Matchup Analysis: San Francisco 49ers at Baltimore Ravens

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: 49ers 20, Ravens 25

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
SF331270.722342541.41.1
BAL351841.219292251.60.8

San Francisco 49ers Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
49ers Offense30.2 (+7.8) (2)146 (+34) (2)237 (+1) (14)
Ravens Defense18.4 (-4.0) (5)88 (-23) (3)235 (+0) (17)

Baltimore Ravens Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Ravens Offense35.1 (+12.7) (1)211 (+99) (1)222 (-13) (19)
49ers Defense14.8 (-7.6) (2)111 (+0) (19)137 (-98) (1)

49ers Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Ravens defense.

The run-dominant 49ers continue to grind away with plenty of rushing volume, but just ho-hum results. Only the Ravens have run the ball more often, but 16 teams have posted more yards on a per-carry basis. To make matters worse, coach Kyle Shanahan has favored a committee approach for much of the year, with Tevin Coleman, Matt Breida, Raheem Mostert, and Jeff Wilson all given roles. But with Breida likely to miss his third straight game, and Wilson fresh off a Week 12 that afforded him just a single snap, there’s some focus for fantasy players looking to mine this backfield. Unless Breida’s outlook takes a big turnaround, Coleman and Mostert will again dominate opportunity. For his part, though, Coleman has been thoroughly mediocre on the ground, producing just 3.9 yards per rush in his San Francisco debut. Over 2 games without Breida, he’s totaled just 53 scoreless yards over 23 attempts. Mostert has been an explosive change-of-pace guy since his mini-breakout last season, though his usage is capped tightly around 6-8 carries. All in all, there’s not much reason to be excited about any of these pieces for Week 13. There’s always week-to-week upside in a Shanahan backfield, but Coleman simply hasn’t looked capable of capitalizing in over a month.

The Baltimore run defense has been stout throughout the year, giving up just 88 yards per game, good for third-best in the NFL. It’s true that a closer look shows those numbers to be a bit deflated by volume. The 9-2 Ravens have faced the league’s fewest attempts (just 20 a game), yet allowed the 19th-most yards per rush (4.3). Still, it’s worth noting that much of their opponents’ production has been weighted by a scattered pair of long runs. Take out an 88-yard run by Nick Chubb back in Week 4 and a garbage-time scamper by Carlos Hyde, and that per-carry mark drops all the way to 3.8. Along the way, they’ve snuffed out the likes of Todd Gurley (6 for 22), David Johnson (7 for 14), and Chris Carson (21 for 65). This unit has spent the year in transition, but still boasts a dominant rotation of down linemen - and could get unsung star Michael Pierce back from injury this weekend. Together, they allow the young linebacking corps to roam and strike, with journeyman Josh Bynes standing out in particular. This isn’t exactly a shutdown unit, and strong, committed ground games (like that of the 49ers) can find success here. But if the Ravens can control this matchup, as they do so often, it’s a strong enough group to keep Kyle Shanahan’s attack in check early.

49ers Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Ravens defense.

immy Garoppolo’s season has been a tale of two quarterbacks. In 2 games against the Cardinals’ barely-there pass defense, he racked up 317 and 424 yards and 8 touchdowns. But in his other 9 matchups, he’s averaged just 221 and thrown 12 scores. At least he’s trending upward, with a solid 8.4 yards per attempt over the past 4 weeks. The difference of late has been his revamped receiving corps, which now boasts gobs of talent and appears fully healthy. In Deebo Samuel, Emmanuel Sanders, and tight end George Kittle, Garoppolo throws to a dynamic trio of playmakers capable of creating yards after the catch. That’s an essential trait, as the quarterback still struggles to push the ball downfield accurately (28th in completed air yards). Among those three, Kittle continues to produce most consistently. He’s an elite talent on all levels of the field, and he’s topped 50 yards in 8 of his 9 games, with a pair of 100-yard days. Sanders has been mostly a decoy of late, ceding targets to Samuel and Kendrick Bourne as he’s pushed himself through an injury to his ribs. This is likely a full-on changing of the guard, though, as Samuel has dazzled in the opportunity. Over the past 3 weeks, he’s caught 18 of his 23 looks for 296 yards, and he likely would’ve piled on more last week had the 49ers not run away with the game. This Sunday, Garoppolo would be wise to lean more on Kittle and his dynamic rookie underneath than on trying to beat the Ravens’ smothering secondary downfield.

