Matchup Analysis: Oakland Raiders at Kansas City Chiefs

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Raiders 21, Chiefs 31

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
OAK251090.822342351.40.9
KC251091.025373172.30.7

Oakland Raiders Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Raiders Offense20.7 (-1.7) (22)123 (+11) (12)234 (-1) (16)
Chiefs Defense23.3 (+0.9) (19)143 (+31) (30)233 (-2) (14)

Kansas City Chiefs Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Chiefs Offense28.0 (+5.6) (4)94 (-17) (22)301 (+66) (2)
Raiders Defense25.8 (+3.4) (24)104 (-7) (13)267 (+31) (28)

Raiders Rushing offense

Great matchup vs. the Chiefs defense.

Josh Jacobs and this rushing attack had their first game since Week 1 that they did not average over 4.3 yards-per-carry as they were shut-down by the tough Jets run defense. On the season, however, Jacobs has been tremendous consistently gaining yards and has been one of the backbones of this offense. The offensive line has also been a nice surprise as Richie Incognito continues to play at a high level at the left guard position and center Rodney Hudson has been incredibly consistent as well. The Raiders may be without Hudson this week as he missed practice with an ankle injury on Wednesday and if he is unable to go, this would be a major loss for the Raiders as undrafted rookie Andre James would likely be forced into action this week.

On the year, no team has allowed more fantasy points to running backs than Kansas City as they have allowed the second-most yards to the position and are allowing 5.1 yards-per-carry. This is a unit that was built to use their offense to get ahead in games and have teams abandon the run. Part of the problem for their run defense is that the offense has not been able to pull away as early as they would like thus putting a more concentrated focus on their run defense. The linebacking group for the Chiefs has been a major issue all year with Anthony Hitchens and Damien Wilson both struggling along with safeties who are built to stop the pass in Daniel Sorenson and Juan Thornhill. While this defense has been horrendous so far this year, there is hope as they have allowed just a single 100-yard rushing opponent over their last five games.

Raiders Passing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Chiefs defense.

The Raiders passing attack took another hit this week as Hunter Renfrow suffered a rib injury and a punctured lung and will miss this week’s game. Renfrow had been coming on as a reliable possession receiver for the Raiders. With the injury, this will likely force more action the way of Darren Waller with a little more action going the way of Zay Jones and Tyrell Williams. For having almost no options in the receiving game, Derek Carr has put together an impressive season and a big reason why the Raiders are in the thick of the playoff mix as Carr has completed 71% of this passes and just understood the limitations that he has around him to consistently move the ball.

The Chiefs passing offense is coming off of a bye after a game in which they nearly lost after allowing Philip Rivers to throw for 353 yards but were opportunistic as the Chiefs intercepted him four times. On the year, the Chiefs have been a defense that for the most part has been average to above-average against the pass. They have only allowed two 300+ yard passers and are 16th in the league in passing yards allowed. The Chiefs will also get Kendall Fuller back which would be a significant upgrade as they would be able to move Morris Claiborne back to a limited role. If there is a weakness on this defense it is Bashaud Breeland who has struggled this year and will likely be matched up against Zay Jones this week.

Chiefs Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Raiders defense.

Damien Williams looks like he will miss this week with a rib injury which will force LeSean McCoy as the primary ball carrier alongside Darrell Williams. While McCoy has been primarily utilized as a complementary running back, he has performed admirably averaging 5.1 yards-per-carry and consistently finding room to run behind this offensive line. The good news for this offensive line which had been a mediocre group is that they get Eric Fisher back from a groin injury which will push Cam Erving back to the bench which is a major upgrade for the Chiefs this week in both the passing and rushing game.

The Raiders run defense is not built up with a lot of names but has rounded into an average defense. Allowing just 4.0 yards-per-carry to opposing running backs, this defense is led by its defensive tackles in Johnathan Hankins and P.J. Hall who are close to 650 pounds combined and make it incredibly tough to run up the middle against this team. This has taken a lot of pressure off of the linebackers to make plays instead of having to focus on shedding incoming blockers. As a whole, this is a unit that is by no means perfect as they have struggled against elite rushing offenses that can minimize the impact of the defensive tackles but shut down the Chiefs in their first appearance holding the Chiefs to just 32 yards on 21 carries.

