Matchup Analysis: Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Lions 15, Vikings 28

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
DET24980.422362371.11.1
MIN321351.221302451.80.5

Detroit Lions Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Lions Offense23.3 (+0.9) (13)106 (-5) (18)272 (+36) (7)
Vikings Defense20.2 (-2.2) (11)104 (-6) (15)243 (+8) (20)

Minnesota Vikings Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Vikings Offense26.6 (+4.2) (7)137 (+25) (6)239 (+4) (13)
Lions Defense26.2 (+3.8) (25)118 (+6) (23)280 (+45) (30)

Lions Rushing offense

Bad matchup vs. the Vikings defense.

Since their number-one running back, Kerryon Johnson, made his way to the Injured Reserve earlier this season, the Detroit Lions have been in search of another running back to shoulder the load on the ground for them. It appears that Bo Scarbrough is that man after his last three outings. Although Scarbrough plays only about 50-percent of the team's offensive snaps, he has accounted for the hefty majority of the team's rushing attempts over this span, tallying 14, 18, and 21 carries across his 3 games, respectively. All three games have been losses, proving Scarbrough's workload to be somewhat-matchup-proof. However, his mediocre snap-share numbers limit his upside, as Ty Johnson and J.D. McKissic frequently steal valuable red zone snaps from him. Overall, Scarbrough leads the Lions' mediocre rushing attack, as their offensive line grades as a perfectly average unit this season, supporting the 22nd-most efficient rushing attack in the NFL.

Minnesota's run defense is one of the toughest in the NFL to mount a strong rushing performance against, as they have allowed only 2 100-yard rushing days this season. Through the first 12 games of the season, the Vikings have allowed the 8th-fewest fantasy points to opposing running backs in the NFL, and their impressive run-stopping personnel supports these numbers. Minnesota's defensive line features three above-average run stoppers, with Everson Griffen and Danielle Hunter setting the edge and Linval Joseph clogging up the interior. Then, at linebacker, Eric Kendricks has grown into his role as one of the NFL's most well-rounded linebackers. Not only is Kendricks and elite pass-defender, but he also ranks 17th in the NFL with 59 total tackles to his name thus far in the season. Lastly, in the secondary, Anthony Harris has also emerged in recent seasons as one of the NFL's best safeties, both against the run and the pass. Harris has only missed two tackles this season, and his nose for the football is vital to his run-stuffing efforts from the defensive backfield. Overall, Bo Scarbrough and Detroit's committee of running backs are in for a long day at the office on the ground against Minnesota. Expect a low-volume and low-efficiency rushing day for the Lions' running backs here in Week 14.

Lions Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Vikings defense.

The Detroit Lions, now on their third starting quarterback of the season, enter week 14 with a long week of rest to build an offense around David Blough following a close Thanksgiving Day loss to the Chicago Bears. Detroit's impressive passing numbers this season are a product of Matthew Stafford's strong 2019 campaign, but without him, they mean very little moving forward. The Lions' passing attack should continue to be a high-volume unit, as they project to play from behind once again this weekend, which bodes well for the offense's raw totals, and Blough's overperformance (relative to expectation) in his debut could foster a surprisingly-strong fantasy environment for a select few Detroit pass-catchers. Blough, as many backup quarterbacks do, relied heavily upon his proverbial safety blankets through the air, peppering tight end T.J. Hockenson and slot receiver Danny Amendola with 11 and 8 targets, respectively. Both players run primarily short and intermediate routes. While Hockenson is out for the season, Danny Amendola may continue to see increased usage with the rookie under center. Logan Thomas should slot into the lineup for T.J. Hockenson, although he projects for very little usage through the air in this offense. Kenny Golladay and Marvin Jones, Jr. are the team's two most talented receivers, and while Golladay continued to command his high-value deep targets, Jones, Jr. saw little action with Blough at the helm. Exercise caution with this unit, as there is very little data about the receivers' usage with rookie David Blough at quarterback thus far.