On the year, the Ravens sit near the middle of the NFL’s pack in pass defense, ranking 15th in yards allowed per attempt and 16th per game. But it’s important to note the positive trend in those numbers, which has come through a strategic rebuilding of this unit midstream. Since new starters Marcus Peters and Chuck Clark have hit the lineup 6 games ago - and with cornerback Jimmy Smith back from injury - this group has allowed just 5.9 yards per attempt (best in the league) and 218 per game. In Peters and likely All-Pro Marlon Humphrey, the Ravens boast a pair of shutdown-capable cornerbacks that can both minimize top wideouts and make disruptive plays on the ball. Humphrey kicks inside often; he and free safety Earl Thomas offer plenty of help up the seams, and all of this iso-coverage ability is put to good use on a defense that blitzes more often than anyone (51% of opponent dropbacks). Russell Wilson, Tom Brady, Deshaun Watson, and Jared Goff have all struggled recently in this matchup, combining for just 5.9 yards per attempt and 2 touchdowns. The deck looks stacked against Jimmy Garoppolo, who will likely need to rely upon the creativity and after-catch dynamism of his receivers this week.

Ravens Rushing offense

Great matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

It’s no surprise that the Ravens offense, featuring a gifted backfield and coordinated by Greg Roman, lead the league with 37 rushes a game. What’s shocking is their efficiency: they’re not only pacing the league in raw yardage (211), but also on a per-carry basis (5.7) by a mile. (The second-place Texans sit way back at 5.0.) The big story, of course, is quarterback Lamar Jackson, who takes a wild 30% of team attempts. Jackson has cleared 60 ground yards in 9 of 11 games thus far, and he’s already found the end zone 6 times. His speed and suddenness are the stuff of nightmares for opposing defenses, so the Ravens lean heavily on his aptitude in the option game. He works nicely in tandem with Mark Ingram, who only sees about half the team’s snaps, but has produced 5.2 yards per rush and 71 a game in his Ravens debut. Bruiser Gus Edwards took on 14 rushes in last week’s blowout win, but his real fantasy value is as a handcuff to the league’s best backfield. This backfield is special, but it wouldn’t be this far off the charts without its line, which continues to dominate the trenches in most of its matchups.

The San Francisco run defense has struggled throughout the season, sitting 19th in raw yardage allowed and 25th on a per-carry basis. They’ve done fine work of late, holding the combination of Aaron Jones, Kenyan Drake, and Chris Carson to just 3.6 yards per rush over the past 3 weeks. But they’ve also allowed strong rushing lines to Drake (15 carries for 110 and a touchdown), Christian McCaffrey (14 for 117 and 1), and Nick Chubb (16 for 87). The front line is imposing, with Arik Armstead and rookie Nick Bosa heading a group that’s tough and stingy at the point of attack. The real problems lie on the second level, where the linebackers are often liabilities in the open field. Fred Warner racks up huge tackle numbers, but has graded poorly across the board as a pursuer and a tackler. Rookie Dre Greenlaw has been up-and-down in place of the injured Kwon Alexander, and the secondary provides limited help in the box. It’s not easy to build a run-game rhythm against the 49ers, who tend to control games and force opponents to throw. But when runners can clear the line of scrimmage, there’s usually opportunity to make an impact. That’s a terrible prognosis with the Ravens’ dominant, multi-faceted ground game next on the docket. The 49ers will need to get creative to contain Lamar Jackson, Mark Ingram, and company.

Ravens Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

Lamar Jackson’s MVP-likely breakout hasn’t just come from his legs. The dynamic youngster has also dazzled through the air, leading the league in touchdown rate and sitting sixth in adjusted yards per attempt. He’s thrown 12 touchdowns over the past 3 weeks, a dazzling mark made even more impressive by the fact that it took just 61 attempts to achieve it. And he comes fresh off a full-on dismantling of the Rams, in which he threw as many scores (five) as incompletions. Most impressively, Jackson is staying flexible by spreading his success around. Breakout tight end Mark Andrews leads the way with a 24% target share, posting 59 yards per game and 6 touchdowns as a dangerous target on multiple levels. But Marquise Brown (58 and 6 of his own) continues to provide a big-play presence, while names like Willie Snead, Myles Boykin, and Seth Roberts are used situationally. The playmaking capabilities of this unit don’t require much volume to succeed, but they’ll surely be tested Sunday by a dominant 49ers pass defense. Expect the Ravens to move Andrews and Brown around plenty to create mismatches in a must-see chess match.