Chiefs Passing offense

Great matchup vs. the Raiders defense.

The Chiefs just can’t seem to stay healthy as Tyreek Hill suffered a hamstring injury and while he is going to play the question is whether he is 100% as he relies so much on his speed for his game. The good news for the Chiefs is that Patrick Mahomes seems to be 100% after rushing for 50 yards against the Chargers in their last game out and no one is happier that Mahomes is back than Travis Kelce. Kelce has scored a touchdown in both of the games since Mahomes return and has been a primary focal point alongside Hill once again after struggling for a while under Matt Moore. Look for the Chiefs to continue to try to get healthy and consistent as they round into playoff form.

On the season, the Raiders have been one of the worst teams against the pass. This is a defense that has allowed two touchdowns or more to seven of the last eight quarterbacks with the only quarterback to not do it was Ryan Finley. On the year, the Raiders have struggled mightily against efficient passing attacks allowing 400+ yards three times on the year including to the Chiefs who threw for 443 yards and four touchdowns earlier this season. While their secondary is not the worst in the league, when combining the secondary with a team that fails to consistently get pressure on the quarterback leaves their secondary exposed as they have lost their top three safeties this season which has forced the Raiders to sign D.J. Swearinger off the street who has really struggled since coming to Oakland.

Chiefs vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+1.6)23 (+1.5)23 (+1.9)23 (+1.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-0.1)13 (-0.1)15 (+0.8)17 (+1.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Kirk Cousins7119382203015023.523.521.321.3
10Ryan Tannehill52131918120337020.820.818.919.9
11Philip Rivers8028523531400017.717.716.119.1

Derek Carr (FanDuel: $7200, DraftKings: $5500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC5821312181014015.315.313.113.1
11vs CIN7025292921151123.723.720.820.8
12@ NYJ4315271270111106.56.55.25.2
13PROJ-Dodds22342351.40.9250.117.517.517.5 (H=39)17.5 (H=51)
13PROJ-Tremblay21332341.40.9250.117.517.517.5 (H=39)17.5 (H=51)
13PROJ-Bloom20352151.30.5220.116.216.216.2 (H=34)16.2 (H=45)

Chiefs vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)32 (+7.1)32 (+7.7)32 (+7.1)32 (+8.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+7.5)29T (+8.9)29 (+8.4)30 (+10.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Dalvin Cook57217107445011.615.613.615.6
9Ameer Abdullah9120111617.88.88.38.8
10Derrick Henry37231882223031.133.132.136.1
10Dion Lewis1500000000.00.00.00.0
11Austin Ekeler465240128108013.221.217.224.2
11Melvin Gordon4214690532109.012.010.512.0

Josh Jacobs (FanDuel: $7700, DraftKings: $6900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC301671153.030016.119.117.619.1
11vs CIN4523112033.012012.415.411.917.4
12@ NYJ231034011.0203.64.64.14.6
13PROJ-Dodds18850.61.813013.415.214.3 (H=26)15.2 (H=32)
13PROJ-Tremblay17790.51.814012.314.113.2 (H=22)14.1 (H=28)
13PROJ-Bloom13700.62.0100.112.214.213.2 (H=22)14.2 (H=28)

DeAndre Washington (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC610022.01901.93.92.93.9
11vs CIN92-1022.01401.33.32.33.3
12@ NYJ13619011.0001.92.92.42.9
13PROJ-Dodds3130.11.2902.843.4 (H=3)4.0 (H=7)
13PROJ-Tremblay3140.10.9702.73.63.2 (H=2)3.6 (H=6)
13PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Jalen Richard (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $4200)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC2220044.04304.38.36.38.3
11vs CIN1620011.0700.71.71.21.7
12@ NYJ2324076.04705.111.18.111.1
13PROJ-Dodds2602.62102.75.34.0 (H=4)5.3 (H=8)
13PROJ-Tremblay2702.41802.54.93.7 (H=3)4.9 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom2304.0350.14.48.46.4 (H=9)8.4 (H=18)

