Matchup Analysis: Washington Redskins at Carolina Panthers

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Redskins 15, Panthers 25

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
WAS241000.519311921.01.1
CAR261140.922352481.41.0

Washington Redskins Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Redskins Offense13.1 (-9.3) (32)86 (-25) (27)167 (-68) (32)
Panthers Defense26.5 (+4.1) (26)127 (+15) (27)240 (+4) (18)

Carolina Panthers Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Panthers Offense23.5 (+1.2) (12)126 (+14) (9)221 (-13) (21)
Redskins Defense24.5 (+2.1) (23)138 (+26) (28)231 (-4) (11)

Redskins Rushing offense

Good matchup vs. the Panthers defense.

The return of Derrius Guice to Washington's backfield has made an already-ugly situation even uglier. The Redskins' 4.1 yards per carry ranks 21st in the NFL to go along with their league-worst 2 rushing touchdowns on the season. No matter who totes the football in their backfield, the results have been horrific through 11 games in 2019. Since Guice returned from injury two weeks ago, he and Adrian Peterson have split snaps at running back for the Redskins. Last weekend, both players tallied 10 carries on the day, with neither running for more than 32 yards. Moving forward, they should continue to split reps, making neither an attractive fantasy option down the home stretch of the season, barring any injuries. Adrian Peterson also proved earlier in the season that a near-bell-cow role running behind Washington's poor offensive line is not a particularly enviable role, anyways. Not even a matchup against Carolina's bottom-tier run defense is enough to make either Derrius Guice or Adrian Peterson a strong option in Week 13.

Carolina's run defense grades as one of the league's weakest run defenses this season despite facing just the 19th-most rushing attempts in the league. The Panthers have allowed over 5.0 yards per carry through the first 11 games of the season, the 3rd-most in the league, to go along with their 6 100-yard rushing performances allowed to opposing backfields (including committees that split a reasonable workload between 2 players.) The Panthers have allowed the 5th-most fantasy points per game to opposing running backs, and this is largely due to uneven run-stopping production throughout the defense. In the trenches, veteran Gerald McCoy grades as an elite run-stopping lineman. However, McCoy is flanked by a group of sub-par run-stoppers unable to hold up their end of the bargain. Then, at linebacker, Luke Keuchly's reputation precedes itself, as he is one of the league's surest tacklers. Unsurprisingly, Keuchly grades also grades as one of the league's premier run-stopping linebackers, but once again, his running mate, Shaq Thompson, slacks in run-support. Thompson is an undersized former-safety whose speed and athleticism prove more useful in coverage than against the run. Aside from the two elite run-stoppers that make up under one-third of the team's front-seven, the Panthers' run defense grades as a well-below-average unit elsewhere. Fortunately, Washington's horrific rushing attack poses little threat to exploit Carolina's defensive weakness here in Week 13.

Redskins Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Panthers defense.

Although he picked up his first career victory last weekend, Dwayne Haskins led a low-volume passing attack to a very uninspiring day through the air against the Detroit Lions. With Haskins under center, the Redskins attempt only 28.67 passes per game, an exceptionally-low total, with horrific efficiency totals as well. In his three starts, Washington's rookie quarterback has tallied 2 touchdowns and 6 interceptions, with only 3.9 adjusted yards per attempt to his name. Rookie wide receiver, Terry McLaurin, who also played at Ohio State alongside Dwayne Haskins, has been one of the most impressive young players in the NFL. On the year, McLaurin leads the Redskins in targets, receptions, receiving yards, and receiving touchdowns, more than doubling and Washington pass-catcher in the latter two categories. Kelvin Harmon, another rookie wide receiver, has stepped up his production in the last two games while Paul Richardson battles a hamstring injury. However, in an offense that struggles to support one top producer at the receiver position, it will be especially difficult for Harmon to rise to relevancy as the number-two option through the air. Dwayne Haskins has yet to eclipse 216 yards through the air in any of his 3 starts, leaving this unit at a severe disadvantage against even middle-of-the-road defenses, which the Panthers appear to be on the surface.