The San Francisco pass defense continues to dominate all comers as the league’s stingiest unit. Through 11 games, they’ve allowed just a single passer - Andy Dalton in a Week 2 fueled by garbage time - to reach 250 yards through the air. No defense has given up fewer net yards per attempt, and only three have allowed fewer touchdowns. Last Sunday night, Aaron Rodgers was bullied into one of the worst showings of his storied career, managing just 104 yards on his 33 throws. The brilliance starts up front, with a pass rush that leads the NFL in pressure rate and sacks despite blitzing at the fourth-lowest rate. The deep, talented line boasts six names that have already compiled multiple sacks. In the secondary, Richard Sherman leads a deep stable of cornerbacks that’s locked down premier wideouts all season. Davante Adams (just 43 yards on 12 targets), Tyler Lockett (26 on 4), and D.J. Moore (38 on 9) have been all but erased from the conversation in recent matchups. Overall, this looms as the toughest test of Lamar Jackson’s breakout campaign. The 49ers certainly boast the pass rush to disrupt his rhythm, and the coverage talent to corral Marquise Brown and company down the field. Jackson will need to be awfully creative to find playmaking holes in this one.

Ravens vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-4.2)5 (-4.2)5 (-4.0)5 (-4.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-8.8)2 (-8.8)2 (-9.1)2 (-9.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Tom Brady6730462851100017.317.314.414.4
10Ryan Finley75163016711522013.613.69.910.9
11Deshaun Watson5718291690131208.78.75.06.0
12Jared Goff542637212021-108.58.56.46.4

Jimmy Garoppolo (FanDuel: $8000, DraftKings: $5600)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA8824462481121015.515.511.013.0
11vs ARI7734454244217035.935.931.734.7
12vs GB4814202532021020.820.818.218.2
13PROJ-Dodds22342541.41.1240.118.218.218.2 (H=38)18.2 (H=54)
13PROJ-Tremblay24372711.31.1350.118.718.718.7 (H=39)18.7 (H=56)
13PROJ-Bloom19332221.81120.118.118.118.1 (H=37)18.1 (H=53)

Ravens vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7T (-2.5)7 (-4.1)8 (-3.2)8 (-4.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-4.1)4 (-6.5)6 (-5.6)5 (-6.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9James White2893813246014.416.415.416.4
9Rex Burkhead244180211603.44.43.94.4
10Joe Mixon573011403237015.117.116.120.1
10Giovani Bernard1848011000.81.8-0.70.8
11Carlos Hyde219651100012.512.512.512.5
11Duke Johnson36640022404.46.45.46.4
12Todd Gurley52622033-301.94.93.44.9
12Malcolm Brown210000000.00.00.00.0

Tevin Coleman (FanDuel: $6100, DraftKings: $5900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA44940044.03207.211.29.211.2
11vs ARI381214043.04806.29.27.79.2
12vs GB291139142.010010.912.911.912.9
13PROJ-Dodds13490.32.3190.19.211.510.4 (H=18)11.5 (H=23)
13PROJ-Tremblay11460.32.8210.19.111.910.5 (H=19)11.9 (H=24)
13PROJ-Bloom12410.52.0120.18.910.99.9 (H=17)10.9 (H=21)

Raheem Mostert (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA19628011.0703.54.54.04.5
11vs ARI38613032.01402.74.73.74.7
12vs GB14645131.022012.713.713.213.7
13PROJ-Dodds8360.11.41005.26.65.9 (H=9)6.6 (H=13)
13PROJ-Tremblay6260.11.1904.15.24.7 (H=6)5.2 (H=9)
13PROJ-Bloom7370.22.0140.16.98.97.9 (H=14)8.9 (H=23)

Matt Breida (FanDuel: $5900, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA251018022.0702.54.53.54.5
11vs ARI000000.000000.00.0
12vs GB000000.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds7290.10.9704.25.14.7 (H=4)5.1 (H=6)
13PROJ-Tremblay8330.10.8604.55.34.9 (H=5)5.3 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Jeff Wilson (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs ARI100011.02518.59.59.09.5
12vs GB5227010.0002.72.72.72.7
13PROJ-Dodds390.10.4301.82.22.0 (H=1)2.2 (H=2)
13PROJ-Tremblay1300.5300.61.10.8 (H=0)1.1 (H=0)
13PROJ-Bloom290.10.0001.51.51.5 (H=0)1.5 (H=1)