Minnesota's pass defense grades as a solid unit, ranking in the top third of the NFL in almost every meaningful category this season. As they have played with a lead for most of their 8-4 start to the year, the Vikings have defended the 9th-most pass attempts of any team in the league, allowing just 6.1 net yards per attempt, the 12th-best mark in the NFL. The Vikings field a deep unit of capable pass defenders, aside from one glaring weakness at cornerback. On the defensive line, Everson Griffen and Danielle Hunter make up one of the strongest edge-rushing pairs in the league. Then, at the back-end of the defense, Anthony Harris and Harrison Smith, two of the league's best pass-defending safeties, do their best to mask the team's weakness at cornerback. Xavier Rhodes and Trae Waynes have been horrific in coverage this season, allowing 4 100-yard receivers over the team's last 4 games, and there is no reason to believe they'll right the ship anytime soon. This weekend, taking on one of the league's best wide receiver duos in Kenny Golladay and Marvin Jones, Jr., the Vikings' weak cornerbacks will be put to the test. With a backup quarterback at the helm, expectations for Detroit's passing attack should be tempered in Week 14, as they take on a generally-strong pass defense with the one glaring weakness.

Vikings Rushing offense

Great matchup vs. the Lions defense.

Minnesota's offense is a run-heavy attack predicated around feeding Dalvin Cook the football early and often in games. Backup Alexander Mattison's usage is typically dependent on the score of the game, seeing increased work in blowouts and very little action in close games, but Week 14 is shaping up to be one of his highest-usage games of the season. Dalvin Cook exited last game early with an apparent shoulder injury, and while head coach Mike Zimmer said he is "fine," it would not come as a surprise to see his workload decreased significantly if he is even able to play this coming weekend. The safe option would be to rest Cook, the team's number-one running back, in a game where the Vikings are heavily favored, which would immediately prime Mattison for a bell-cow-like role in Minnesota's run-heavy offense. Even if Cook does not rest, however, it makes little sense to give him his normal allotment of touches and playing time while he recovers from an injury that was enough to keep him from playing almost half of last week's Monday night showdown against the Seahawks. Expect a heavier dose of Alexander Mattison than anyone has seen yet this season here in Week 14 against the Detroit Lions.

Detroit's run defense is one of the worst in the league this season as they have faced high volume and allowed above-average efficiency on the ground. The Lions have defended the 11th-most rushing attempts in the NFL while allowing over 4.4 yards per carry, which ranks as the 15th-highest total in the league. On the season, Detroit has allowed 3 100-yard rushers, and they rank 2nd-to-last in fantasy points allowed to opposing running backs. This is a team with very little to play for at this point in the season, and aside from edge rusher Trey Flowers, almost the entire defense has underperformed in 2019. Along the defensive line, A'Shawn Robinson and Damon Harrison, two previously-elite run-stoppers, have tailed off and now grade as approximately average interior run-defenders this season. This regression has exposed Detroit's weakness at linebacker, where Jarrad Davis and Christian Jones both struggle against the run. Davis has already missed 10 tackles this season, displaying his struggles even when he does put himself in the right position to make a play and stop the run. Lastly, the Lions traded away safety Quandre Diggs earlier this season, one of their best run-defenders, leaving their defensive backfield exposed if and when running backs breakthrough to the second and third levels. Overall, Detroit's weak run defense will likely struggle to shut down Minnesota's high-volume and high-efficiency rushing attack, regardless of whether it is Dalvin Cook or Alexander Mattison carrying the football for the Vikings. If Cook is unable to play this weekend, Mattison will be poised for a career day on the ground against Detroit's 31st-ranked run defense.

Vikings Passing offense

Good matchup vs. the Lions defense.