The Carolina Panthers, playing in the NFC South, have faced one of the league's toughest schedules of opposing passing attacks this season. The Panthers have defended the 10th-most passing attempts of any team in the league this year. While their efficiency metrics are respectable, as they rank top-10 in net yards per pass attempt allowed, they've allowed some massive performances through the air. The Panthers have allowed 6 different receivers to surpass 100 receiving yards against them this season, to go along with 5 300-yard passing days from opposing quarterbacks (with all 5 coming across their last 7 games.) The Panthers have done a good job limiting the damage, however, with an impressive 14-to-13 touchdown-to-interception ratio through 11 games, which certainly bodes well for their chances of shutting down a floundering Washington Redskins' passing attack. The strength of this defense comes in the trenches, where Mario Addison and Brian Burns supply a consistent pass-rush off of both edges. Addison leads the way with 8.0 sacks on the season, while Burns, a rookie, has 5.5 to his name thus far. Then, in the secondary, safety Tre Boston is nearing career-best numbers in coverage. Boston has always been an above-average player against the pass, but his 2019 levels are nearing Pro Bowl, or potentially All-Pro, levels if he can tack on a few more interceptions to his season-long total. Overall, the Panthers have defended a high volume of passing attempts against some of the league's strongest passing attacks through the first 11 weeks of the 2019 season. While their numbers initially are unimpressive, this unit is primed to dominate a struggling Redskins' passing attack that has yet to eclipse 250 passing yards with Dwayne Haskins under center.

Panthers Rushing offense

Good matchup vs. the Redskins defense.

Christian McCaffrey rarely, if ever, leaves the field for the Carolina Panthers, and his incredible consistency has placed him atop fantasy leaderboards as the top non-quarterback producer through 10 games this season in almost every scoring format. McCaffrey has found the end zone on the ground in every game except for two this season, to go along with his league-leading 1,123 rushing yards. The third-year running back out of Stanford also spearheads one of the league's most efficient ground-games. McCaffrey's 5.1 yards per carry ranks 5th amongst qualified running backs in the league, and the Panthers' rushing attack, as a whole, ranks second in the league at 5.0 yards per carry. A matchup against the Washington Redskins is not as soft as it seems on the surface, but thanks to another high-volume day for the Panthers' lead-back, Christian McCaffrey should be in for another day of massive production here in Week 13.

Washington's run defense has been tested early and often this season, as they have played from behind for the majority of their 2-9 start, but they've been up to the task from an efficiency point-of-view. The Redskins have defended the 2nd-most rush attempts of any team in the league, which stacks the odds against their run defense as a whole, but their 14th-ranked defense in yards per carry allowed has helped to salvage respectable totals on the ground. The Redskins have allowed the 9th-most fantasy points per game to opposing running backs, including 5 performances of at least 91 rushing yards. Still, gashing the Redskins on the ground is a battle of attrition, as only one of those performances came on less-than 18 carries. Washington's run defense is led by a budding star in the trenches, DaRon Payne. Payne, a second-year interior lineman from Alabama, missed last week's game against Detroit (Bo Scarbrough ran for 98 yards on 18 carries in his absence) due to an ankle injury, and his status is in question once again leading up to this Week 13 matchup. Should he miss out once again, Washington's run defense would be at a significant disadvantage trying to contain the NFL's leading rusher. The team's other notable run-stopper is safety Landon Collins. Collins has always had a nose for the football when defending the run, and although he has fallen short of expectations against the pass this season, he has been everything Washington could have expected against the run. Landon Collins leads the team in tackles with 64 on the season, good for the 6th-most in the NFL, and he is a leading reason the team has been so successful containing big plays and performances (only 1 player has eclipsed 100-yards on the ground) this season. Expect Christian McCaffrey to continue to see his league-leading involvement on the ground against Washington, and if DaRon Payne is inactive once again, his projected efficiency totals will increase significantly.