Kyle Juszczyk (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA4100010.000000.00.0
11vs ARI4100077.06306.313.39.813.3
12vs GB2300000.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0001.21101.12.31.7 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)
13PROJ-Tremblay0001.210012.21.6 (H=0)2.2 (H=2)
13PROJ-Bloom0001.0110.11.72.72.2 (H=1)2.7 (H=3)

Ravens vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-0.9)17 (+1.0)14 (-0.4)16 (+0.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-4.9)15 (-1.2)11 (-3.5)15 (-2.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Mohamed Sanu67141081100014.124.119.124.1
9Julian Edelman6711108900008.918.911.917.9
10Tyler Boyd66866200006.212.29.212.2
10Auden Tate75633600003.66.65.16.6
11DeAndre Hopkins571278000008.015.011.515.0
11Kenny Stills60742700002.76.74.76.7
12Robert Woods36969700009.715.712.715.7
12Cooper Kupp531063500003.59.56.59.5

Deebo Samuel (FanDuel: $5600, DraftKings: $5200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA73118.0112000011.219.215.222.2
11vs ARI61108.0134000013.421.417.424.4
12vs GB3522.0501000111312.013.0
13PROJ-Dodds4.2560.30007.411.69.5 (H=17)11.6 (H=26)
13PROJ-Tremblay4.6610.30007.912.510.2 (H=19)12.5 (H=30)
13PROJ-Bloom3.0390.30005.78.77.2 (H=10)8.7 (H=16)

Emmanuel Sanders (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA2642.02400002.44.43.44.4
11vs ARI3653.03300003.36.34.86.3
12vs GB3211.01500001.52.52.02.5
13PROJ-Dodds3.5430.20005.597.3 (H=9)9.0 (H=14)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.9250.10003.154.1 (H=3)5.0 (H=5)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0510.50008.112.110.1 (H=17)12.1 (H=23)

Kendrick Bourne (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA6284.042100010.214.214.216.2
11vs ARI4264.03110009.113.111.113.1
12vs GB2422.02700002.74.73.74.7
13PROJ-Dodds2.3290.20004.16.45.3 (H=7)6.4 (H=13)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.0390.20005.18.16.6 (H=11)8.1 (H=20)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0210.20003.35.34.3 (H=5)5.3 (H=9)

Dante Pettis (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA3330.000000000.00.0
11vs ARI200.000000000.00.0
12vs GB700.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
13PROJ-Tremblay0.5700000.71.21.0 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)
13PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Marquise Goodwin (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA1230.000000000.00.0
11vs ARI2321.0500000.51.51.01.5
12vs GB000.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
13PROJ-Tremblay0.9130.10001.92.82.4 (H=1)2.8 (H=3)
13PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Ravens vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-2.0)5 (-2.7)5 (-2.3)5 (-2.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)6 (-2.9)7 (-3.8)7 (-3.3)7 (-3.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Ben Watson67542802.86.84.86.8
10Tyler Eifert23422018.010.09.010.0
11Darren Fells42311801.82.82.32.8
12Gerald Everett17222302.34.33.34.3

George Kittle (FanDuel: $7000, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs ARI000.000000.00.0
12vs GB3866.0129118.924.921.927.9
13PROJ-Dodds5.4700.38.814.211.5 (H=19)14.2 (H=32)
13PROJ-Tremblay5.2630.38.113.310.7 (H=17)13.3 (H=28)
13PROJ-Bloom5.0740.510.415.412.9 (H=23)15.4 (H=37)

Ross Dwelley (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA8073.02402.45.43.95.4
11vs ARI6954.014213.417.415.417.4
12vs GB500.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.870.11.32.11.7 (H=0)2.1 (H=2)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.290.11.52.72.1 (H=1)2.7 (H=3)
13PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Ravens vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9T (+0.7)9T (+0.7)23 (+0.6) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9 (-1.1)9 (-1.1)8T (-1.3) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Nick Folk2222888.08.0
10Randy Bullock2211778.08.0
11Kaimi Fairbairn0111111.01.0
12Greg Zuerlein2200667.07.0

Robbie Gould (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA0000000.00.0
11vs ARI0000000.00.0
12vs GB0000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.51.822.16.56.57.67.6
13PROJ-Tremblay1.51.8226.56.57.67.6