Chiefs vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-4.0)5 (-6.4)8 (-4.9)5 (-7.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-4.4)4 (-9.8)5 (-7.0)4 (-10.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Olabisi Johnson5921410006.47.46.97.4
9Laquon Treadwell20535800005.88.87.38.8
10Adam Humphries34112310008.39.38.89.3
10Kalif Raymond10115200005.26.25.76.2
11Keenan Allen7112871100013.121.117.121.1
11Mike Williams74527600007.69.68.69.6

Tyrell Williams (FanDuel: $6200, DraftKings: $5400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC4953.02500002.55.54.05.5
11vs CIN5144.08200008.212.210.212.2
12@ NYJ4562.01800001.83.82.83.8
13PROJ-Dodds3.7540.40007.811.59.7 (H=16)11.5 (H=25)
13PROJ-Tremblay3.4480.30006.6108.3 (H=12)10.0 (H=19)
13PROJ-Bloom4.0620.50009.213.211.2 (H=21)13.2 (H=32)

Zay Jones (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC3931.0100000121.52.0
11vs CIN4833.02500002.55.54.05.5
12@ NYJ5322.0500000.52.51.52.5
13PROJ-Dodds2.9290.20004.175.6 (H=8)7.0 (H=16)
13PROJ-Tremblay2.6320.20204.67.25.9 (H=9)7.2 (H=16)
13PROJ-Bloom3.0230.10002.95.94.4 (H=5)5.9 (H=12)

Trevor Davis (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11vs CIN000.000000000.00.0
12@ NYJ1720.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.4180.10002.43.83.2 (H=3)3.9 (H=7)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.6200.10002.64.23.5 (H=3)4.3 (H=8)
13PROJ-Bloom1.01400001.42.42.0 (H=1)2.5 (H=3)

Marcell Ateman (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC600.000000000.00.0
11vs CIN500.000000000.00.0
12@ NYJ810.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.9130.10001.92.82.4 (H=2)2.8 (H=3)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.1140.100023.12.6 (H=2)3.1 (H=4)

Chiefs vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+0.4)27 (+2.3)27 (+1.5)27 (+2.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+3.1)28 (+5.2)28 (+4.8)28 (+5.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Kyle Rudolph55532318.311.39.811.3
10Anthony Firkser14433619.612.611.112.6
11Hunter Henry61966906.912.911.914.9

Darren Waller (FanDuel: $6100, DraftKings: $5500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC5653.0400475.57.0
11vs CIN6675.07807.612.610.112.6
12@ NYJ5363.04104.17.15.67.1
13PROJ-Dodds5.5630.48.714.211.5 (H=22)14.2 (H=36)
13PROJ-Tremblay5.4620.48.61411.3 (H=21)14.0 (H=35)
13PROJ-Bloom5.0660.491411.5 (H=22)14.0 (H=35)

Foster Moreau (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC2600.000000.00.0
11vs CIN4122.0816.88.87.88.8
12@ NYJ1911.0300.31.30.81.3
13PROJ-Dodds1.5130.11.93.42.7 (H=2)3.4 (H=6)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.4130.11.93.32.6 (H=2)3.3 (H=6)
13PROJ-Bloom1.050.11.12.11.6 (H=0)2.1 (H=2)

Derek Carrier (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $2500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC1200.000000.00.0
11vs CIN2000.000000.00.0
12@ NYJ710.000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
13PROJ-Tremblay0.770.11.321.7 (H=1)2.0 (H=2)

Chiefs vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12T (-0.3)12T (-0.3)8T (-0.5) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11T (-1.0)11T (-1.0)8 (-1.3) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Dan Bailey1123555.05.0
10Ryan Succop0034333.03.0
11Mike Badgley34009910.010.0