Panthers Passing offense

Good matchup vs. the Redskins defense.

After getting out to an impressive start as Carolina's starting quarterback, Kyle Allen has cooled off to startling levels. In a high-volume passing attack that ranks 9th in the NFL in total pass attempts, Kyle Allen has mustered a horrendous 6.4 adjusted yards per attempt this season to go along with a 13-to-9 touchdown-to-interception ratio. The lone bright spot in Carolina's passing game has been D.J. Moore, who has posted over 11 targets and 110 receiving yards per game over his last 4 outings. Moore's emergence has coincided with Curtis Samuel's decline in the offense, as Samuel has only been targeted on 16-percent of Carolina's pass attempts over that span. Also worth noting, after a mid-season lull when Christian McCaffrey commanded just 5, 5, and 3 targets, respectively, across weeks 6,8, and 9, McCaffrey's receiving work has ticked back up recently. Over his last 3 games, Carolina's star running back has commanded an average of 10 targets per game. In all, the Panthers' struggling offense is rooted in an inefficient passing game. Kyle Allen, despite a strong start to the season, has proven to be a below-average quarterback recently, struggling to move the ball through the air and push the ball downfield to anyone other than D.J. Moore.

Washington's defense, thanks to exceptionally-low volume faced through the air, ranks just 16th in the NFL in fantasy points per game allowed to opposing quarterbacks. On a per-pass basis, however, the Redskins grade as a bottom-third pass defense, ranking 24th in the league allowing 6.8 net yards per attempt to go along with a 20-to-12 touchdown-to-interception ratio through 11 games. And although the Redskins have only allowed 2 300-yard passing days on the year, they've allowed 5 different quarterbacks to throw for at least 3 scores. The Redskins' pass rush lacks a true difference-maker, as Matt Ioannidis grades as the team's most effective edge rusher with just 5.5 sacks to his name this year. In the secondary, however, the true standout of this defense is cornerback Quinton Dunbar. Dunbar grades as one of the NFL's best cover corners this season, and he has tallied four interceptions already this season, third-most in the league. Opposite Dunbar, however, the Redskins have struggled to find a capable number-two cornerback to contain opposing passing attacks. Josh Norman's fall from grace as one of the league's best cornerbacks has been as fast as any in recent memory. Norman's 2019 campaign has been so miserable that he would have been a healthy scratch last weekend if not for his willingness to contribute on special teams. Even at safety, former Pro-Bowler, Landon Collins, is posted some of his worst coverage numbers since his rookie season with the New York Giants. In all, Washington's pass defense, aside from Quinton Dunbar, is one of the league's weakest units when opponents press the issue. Expect a bounce-back performance from Kyle Allen this weekend through the air.

Panthers vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-0.9)13 (-0.8)12 (-1.1)15 (-0.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (+0.9)19 (+1.1)16 (+0.8)26 (+2.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Ryan Tannehill75273933112438128.428.425.028.0
10Aaron Rodgers6817292330017012.412.410.010.0
11Matt Ryan6421313111020019.619.616.419.4
12Drew Brees6530393113100026.626.623.426.4

Dwayne Haskins (FanDuel: $6500, DraftKings: $4600)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ6819352142145018.218.218.118.1
12vs DET5913291560132809.69.66.07.0
13PROJ-Dodds193119211.13140.114.514.514.5 (H=31)14.5 (H=44)
13PROJ-Tremblay1829194112100.114.314.314.3 (H=30)14.3 (H=43)
13PROJ-Bloom1832186113190.114.814.814.8 (H=32)14.8 (H=46)