Ravens vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2T (-2.4)2T (-2.4)1 (-4.6)1 (-4.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-4.4)2 (-4.4)1 (-8.0)1 (-8.0)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9New England Patriots3737210200554.04.0
10Cincinnati Bengals493791100033-1.0-1.0
11Houston Texans414911000011-3.0-3.0
12Los Angeles Rams454803000033-1.0-1.0

San Francisco 49ers (FanDuel: $3800, DraftKings: $3000)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs SEA27.0033651301252519.019.0
11vs ARI26.0026640201202014.014.0
12vs GB8.00198501007711.011.0
13PROJ-Dodds25.603992.30.80.500.36.56.56.5 (H=13)6.5 (H=17)
13PROJ-Tremblay26.0043120.80.500.36.26.26.2 (H=12)6.2 (H=15)

49ers vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-6.9)2 (-6.9)2 (-5.9)2 (-6.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.0)14 (-0.1)21 (+1.4)14 (+0.7)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Kyler Murray57172424120534023.523.523.023.0
10Russell Wilson74243423211653019.919.917.617.6
11Kyler Murray69243315020867128.228.226.726.7
12Aaron Rodgers68203310410313010.510.59.510.5

Lamar Jackson (FanDuel: $8700, DraftKings: $7000)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN36151722330765135.735.733.433.4
11vs HOU61172422240986035.735.733.533.5
12@ LAR621520169508950383836.336.3
13PROJ-Dodds19292251.60.811750.426.826.826.8 (H=68)26.8 (H=85)
13PROJ-Tremblay19302231.40.812900.427.327.327.3 (H=70)27.3 (H=87)
13PROJ-Bloom182520520.58710.527.827.827.8 (H=72)27.8 (H=90)

49ers vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-5.7)2 (-6.9)3 (-6.3)3 (-6.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-3.5)12 (-3.5)13 (-3.3)14 (-3.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Kenyan Drake481511014452022.226.226.231.2
9Alfred Morris314000000.40.40.40.4
10Chris Carson71258914312016.119.117.619.1
10Rashaad Penny322000000.20.2-1.8-0.8
11Kenyan Drake6116670761308.014.011.014.0
11David Johnson900000000.00.00.00.0
12Jamaal Williams3911450873508.015.011.515.0
12Aaron Jones411338010003.83.83.83.8

Mark Ingram (FanDuel: $7500, DraftKings: $6000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN23934100.0009.49.49.49.4
11vs HOU331348043.037220.523.522.023.5
12@ LAR2415111111.07123.824.824.327.8
13PROJ-Dodds13600.51.9160.111.213.112.2 (H=20)13.1 (H=28)
13PROJ-Tremblay13600.52.1160.111.213.312.3 (H=20)13.3 (H=29)
13PROJ-Bloom13510.72.0150.2121413.0 (H=22)14.0 (H=32)

Gus Edwards (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $4600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN11417000.0001.71.71.71.7
11vs HOU298112100.00017.217.217.220.2
12@ LAR321455000.0005.55.55.55.5
13PROJ-Dodds7330.20.0004.54.54.5 (H=5)4.5 (H=5)
13PROJ-Tremblay8370.20.0004.94.94.9 (H=5)4.9 (H=6)
13PROJ-Bloom8370.20.0004.94.94.9 (H=5)4.9 (H=6)

Justice Hill (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN12311000.0001.11.11.11.1
11vs HOU8518011.0902.73.73.23.7
12@ LAR19827000.0002.72.72.72.7
13PROJ-Dodds4160.10.4302.52.92.7 (H=2)2.9 (H=4)
13PROJ-Tremblay5200.10.54033.53.3 (H=3)3.5 (H=5)
13PROJ-Bloom3100.10.0001.61.61.6 (H=1)1.6 (H=1)

49ers vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-3.9)7 (-5.6)6 (-5.2)7 (-6.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)16 (-0.1)18 (+1.4)16 (-0.3)17 (+0.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Andy Isabella131188100014.815.815.315.8
9KeeSean Johnson25322210008.210.29.210.2
10DK Metcalf721067000007.013.08.012.0
10Malik Turner35223500003.55.54.55.5
11Larry Fitzgerald55553710009.714.710.213.7
11Pharoh Cooper18433510009.512.511.012.5
12Davante Adams6012743100010.317.315.819.3
12Allen Lazard52217012102.83.83.33.8