Although the Minnesota Vikings struggled through the air last Monday night, they remain one of the NFL's most efficient passing attacks in spite of their low volume. Considering the Vikings have one of the league's most run-heavy offenses, Kirk Cousins has been extremely impressive in his little action airing the ball out, especially when his receiving corps is at full-strength. The Vikings have been without Adam Thielen in recent weeks, as he recovers from a hamstring injury that has hampered him for the better part of two months, which has lead to increased volume for Stefon Diggs and Kyle Rudolph through the air. Diggs' increased volume has not directly translated into production in recent weeks, but his underlying metrics are promising, and he should see significant improvement in the near future. Kyle Rudolph, although an afterthought early in the season, is finally making his presence felt, especially around the end zone, with at least five targets and a touchdown in five out of his last six games. Should Thielen return to action in Week 14, the overall efficiency of this unit should spike back up to near-league-high levels; however, the target totals for players like Diggs and Rudolph may decrease slightly to make room for the top-end pass-catcher.

Detroit's pass defense has defended the seventh-most pass attempts this season, allowing stunningly-high efficiency totals through the air. The Lions have allowed the 3rd-most passing yards this season, while also permitting a 25-to-5 touchdown-to-interception ratio, one of the league's worst. They have allowed multiple touchdown passes in 9 out of 12 games this season, including a 338-yard and 3-touchdown performance to Mitchell Trubisky and the Bears' struggling passing-attack last week. The Detroit pass defense is one of the league's worst from top-to-bottom, with only one significant play-maker taking the field regularly. Trey Flowers, the team's marquee offseason signing, has recently found a groove pressuring opposing quarterbacks, with five sacks in his last five games. Unfortunately, Flowers has received little support elsewhere, as many of the team's previously-strong pass-defenders have seen their production tail off in 2019. Darius Slay, a cornerback that was previously hailed as one of the league's best coverage players, has fallen off significantly this season, with his reputation far exceeding his on-field production. Overall, the Lions' pass defense is one of the league's worst, and in a tough matchup against the Vikings' strong passing attack, they should be overmatched in Week 14. Expect Kirk Cousins and company to get back on track after a poor showing on Monday Night Football last week, as they should shred the Lions through the air this weekend.

Vikings vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.6)13 (-0.7)13 (-0.7)14 (-0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+2.0)22 (+1.9)23 (+1.8)22 (+1.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Dak Prescott7128463973100030.930.926.929.9
11Brandon Allen81173924011318016.816.814.414.4
13Russell Wilson75213124021413020.320.317.917.9

David Blough (FanDuel: $6900, DraftKings: $5200)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
13vs CHI7622382802111021.121.118.318.3
14PROJ-Dodds22362371.11.1160.116.416.416.4 (H=36)16.4 (H=48)
14PROJ-Tremblay233826411.23130.117.917.917.9 (H=42)17.9 (H=56)
14PROJ-Bloom19311971.51110151515.0 (H=31)15.0 (H=41)

Vikings vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-1.4)8 (-2.8)9 (-2.0)8 (-2.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+4.6)24 (+2.8)25 (+3.9)25 (+3.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Ezekiel Elliott7020470321606.38.37.38.3
10Jamize Olawale500000000.00.00.00.0
11Phillip Lindsay521667022807.59.58.59.5
11Andy Janovich1411111306.47.46.97.4
13Rashaad Penny35157415433122.726.724.726.7
13Chris Carson39231021217016.917.917.420.9

Bo Scarbrough (FanDuel: $5900, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL321455100.00011.511.511.511.5
12@ WAS381898010.0009.89.87.88.8
13vs CHI362183000.0008.38.38.38.3
14PROJ-Dodds17700.30.0008.88.88.8 (H=14)8.8 (H=19)
14PROJ-Tremblay17690.30.3208.99.29.1 (H=15)9.2 (H=20)
14PROJ-Bloom18680.30.0008.68.68.6 (H=14)8.6 (H=18)

J.D. McKissic (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL15313043.04005.38.36.88.3
12@ WAS1113022.0170243.04.0
13vs CHI1729033.01502.45.43.95.4
14PROJ-Dodds21003.120036.14.6 (H=5)6.1 (H=12)
14PROJ-Tremblay2803.02102.95.94.4 (H=5)5.9 (H=12)
14PROJ-Bloom2903.01602.55.54.0 (H=4)5.5 (H=10)