Panthers vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+5.3)28 (+4.1)30 (+5.3)28 (+4.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+5.9)25 (+5.1)27 (+6.7)25 (+5.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Derrick Henry40136313336121.924.923.424.9
9Dion Lewis354200553305.310.35.89.3
10Aaron Jones3413933000027.327.327.327.3
10Jamaal Williams341363010006.36.36.36.3
11Qadree Ollison12411110007.17.17.17.1
11Brian Hill391530031803.84.84.34.8
12Latavius Murray267641000012.412.412.412.4
12Alvin Kamara44115409948010.219.214.719.2

Derrius Guice (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ20724021.045112.913.913.413.9
12vs DET261032021.0603.84.84.34.8
13PROJ-Dodds10390.21.81506.68.47.5 (H=12)8.4 (H=17)
13PROJ-Tremblay9400.21.61206.487.2 (H=11)8.0 (H=16)
13PROJ-Bloom10350.31.080.16.77.77.2 (H=11)7.7 (H=15)

Adrian Peterson (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $3900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ17925022.050354.05.0
12vs DET201027011.02204.95.95.45.9
13PROJ-Dodds9410.21.3906.27.56.9 (H=9)7.5 (H=16)
13PROJ-Tremblay10440.21.2906.57.77.1 (H=10)7.7 (H=17)
13PROJ-Bloom10310.21.070565.5 (H=6)6.0 (H=11)

Wendell Smallwood (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ3100031.01101.12.11.62.1
12vs DET1600011.0300.31.30.81.3
13PROJ-Dodds1301.2801.12.31.7 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)
13PROJ-Tremblay0001.61201.22.82.0 (H=1)2.8 (H=3)
13PROJ-Bloom0001.0500.51.51.0 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)

Panthers vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+1.6)28 (+5.2)25 (+3.6)28 (+5.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+4.1)28 (+8.1)27 (+6.2)27 (+9.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9A.J. Brown52748100008.112.110.112.1
9Adam Humphries47446500006.510.58.510.5
10Davante Adams54107118000011.818.815.321.8
10Allen Lazard30632700002.75.74.25.7
11Calvin Ridley5288143100020.328.324.331.3
11Julio Jones53869101-408.714.711.714.7
12Michael Thomas581110101100016.126.121.129.1
12TreQuan Smith47311310007.38.37.88.3

Terry McLaurin (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $5600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ6243.06900006.99.98.49.9
12vs DET59125.07200007.212.29.712.2
13PROJ-Dodds4.2630.30008.112.310.2 (H=19)12.3 (H=27)
13PROJ-Tremblay4.1600.30007.811.99.9 (H=18)11.9 (H=26)
13PROJ-Bloom5.0740.40009.814.812.3 (H=26)14.8 (H=38)

Kelvin Harmon (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ6365.05300005.310.37.810.3
12vs DET3863.04300004.37.35.87.3
13PROJ-Dodds3.0340.20004.67.66.1 (H=9)7.6 (H=18)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.2400.20005.28.46.8 (H=11)8.4 (H=22)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0480.20006108.0 (H=15)10.0 (H=29)

Paul Richardson (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ000.000000000.00.0
12vs DET1521.0600000.61.61.11.6
13PROJ-Dodds1.7170.10002.343.2 (H=2)4.0 (H=5)
13PROJ-Tremblay0.5600000.61.10.8 (H=0)1.1 (H=0)
13PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Steven Sims (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ942.0600000.62.61.62.6
12vs DET2420.000000006.06.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.1110.113023.12.6 (H=2)3.1 (H=4)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.6170.10002.33.93.1 (H=3)3.9 (H=6)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0210.10002.74.73.7 (H=4)4.7 (H=8)

Trey Quinn (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ4142.0900000.92.93.94.9
12vs DET2210.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.5130.10001.93.42.7 (H=2)3.5 (H=5)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.3130.10001.93.22.6 (H=2)3.3 (H=4)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0100.10001.63.62.7 (H=2)3.7 (H=5)