Marquise Brown (FanDuel: $5600, DraftKings: $5300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN1944.0801000141816.018.0
11vs HOU3842.02300002.34.33.34.3
12@ LAR4975.042200016.221.218.721.2
13PROJ-Dodds3.7530.30007.110.89.0 (H=16)10.8 (H=23)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.7510.30006.910.68.8 (H=15)10.6 (H=22)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0540.600091311.0 (H=22)13.0 (H=32)

Willie Snead (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN2232.01200001.23.22.23.2
11vs HOU4232.01300001.33.32.33.3
12@ LAR4732.014200013.415.414.415.4
13PROJ-Dodds2.2240.20003.65.84.7 (H=6)5.8 (H=11)
13PROJ-Tremblay2.2280.200046.25.1 (H=7)6.2 (H=13)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0170.3180.14.96.95.9 (H=9)6.9 (H=15)

Seth Roberts (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN1800.000000000.00.0
11vs HOU4611.01510007.58.58.08.5
12@ LAR3443.03900003.96.95.46.9
13PROJ-Dodds1.3160.10002.23.52.9 (H=2)3.5 (H=5)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.2150.10002.13.32.7 (H=2)3.3 (H=5)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0270.20003.95.94.9 (H=6)5.9 (H=13)

Miles Boykin (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN2100.000000000.00.0
11vs HOU2420.000000000.00.0
12@ LAR3722.05400005.47.46.47.4
13PROJ-Dodds0.9140.100022.92.5 (H=2)2.9 (H=4)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.0130.10001.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)
13PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

49ers vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-4.0)2 (-5.3)1 (-4.8)2 (-5.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-3.6)4 (-5.0)4 (-4.2)4 (-5.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Maxx Williams42211201.22.21.72.2
10Jacob Hollister5810862112.220.216.220.2
11Darrell Daniels111400.41.40.91.4
12Robert Tonyan2722800.82.81.82.8

Mark Andrews (FanDuel: $6500, DraftKings: $5700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN2486.053217.323.320.323.3
11vs HOU2544.075113.517.515.517.5
12@ LAR3232.04504.56.55.56.5
13PROJ-Dodds4.2530.37.111.39.2 (H=14)11.3 (H=23)
13PROJ-Tremblay4.1490.36.710.88.8 (H=13)10.8 (H=21)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0560.58.612.610.6 (H=18)12.6 (H=28)

Nick Boyle (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $2700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN3644.07807.811.89.811.8
11vs HOU5532.0200243.04.0
12@ LAR5011.0700.71.71.21.7
13PROJ-Dodds2.5260.23.86.35.1 (H=7)6.3 (H=17)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.0320.24.47.45.9 (H=9)7.4 (H=23)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0220.12.84.83.8 (H=4)4.8 (H=11)

Hayden Hurst (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN2722.0200243.04.0
11vs HOU3022.01601.63.62.63.6
12@ LAR3510.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.7160.12.23.93.1 (H=3)3.9 (H=8)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.6150.12.13.72.9 (H=2)3.7 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0140.1243.0 (H=2)4.0 (H=8)

49ers vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-2.3)3 (-2.3)3 (-2.6) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)9T (-1.1)9T (-1.1)12 (-1.1) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Zane Gonzalez1122555.05.0
10Jason Myers22339911.011.0
11Zane Gonzalez2223889.09.0
12Mason Crosby0000000.00.0

Justin Tucker (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN0077777.07.0
11vs HOU2355111112.012.0
12@ LAR1166999.09.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.82.22.62.7889.39.3
13PROJ-Tremblay22.52.62.68.68.610.010.0

49ers vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17T (-0.1)17T (-0.1)8 (-1.7)8 (-1.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20T (+0.9)20T (+0.9)8 (-2.2)8 (-2.2)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Arizona Cardinals2841110000110.00.0
10Seattle Seahawks2430251201232318.018.0
11Arizona Cardinals3644222000665.05.0
12Green Bay Packers373393000033-1.0-1.0

Baltimore Ravens (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2800)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ CIN13.0030721202262624.024.0
11vs HOU7.0023271100111115.015.0
12@ LAR6.00221220006613.013.0
13PROJ-Dodds19.803762.41.10.700.49.69.69.6 (H=25)9.6 (H=35)
13PROJ-Tremblay20.003872.41.10.700.49.69.69.6 (H=25)9.6 (H=35)