Daniel Carlson (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC2323889.09.0
11vs CIN1122555.05.0
12@ NYJ1200334.04.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.51.82.22.36.76.77.87.8
13PROJ-Tremblay1.622.12.16.96.98.08.0

Chiefs vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-2.0)7 (-2.0)11T (-3.2)11T (-3.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+1.3)24 (+1.3)11T (-0.7)11T (-0.7)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Minnesota Vikings2637750100777.07.0
10Tennessee Titans3253020101161611.011.0
11Los Angeles Chargers2431011000333.03.0

Oakland Raiders (FanDuel: $3100, DraftKings: $1700)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10vs LAC24.0031553001171717.017.0
11vs CIN10.00246511009913.013.0
12@ NYJ34.0040110100332.02.0
13PROJ-Dodds30.204231.90.80.400.35.15.15.1 (H=10)5.1 (H=19)
13PROJ-Tremblay30.504152.50.90.400.35.95.95.9 (H=13)5.9 (H=25)

Raiders vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)30 (+4.9)30 (+4.8)28 (+4.4)30 (+4.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)20 (+1.3)20 (+1.2)13 (+0.4)21 (+1.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Matthew Stafford7126414063136031.931.925.829.8
10Philip Rivers7717312072300015.415.413.313.3
11Ryan Finley6313311150134709.59.56.37.3
12Sam Darnold59202931520416131.431.428.231.2

Patrick Mahomes (FanDuel: $8600, DraftKings: $7400)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN8236504463000034.334.329.832.8
11@ LAC681932182115590181816.216.2
13PROJ-Dodds25373172.30.73160.126.526.526.5 (H=67)26.5 (H=78)
13PROJ-Tremblay24383122.20.92130.125.425.425.4 (H=63)25.4 (H=73)
13PROJ-Bloom25343072.60.52220.1282828.0 (H=74)28.0 (H=86)

Raiders vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22 (+0.8)20 (+1.1)21 (+1.2)20 (+1.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+3.2)23 (+2.3)23 (+2.9)22 (+2.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9J.D. McKissic2743204340113.216.214.716.2
9Ty Johnson44929033703.66.65.16.6
10Melvin Gordon482210811125019.320.319.823.3
10Austin Ekeler3561902229110.812.811.812.8
11Joe Mixon37158613117016.317.316.817.3
11Giovani Bernard333300311604.65.65.15.6
12LeVeon Bell36124905559010.815.813.315.8
12Ty Montgomery12520212102.33.32.83.3

Damien Williams (FanDuel: $6000, DraftKings: $4800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN601977055.032010.915.911.414.9
11@ LAC1247011.0601.32.31.82.3
13PROJ-Dodds8360.32.1130.17.39.48.4 (H=13)9.4 (H=20)
13PROJ-Tremblay6250.21.0804.55.55.0 (H=5)5.5 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

LeSean McCoy (FanDuel: $5800, DraftKings: $4800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
11@ LAC27729164.028011.715.713.715.7
13PROJ-Dodds7300.32.2180.17.29.48.3 (H=13)9.4 (H=20)
13PROJ-Tremblay6240.23.0240.16.69.68.1 (H=12)9.6 (H=20)
13PROJ-Bloom11500.62.0170.110.912.911.9 (H=25)12.9 (H=34)

Darrel Williams (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $4400)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN1726011.0901.52.52.02.5
11@ LAC291135132.08010.312.311.312.3
13PROJ-Dodds6230.31.41305.46.86.1 (H=8)6.8 (H=12)
13PROJ-Tremblay9350.41.51307.28.78.0 (H=13)8.7 (H=19)
13PROJ-Bloom8340.43.0340.210.413.411.9 (H=27)13.4 (H=40)

Raiders vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+3.8)23 (+3.1)24 (+3.4)23 (+3.6)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.8)16 (-0.7)17 (+0.1)16 (-0.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Kenny Golladay5874132100019.223.221.226.2
9Marvin Jones63108126100018.626.622.629.6
10Keenan Allen6511868011808.616.612.616.6
10Mike Williams73325500005.57.56.57.5
11Auden Tate48645600005.69.67.69.6
11Tyler Boyd61310011001.02.01.52.0
12Robby Anderson525486100014.618.616.618.6
12Braxton Berrios3116900006.97.97.47.9