Ty Johnson (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL1926011.0000.61.61.11.6
12@ WAS27411022.01002.14.13.14.1
13vs CHI25312033.01702.95.94.45.9
14PROJ-Dodds41202.01202.44.43.4 (H=3)4.4 (H=8)
14PROJ-Tremblay31102.01302.44.43.4 (H=3)4.4 (H=8)
14PROJ-Bloom31103.01302.45.43.9 (H=4)5.4 (H=11)

Vikings vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)28 (+3.7)29 (+5.5)27 (+4.2)28 (+5.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+10.1)30 (+11.8)30 (+10.1)30 (+13.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Amari Cooper631411147100020.731.726.234.7
10Randall Cobb5786106100016.622.619.625.6
11Courtland Sutton72951130210014.219.216.321.8
11Tim Patrick59847700007.711.79.711.7
13David Moore104265100012.514.513.514.5
13DK Metcalf60767500007.513.58.512.5

Kenny Golladay (FanDuel: $7400, DraftKings: $6700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL6051.03400003.44.43.94.4
12@ WAS6844.06100006.110.18.110.1
13vs CHI7354.0158100021.825.823.828.8
14PROJ-Dodds4.0650.30008.312.310.3 (H=15)12.3 (H=23)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.7580.2000710.78.9 (H=11)10.7 (H=18)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0700.600010.614.612.6 (H=21)14.6 (H=31)

Marvin Jones (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $5400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL5754.04321-4015.919.917.919.9
12@ WAS67115.04600004.69.67.19.6
13vs CHI7363.0401000101311.513.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.7590.30007.712.410.1 (H=17)12.4 (H=29)
14PROJ-Tremblay5.2630.30108.213.410.8 (H=19)13.4 (H=33)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0510.60008.712.710.7 (H=18)12.7 (H=30)

Danny Amendola (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $4000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL3654.04700004.78.76.78.7
12@ WAS4633.02100002.15.13.65.1
13vs CHI5783.03200003.26.24.76.2
14PROJ-Dodds3.8380.10004.48.26.4 (H=9)8.3 (H=19)
14PROJ-Tremblay4.0460.10005.29.27.3 (H=11)9.3 (H=23)
14PROJ-Bloom3.0270.10003.36.34.9 (H=5)6.4 (H=12)

Marvin Hall (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $--)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL1411.03900003.94.94.44.9
12@ WAS1021.02100002.13.12.63.1
13vs CHI000.000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0
14PROJ-Tremblay0.6800100.91.51.2 (H=0)1.5

Vikings vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-1.1)20 (+0.5)16 (-0.4)20 (+0.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (-0.4)19 (+0.1)18 (-0.1)19 (-0.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Blake Jarwin23433503.56.55.06.5
11Troy Fumagalli2931316.37.36.87.3
13Jacob Hollister61864404.410.47.410.4

Logan Thomas (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $2600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL2210.000000.00.0
12@ WAS2822.02418.410.49.410.4
13vs CHI1900.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds2.0200.12.64.63.6 (H=3)4.6 (H=10)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.2220.12.853.9 (H=4)5.0 (H=12)
14PROJ-Bloom1.0130.11.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)

Jesse James (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL1500.000000.00.0
12@ WAS3211.0700.71.71.21.7
13vs CHI2700.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.6170.12.33.93.1 (H=3)3.9 (H=8)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.6310.13.76.35.0 (H=8)6.3 (H=19)
14PROJ-Bloom1.070.11.32.31.8 (H=1)2.3 (H=3)

Vikings vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+0.5)24 (+0.5)24 (+0.6) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)31 (+3.6)31 (+3.6)31 (+3.5) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10Brett Maher1233666.06.0
11Brandon McManus3422111113.013.0
13Jason Myers3344131313.013.0

Matt Prater (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL0033333.03.0
12@ WAS3411101011.011.0
13vs CHI2222888.08.0
14PROJ-Dodds1.21.41.51.65.15.15.95.9
14PROJ-Tremblay11.21.41.44.44.45.15.1

Vikings vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5T (-2.3)5T (-2.3)5 (-3.3)5 (-3.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-2.0)11 (-2.0)8T (-2.9)8T (-2.9)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Dallas Cowboys2836410000110.00.0
11Denver Broncos2732150200999.09.0
13Seattle Seahawks3035401200666.06.0