Panthers vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-1.0)8 (-2.0)8 (-1.5)8 (-2.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.8)9 (-2.2)9 (-1.4)9 (-2.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Jonnu Smith55531801.84.83.34.8
10Jimmy Graham44425905.97.96.97.9
11Jaeden Graham34222302.34.33.34.3
12Jared Cook388699115.921.918.921.9

Jeremy Sprinkle (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $2700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ5032.01617.69.68.69.6
12vs DET5121.0400.41.40.91.4
13PROJ-Dodds2.0170.12.34.33.3 (H=3)4.3 (H=9)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.5140.123.52.8 (H=2)3.5 (H=6)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0130.11.93.92.9 (H=2)3.9 (H=7)

Hale Hentges (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ2031.000010.51.0
12vs DET1500.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.7800.81.51.2 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)
13PROJ-Tremblay0.7700.71.41.0 (H=0)1.4 (H=1)

Panthers vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25T (+0.9)25T (+0.9)26 (+1.0) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+0.6)21 (+0.6)21 (+0.4) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Ryan Succop0322222.02.0
10Mason Crosby1133667.07.0
11Younghoe Koo3422111111.011.0
12Wil Lutz2244101011.011.0

Dustin Hopkins (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ1200334.04.0
12vs DET4411131314.014.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.31.61.41.55.35.36.26.2
13PROJ-Tremblay1.11.31.41.44.74.75.55.5

Panthers vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+0.6)23 (+0.6)23 (+0.9)23 (+0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.4)18 (+0.4)26 (+3.0)26 (+3.0)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Tennessee Titans3037031000554.04.0
10Green Bay Packers1640131100778.08.0
11Atlanta Falcons334754001131326.026.0
12New Orleans Saints3135140100665.05.0

Washington Redskins (FanDuel: $3200, DraftKings: $2500)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs NYJ34.0040021100665.05.0
12vs DET16.0036463101202021.021.0
13PROJ-Dodds24.903732.710.60.10.37.87.87.8 (H=21)7.8 (H=28)
13PROJ-Tremblay25.003832.41.10.600.37.77.77.7 (H=21)7.7 (H=27)

Redskins vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.3)17 (+0.3)19 (+0.7)17 (+0.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+1.3)21 (+1.3)23 (+1.9)16 (+0.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Josh Allen62142016010812119.219.217.617.6
11Sam Darnold711930293412-3029.429.426.426.4
12Jeff Driskel75203320713963017.717.715.615.6

Kyle Allen (FanDuel: $7200, DraftKings: $5500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB73284330711312019.619.614.518.5
11vs ATL7531503250417013139.712.7
12@ NO7623362563019025.725.723.123.1
13PROJ-Dodds22352481.41250.118.118.118.1 (H=41)18.1 (H=54)
13PROJ-Tremblay23362601.41.1250.118.618.618.6 (H=43)18.6 (H=57)
13PROJ-Bloom20312131.60.715016.916.916.9 (H=37)16.9 (H=48)

Redskins vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+2.4)24 (+2.7)24 (+2.4)23 (+2.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20T (+0.9)17 (-1.1)17 (-0.6)15T (-2.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Devin Singletary41209514345020.023.021.523.0
9Frank Gore211115000001.51.51.51.5
11LeVeon Bell39185912233015.217.216.217.2
11Bilal Powell16742021504.75.75.25.7
12Bo Scarbrough381898010009.89.87.88.8
12Ty Johnson274110221002.14.13.14.1

Christian McCaffrey (FanDuel: $11000, DraftKings: $10500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB7320108176.033020.126.123.129.1
11vs ATL70147001411.0121019.130.124.633.1
12@ NO762264199.069125.334.329.834.3
13PROJ-Dodds221000.85.6460.321.226.824.0 (H=44)26.8 (H=56)
13PROJ-Tremblay211000.95.3440.22126.323.6 (H=43)26.3 (H=54)
13PROJ-Bloom22940.95.0340.3202522.5 (H=39)25.0 (H=50)

