11.0 (H=25)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.5260.23.86.35.1 (H=5)6.3 (H=9)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0500.581210.0 (H=16)12.0 (H=30)

Kaden Smith (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI5965.01717.712.710.212.7
13vs GB6186.070071310.013.0
14PROJ-Dodds2.4230.12.95.34.1 (H=4)5.3 (H=10)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.9170.12.34.23.3 (H=3)4.2 (H=7)
14PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Rhett Ellison (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI000.000000.00.0
13vs GB000.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.5140.123.52.8 (H=2)3.5 (H=5)
14PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Eagles vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14T (-0.3)14T (-0.3)21 (+0.2) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.1)14 (-0.1)25 (+2.0) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11Nick Folk3300999.09.0
12Jason Myers1122555.05.0
13Jason Sanders11235513.614.1

Aldrick Rosas (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI0222222.02.0
13vs GB2211778.08.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.41.71.81.9667.07.0
14PROJ-Tremblay1.41.71.91.96.16.17.17.1

Eagles vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14T (-0.3)14T (-0.3)17T (+0.1)17T (+0.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.7)19 (+0.7)24 (+3.1)24 (+3.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11New England Patriots10255501007711.011.0
12Seattle Seahawks934432300131319.019.0
13Miami Dolphins3138621000443.03.0

New York Giants (FanDuel: $3000, DraftKings: $2000)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
12@ CHI19.0033522000667.07.0
13vs GB31.003220000000-1.0-1.0
14PROJ-Dodds27.503622.40.80.500.36.26.26.2 (H=15)6.2 (H=23)
14PROJ-Tremblay27.753732.40.90.500.36.46.46.4 (H=16)6.4 (H=24)

Giants vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+3.5)25 (+3.4)26 (+3.4)25 (+3.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+5.3)30 (+5.2)30 (+5.5)29 (+4.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Sam Darnold65193023010325124.024.021.721.7
12Mitchell Trubisky76254127812718123.723.720.920.9
13Aaron Rodgers64213324340324030.630.628.128.1

Carson Wentz (FanDuel: $7700, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE75204021410317016.416.412.313.3
12vs SEA76334525612527017.517.510.912.9
13@ MIA7128463103100026.526.525.428.4
14PROJ-Dodds233526220.84140.122.322.322.3 (H=56)22.3 (H=70)
14PROJ-Tremblay233626020.94150.122.222.222.2 (H=55)22.2 (H=70)
14PROJ-Bloom22342562.213120.122.422.422.4 (H=56)22.4 (H=71)

Giants vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (-0.4)14 (-0.4)16 (-0.3)16 (-0.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-6.9)7 (-5.4)5 (-6.0)6 (-6.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10LeVeon Bell48183414434012.816.814.816.8
10Bilal Powell15715000001.51.51.51.5
12Tarik Cohen426250972905.412.48.912.4
12David Montgomery471322032903.15.14.15.1
13Jamaal Williams2810410442606.710.78.710.7
13Aaron Jones3911180641303.17.15.17.1

Miles Sanders (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $5900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE641138042.0904.76.75.76.7
12vs SEA641263053.02308.611.610.111.6
13@ MIA621783055.022116.521.519.021.5
14PROJ-Dodds17710.43.3300.213.71715.4 (H=35)17.1 (H=46)
14PROJ-Tremblay17700.54.1390.215.119.217.2 (H=43)19.3 (H=57)
14PROJ-Bloom16710.43.0270.3141715.6 (H=36)17.1 (H=46)

Jay Ajayi (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE000000.000000.00.0
12vs SEA9616000.0001.61.61.61.6
13@ MIA929000.0000.90.90.90.9
14PROJ-Dodds5220.20.0003.43.43.4 (H=3)3.4 (H=5)
14PROJ-Tremblay3140.10.000222.0 (H=1)2.0 (H=2)
14PROJ-Bloom4150.10.0002.12.12.1 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)

Boston Scott (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE14726000.0002.62.62.62.6
12vs SEA300000.000000.00.0
13@ MIA000000.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0000.000000.1 (H=0)0.1 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay3120.10.0001.81.81.9 (H=1)1.9 (H=2)
14PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.1 (H=0)0.1 (H=0)