Detroit Lions (FanDuel: $3300, DraftKings: $1900)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DAL35.005091010033-1.0-1.0
12@ WAS19.0023031100778.08.0
13vs CHI24.0041911000333.03.0
14PROJ-Dodds27.5036920.60.600.35.65.65.6 (H=11)5.6 (H=20)
14PROJ-Tremblay28.253561.80.70.500.35.45.45.4 (H=11)5.4 (H=19)

Lions vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+3.6)26 (+3.5)24 (+3.3)26 (+3.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+3.1)27 (+3.1)27 (+2.6)27 (+3.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Mitchell Trubisky5716231733038021.521.519.719.7
11Dak Prescott74294644430618036.036.031.634.6
12Dwayne Haskins5913291560132809.69.66.07.0
13Mitchell Trubisky6529383383144028.328.324.927.9

Kirk Cousins (FanDuel: $8200, DraftKings: $6700)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN6329353193021028.128.122.926.9
13@ SEA5522382762100020.820.818.018.0
14PROJ-Dodds21302451.80.5350.1202020.0 (H=43)20.0 (H=53)
14PROJ-Tremblay18282201.60.7360.117.917.917.9 (H=36)17.9 (H=44)
14PROJ-Bloom21292221.80.6220.118.518.518.5 (H=38)18.5 (H=46)

Lions vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+6.0)31 (+5.9)30 (+5.5)30 (+5.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.6)18 (-0.0)19 (+0.5)17 (-0.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Tarik Cohen303140442319.713.711.713.7
10David Montgomery341760000006.06.06.06.0
11Ezekiel Elliott66164513228119.321.318.320.3
11Tony Pollard1321204444111.615.615.617.6
12Adrian Peterson2010270112204.95.95.45.9
12Derrius Guice261032021603.84.84.34.8
13David Montgomery40167502212114.716.715.716.7
13Tarik Cohen36390442603.57.55.57.5

Dalvin Cook (FanDuel: $8700, DraftKings: $9500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN511126165.031011.716.714.216.7
13@ SEA24929143.035012.415.411.914.4
14PROJ-Dodds16770.83.1310.216.819.918.4 (H=35)19.9 (H=37)
14PROJ-Tremblay208812.9280.118.221.119.7 (H=40)21.1 (H=41)
14PROJ-Bloom16760.82.0170.114.716.715.7 (H=27)16.7 (H=27)

Alexander Mattison (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN435000.0000.50.50.50.5
13@ SEA27422054.05107.311.39.311.3
14PROJ-Dodds10440.31.61307.59.18.3 (H=15)9.1 (H=20)
14PROJ-Tremblay7300.21.41205.46.86.1 (H=8)6.8 (H=12)
14PROJ-Bloom10520.42.0150.19.711.710.7 (H=23)11.7 (H=31)

Ameer Abdullah (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN815022.01101.63.60.62.6
13@ SEA300000.000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds2600.64011.61.4 (H=0)1.7 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay1400.6400.81.41.2 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)

C.J. Ham (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN910011.0600.61.61.11.6
13@ SEA1100022.04204.26.23.25.2
14PROJ-Dodds1300.8600.91.71.3 (H=0)1.7 (H=1)
14PROJ-Tremblay1400.8701.11.91.5 (H=0)1.9 (H=2)

Lions vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+2.6)26 (+4.1)25 (+3.5)26 (+4.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+3.8)25 (+6.6)26 (+6.7)27 (+9.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Taylor Gabriel49643911-109.813.811.813.8
10Allen Robinson55968600008.614.611.614.6
11Randall Cobb4674115100017.521.519.524.5
11Michael Gallup61139148000014.823.819.326.8
12Terry McLaurin591257200007.212.29.712.2
12Kelvin Harmon38634300004.37.35.87.3
13Allen Robinson6012886100014.622.618.622.6
13Anthony Miller56139140000014.023.018.526.0