Reggie Bonnafon (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $4100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs ATL700032.0800.82.81.82.8
12@ NO000000.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
13PROJ-Tremblay1501.1901.42.52.0 (H=1)2.5 (H=2)

Redskins vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (+0.4)14 (+0.0)16 (-0.0)14 (-0.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-3.1)12 (-4.2)10 (-4.2)10 (-5.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9John Brown54747600007.611.69.611.6
9Cole Beasley28221310007.39.38.39.3
11Jamison Crowder418576100013.618.616.118.6
11Robby Anderson5931610006.67.67.17.6
12Kenny Golladay68446100006.110.18.110.1
12Marvin Jones671154600004.69.67.19.6

D.J. Moore (FanDuel: $6800, DraftKings: $6800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB73119.01200000122116.524.0
11vs ATL74158.09500009.517.513.517.5
12@ NO6396.0126218025.431.428.434.4
13PROJ-Dodds6.2810.413010.81714.0 (H=28)17.1 (H=40)
13PROJ-Tremblay6.5880.401011.317.814.6 (H=30)17.9 (H=43)
13PROJ-Bloom6.0720.500010.216.213.3 (H=26)16.3 (H=36)

Curtis Samuel (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $4800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB6184.03510009.513.511.513.5
11vs ATL7274.02500002.56.54.56.5
12@ NO6441.09044004.95.95.45.9
13PROJ-Dodds3.7460.3160710.78.9 (H=15)10.7 (H=25)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.7480.31607.210.99.1 (H=15)10.9 (H=26)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0490.50007.911.99.9 (H=18)11.9 (H=30)

Jarius Wright (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB4521.02100002.13.12.63.1
11vs ATL5921.01900001.92.92.42.9
12@ NO3811.0400000.41.40.91.4
13PROJ-Dodds1.4170.10002.33.73.0 (H=2)3.7 (H=6)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.4180.10102.53.93.2 (H=3)3.9 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom1.0140.1000232.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=4)

Redskins vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+0.8)23 (+0.9)24 (+0.9)23 (+1.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+4.2)23 (+3.0)27 (+3.7)27 (+3.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Dawson Knox47221401.43.42.43.4
11Ryan Griffin6055109116.921.919.424.9
12Logan Thomas28222418.410.49.410.4

Greg Olsen (FanDuel: $5100, DraftKings: $4400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB73108.09809.817.813.817.8
11vs ATL6955.05705.710.78.210.7
12@ NO7075.04404.49.46.99.4
13PROJ-Dodds4.0460.36.410.48.4 (H=15)10.4 (H=26)
13PROJ-Tremblay4.0460.36.410.48.4 (H=15)10.4 (H=26)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0420.25.49.47.4 (H=12)9.4 (H=22)

Redskins vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18T (+0.7)18T (+0.7)17T (+0.5) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.0)18 (+0.0)17 (-0.0) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Steve Hauschka1133667.07.0
11Sam Ficken0145444.04.0
12Matt Prater3411101011.011.0

Greg Joseph (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
13PROJ-Dodds1.82.22.52.67.97.99.29.2
13PROJ-Tremblay1.92.32.52.58.28.29.59.5

Joey Slye (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB1111446.06.0
11vs ATL1100333.03.0
12@ NO23137710.010.0
13PROJ-Dodds0000000.00.0

Redskins vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20T (+0.5)20T (+0.5)27T (+2.9)27T (+2.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-1.0)13 (-1.0)21 (+0.6)21 (+0.6)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Buffalo Bills924340000448.08.0
11New York Jets1722561000889.09.0
12Detroit Lions1923031100778.08.0

Carolina Panthers (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3800)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ GB24.0038820000222.02.0
11vs ATL29.0034930000332.02.0
12@ NO34.0041821000443.03.0
13PROJ-Dodds15.4029231.10.900.814.414.414.4 (H=43)14.4 (H=53)
13PROJ-Tremblay15.002881.9110.10.813.313.313.3 (H=37)13.3 (H=46)