Tyreek Hill (FanDuel: $8300, DraftKings: $8900)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN691911.01571130223327.536.0
11@ LAC720.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds5.6910.714013.719.316.5 (H=30)19.3 (H=37)
13PROJ-Tremblay5.4840.703012.918.315.6 (H=28)18.3 (H=34)
13PROJ-Bloom6.0790.700012.118.115.1 (H=26)18.1 (H=33)

Sammy Watkins (FanDuel: $6100, DraftKings: $5400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN6395.039021205.110.17.610.1
11@ LAC5632.02600002.64.63.64.6
13PROJ-Dodds4.5550.40007.912.410.2 (H=18)12.4 (H=29)
13PROJ-Tremblay4.4600.40208.61310.8 (H=20)13.0 (H=31)
13PROJ-Bloom5.0470.40007.112.19.6 (H=16)12.1 (H=27)

Mecole Hardman (FanDuel: $5600, DraftKings: $4200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN1811.063100012.313.312.813.3
11@ LAC5242.01300001.33.32.33.3
13PROJ-Dodds1.6270.20003.95.54.8 (H=5)5.6 (H=9)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.0160.10102.33.32.9 (H=2)3.4 (H=3)
13PROJ-Bloom2.0410.4160.17.79.78.8 (H=15)9.8 (H=24)

Demarcus Robinson (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN5554.05600005.69.67.69.6
11@ LAC3910.000000000.00.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.8220.20003.45.24.3 (H=5)5.2 (H=9)
13PROJ-Tremblay1.4200.20003.24.63.9 (H=4)4.6 (H=7)
13PROJ-Bloom1.0140.1000232.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=3)

Raiders vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+2.3)28 (+2.3)28 (+2.3)28 (+2.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.0)12 (-1.7)11 (-1.3)12 (-1.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
9T.J. Hockenson46735605.68.67.18.6
10Hunter Henry62743019.013.011.013.0
11Tyler Eifert23432102.15.13.65.1
12Ryan Griffin55331317.310.38.810.3

Travis Kelce (FanDuel: $7100, DraftKings: $7200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN7877.075113.520.517.020.5
11@ LAC65107.092115.222.218.722.2
13PROJ-Dodds6.0760.510.616.613.6 (H=25)16.6 (H=36)
13PROJ-Tremblay5.7760.510.616.313.4 (H=25)16.3 (H=34)
13PROJ-Bloom6.0750.711.717.714.7 (H=29)17.7 (H=40)

Raiders vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (+0.1)17 (+0.1)14 (-0.2) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (-0.1)17 (-0.1)15 (-0.6) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
9Matt Prater1133666.06.0
10Mike Badgley1133666.06.0
11Randy Bullock1211445.05.0
12Sam Ficken2344101010.010.0

Harrison Butker (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN4523141416.016.0
11@ LAC1133667.07.0
13PROJ-Dodds1.92.33.13.38.88.810.110.1
13PROJ-Tremblay2.32.83.13.1101011.611.6

Raiders vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-2.6)4 (-2.6)7 (-2.3)7 (-2.3)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-1.9)11 (-1.9)16 (-0.2)16 (-0.2)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
9Detroit Lions3145010000110.00.0
10Los Angeles Chargers2627830000334.04.0
11Cincinnati Bengals1738631100778.08.0
12New York Jets320811101111118.018.0

Kansas City Chiefs (FanDuel: $4200, DraftKings: $2700)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
10@ TEN35.0037140100665.05.0
11@ LAC17.0043824000101011.011.0
13PROJ-Dodds20.803592.10.80.700.48.58.58.5 (H=19)8.5 (H=30)
13PROJ-Tremblay21.003452.10.90.700.48.78.78.7 (H=20)8.7 (H=31)