Giants vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+6.5)31 (+7.6)31 (+6.8)31 (+8.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+8.0)28 (+8.4)29 (+8.2)28 (+9.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Jamison Crowder476581100014.119.116.619.1
10Demaryius Thomas48968400008.414.411.414.4
12Allen Robinson69106131100019.125.122.128.1
12Anthony Miller42967700007.713.710.713.7
13Davante Adams5210664200018.424.421.424.4
13Allen Lazard3733103100016.319.317.822.3

Alshon Jeffery (FanDuel: $7100, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE000.000000000.00.0
12vs SEA000.000000000.00.0
13@ MIA64169.0137100019.728.724.231.7
14PROJ-Dodds5.3680.50009.815.112.4 (H=22)15.1 (H=36)
14PROJ-Tremblay6.2800.600011.617.814.7 (H=29)17.8 (H=48)
14PROJ-Bloom5.0640.50009.414.411.9 (H=20)14.4 (H=33)

Nelson Agholor (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $4200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE6694.0400000486.08.0
12vs SEA000.000000000.00.0
13@ MIA6363.04100004.17.17.69.1
14PROJ-Dodds3.0360.30005.48.46.9 (H=11)8.4 (H=18)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.7310.301057.76.4 (H=9)7.7 (H=16)
14PROJ-Bloom3.0390.30005.78.77.2 (H=11)8.7 (H=20)

J.J. Arcega-Whiteside (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE1911.02900002.93.93.43.9
12vs SEA5452.04300004.36.35.36.3
13@ MIA2721.01510007.58.58.08.5
14PROJ-Dodds0.9170.10002.33.22.8 (H=2)3.2 (H=4)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.570.10001.31.81.6 (H=0)1.8 (H=1)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0140.1000232.5 (H=1)3.0 (H=3)

Greg Ward (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
12vs SEA3776.04000004107.010.0
13@ MIA2931.0500000.51.51.01.5
14PROJ-Dodds0.9800000.81.71.2 (H=0)1.7 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.690.10001.52.11.8 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0600000.61.61.1 (H=0)1.6 (H=1)

Giants vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-1.8)3 (-3.2)4 (-2.5)3 (-3.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-3.7)2 (-5.9)3 (-4.8)2 (-6.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Trevon Wesco18111501.72.72.22.7
12Ben Braunecker5442900.92.91.92.9
13Marcedes Lewis2721116.17.16.67.1

Zach Ertz (FanDuel: $6700, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE67119.09409.418.413.918.4
12vs SEA661412.091115.127.121.127.1
13@ MIA5363.02402.45.43.95.4
14PROJ-Dodds5.4620.48.61411.3 (H=19)14.0 (H=31)
14PROJ-Tremblay5.1570.48.113.210.7 (H=18)13.2 (H=28)
14PROJ-Bloom5.0610.59.114.111.6 (H=20)14.1 (H=32)

Dallas Goedert (FanDuel: $5700, DraftKings: $4300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE6163.03619.612.611.112.6
12vs SEA6687.03203.210.24.79.2
13@ MIA4076.06606.612.69.612.6
14PROJ-Dodds3.9410.46.510.48.5 (H=14)10.4 (H=26)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.5360.469.57.8 (H=12)9.5 (H=22)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0450.57.511.59.5 (H=17)11.5 (H=31)

Giants vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+1.4)28 (+1.4)29 (+1.8) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25T (+1.6)25T (+1.6)24 (+1.8) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10Sam Ficken2344101012.012.0
12Eddy Pineiro2212777.07.0
13Mason Crosby1144778.08.0

Jake Elliott (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE1111445.05.0
12vs SEA1100333.03.0
13@ MIA3422111113.013.0
14PROJ-Dodds2.12.52.62.78.98.910.410.4
14PROJ-Tremblay2.12.62.82.89.19.110.610.6

Giants vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+4.8)32 (+4.8)31 (+4.3)31 (+4.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+3.0)26 (+3.0)22 (+2.1)22 (+2.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10New York Jets2728160201222216.016.0
12Chicago Bears1424310100334.04.0
13Green Bay Packers13335030006610.010.0

Philadelphia Eagles (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3400)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NE17.0029810000112.02.0
12vs SEA17.0034861100101011.011.0
13@ MIA37.0040931000551.01.0
14PROJ-Dodds19.303292.81.10.800.511.111.111.1 (H=28)11.1 (H=38)
14PROJ-Tremblay19.253432.51.20.800.5111111.0 (H=27)11.0 (H=37)