Stefon Diggs (FanDuel: $8000, DraftKings: $7600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN6255.0121100018.123.120.626.1
13@ SEA5294.025012705.29.27.29.2
14PROJ-Dodds4.2700.40009.413.611.5 (H=17)13.6 (H=24)
14PROJ-Tremblay3.5580.40208.411.910.2 (H=13)11.9 (H=19)
14PROJ-Bloom5.0660.400091411.5 (H=17)14.0 (H=25)

Adam Thielen (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $6700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN000.000000000.00.0
13@ SEA000.000000000.00.0
14PROJ-Dodds4.0510.40007.511.59.5 (H=13)11.5 (H=20)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.7400.40106.59.27.9 (H=9)9.2 (H=13)
14PROJ-Bloom5.0650.50009.514.512.0 (H=20)14.5 (H=30)

Olabisi Johnson (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN5196.03500003.59.56.59.5
13@ SEA3131.0100000.11.10.61.1
14PROJ-Dodds2.0210.20003.35.34.3 (H=5)5.3 (H=9)
14PROJ-Tremblay1.9230.20003.55.44.5 (H=5)5.4 (H=10)
14PROJ-Bloom1.070.10001.32.31.8 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)

Laquon Treadwell (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN810.000000000.00.0
13@ SEA1621.058100011.812.812.312.8
14PROJ-Dodds1.2190.10002.53.73.1 (H=3)3.7 (H=6)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.1100000.10.20.2 (H=0)0.2 (H=0)
14PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Lions vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+0.5)18 (-0.2)20 (+0.2)19 (-0.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-1.7)7 (-4.0)7T (-2.8)7 (-4.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Ben Braunecker12111817.88.88.38.8
11Blake Jarwin23223803.85.84.85.8
12Jeremy Sprinkle5121400.41.40.91.4
13Jesper Horsted7111817.88.88.38.8

Kyle Rudolph (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $4400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN5555.067112.717.715.217.7
13@ SEA4764.0501111513.015.0
14PROJ-Dodds3.2320.45.68.87.2 (H=12)8.8 (H=19)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.2220.346.25.1 (H=7)6.2 (H=10)
14PROJ-Bloom4.0350.56.510.58.5 (H=16)10.5 (H=26)

Irv Smith (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN5133.02018119.511.0
13@ SEA4731.0600.61.61.11.6
14PROJ-Dodds2.5240.23.66.14.9 (H=5)6.1 (H=13)
14PROJ-Tremblay2.0210.23.35.34.3 (H=4)5.3 (H=10)
14PROJ-Bloom2.0170.12.34.33.3 (H=2)4.3 (H=7)

Tyler Conklin (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN932.02802.84.83.84.8
13@ SEA1122.0800.82.81.82.8
14PROJ-Dodds0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
14PROJ-Tremblay0.4400.40.80.6 (H=0)0.8 (H=0)

Lions vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22T (+0.4)22T (+0.4)15T (+0.0) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+1.1)23 (+1.1)20T (+0.5) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10Eddy Pineiro0023222.02.0
11Brett Maher2233999.09.0
12Dustin Hopkins4411131314.014.0
13Eddy Pineiro1133666.06.0

Dan Bailey (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN0033333.03.0
13@ SEA1134667.07.0
14PROJ-Dodds22.42.93.18.98.910.310.3
14PROJ-Tremblay2.12.62.92.99.29.210.710.7

Lions vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.1)17 (+0.1)19T (-0.2)19T (-0.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.4)18 (+0.4)19 (+1.4)19 (+1.4)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10Chicago Bears1335721000448.08.0
11Dallas Cowboys2731230000333.03.0
12Washington Redskins1636463101202021.021.0
13Chicago Bears2036421000445.05.0

Minnesota Vikings (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3800)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs DEN23.0039421000444.04.0
13@ SEA37.004442110112128.08.0
14PROJ-Dodds14.903472.81.20.900.613.213.213.2 (H=36)13.2 (H=45)
14PROJ-Tremblay14.253662.51.21.10.10.613.713.713.7 (H=38)13.7 (H=48)