Matchup Analysis: Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Seahawks 20, 49ers 27

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
SEA281250.720332421.40.7
SF321451.021322521.71.0

Seattle Seahawks Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Seahawks Offense27.6 (+5.0) (7)132 (+20) (8)263 (+24) (9)
49ers Defense12.8 (-9.8) (2)103 (-8) (14)138 (-100) (1)

San Francisco 49ers Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
49ers Offense29.4 (+6.8) (3)171 (+59) (2)219 (-19) (22)
Seahawks Defense25.6 (+3.0) (22)103 (-9) (13)278 (+39) (28)

Seahawks Rushing offense

Bad matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

After some early-season fumbling issues jeopardized his playing time and role in Seattle's offense, Chris Carson has rebounded well and made it obvious why the team favors him as their bell-cow running back in 2019. Carson has not coughed the ball up since week three against the Saints, and subsequently, his playing time and involvement in Seattle's offense have been approaching the league-leaders in both categories. Carson has played at least 76-percent of offensive snaps in 5 out of the 6 games since then while registering at least 20 carries in every game except for last week's pass-heavy shootout against the Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Carson is one of the most consistent and reliable running backs in the NFL this year, and it takes just a few plays to realize why he is Pete Carroll's favored running back over last year's first-round pick, Rashaad Penny. Chris Carson ranks second in the NFL in total rushing attempts on the season, and now with Seattle's offensive line returning to full-strength with Duane Brown and D.J. Fluker returning from injury, he is poised to make some noise in a shockingly-favorable matchup with the San Francisco 49ers here in week 10.

The 49ers defense has been one of the league's best to open the 2019 season thanks to a combination of an elite pass-defense and an easy schedule. Against the run, however, San Francisco trends towards being a below-average unit after peeling back the layers of their defense. Along the defensive line, Arik Armstead is an elite run-stopper, but the rest of the unit specializes in putting pressure on opposing quarterbacks, rather than stopping the run. The linebacker position has been a definitive weakness for the 49ers in run-support all season, and they lost one of their starters, Kwon Alexander, for the season due to a torn pectoral last week. In his place, Dre Greenlaw will slot into the starting lineup. In limited playing time this season, Greenlaw has been a below-average run-stopper, and he will likely continue to struggle in increased playing time. Fred Warner, San Francisco's other starting linebacker, is one of the league's worst run-stopping linebackers. Warner is horrific at both putting himself in a position to make an impact as well as finishing tackles when he does have an opportunity. In the secondary, the lone bright spot is safety Jimmy Ward. Ward is an above-average run-stopper, but as an undersized safety, he is a poor tackler. On the season, the 49ers rank 22nd in yards per carry allowed, but a schedule full of low-volume rushing attacks has kept their raw totals at a respectable level. Expect the Seattle Seahawks' run-heavy offense to establish the run early in the game on Monday night, with Chris Carson seeing the bulk of the action against the 49ers' potentially-overrated run defense.

Seahawks Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the 49ers defense.

Russell Wilson's 2019 season has been one of the most impressive of any quarterback in recent memory. Through 9 games, Wilson has tallied a whopping 22 passing touchdowns to only 1 interception this year, while posted the 5th-best net yards per attempt number in the entire league. Given the struggles along the offensive line for Seattle this season, Wilson's otherworldly ability to extend the play and breakdown defenses when all hope seems lost has been essential. Tyler Lockett, the Seahawks' leading pass-catcher, has emerged as one of the NFL's most consistent and most productive receivers in the NFL. He and rookie D.K. Metcalf have made for a formidable receiving duo, as their skillsets and roles complement each other perfectly. This week, the Seahawks will also add Josh Gordon into the fold. Gordon was claimed off of waivers last Friday, and head coach Pete Carroll has stated that he will be ready to go for week 10's Monday night clash with the San Francisco 49ers. Gordon's inclusion in the offense will likely adversely affect D.K. Metcalf more significantly than Tyler Lockett, as Gordon and Metcalf are more comparable players at the wide receiver position. On the other hand, Lockett has established himself as one of the most reliable receivers in the NFL, and his role in Seattle's offense is secure. Seattle's aerial attack will have its hands full in week 10 as they travel to San Francisco for a primetime matchup with one of the league's premier pass defenses.

The San Francisco 49ers' defense has been one of the most impressive in the NFL through the first eight games of the 2019 campaign. The 49ers' defensive metrics rank amongst the league's best across the board, allowing just 7 touchdowns, forcing 10 interceptions, and holding opponents to just 4.3 net yards per attempt this season. While an easy schedule bolsters these numbers, the impressive cast of characters throughout San Francisco's defense leads one to believe they will continue to give opposing offenses fits. Along the defensive line, Nick Bose, DeForest Buckner, and Dee Ford headline one of the NFL's most impressive pass-rushing units. At linebacker, the 49ers lost Kwon Alexander, one of the NFL's premier coverage linebackers, to a torn pectoral last weekend. His running mate, Fred Warner, is a capable coverage linebacker, but his replacement, Dre Greenlaw, is a definitive downgrade at the position. Keep an eye on San Francisco's ability to defend short and intermediate routes in the coming weeks, as Alexander's absence may create a soft-spot in their defense. In the secondary, Richard Sherman headlines one of the league's deepest cornerback units. Sherman remains one of the NFL's best lockdown cornerbacks, and he leads the team with three interceptions already this season. Expect the 49ers to dominate in the trenches once again this weekend, but the ultimate key to success against Russell Wilson and the Seattle passing attack is to limit big plays once Wilson breaks the pocket. San Francisco has the personnel to accomplish this, but it has proven far easier said than done this season, with Wilson shredding nearly every defense in his path.

49ers Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

San Francisco's high-volume rushing attack is able to support multiple respectable rushing producers, but none that jump off of the page. Since Tevin Coleman returned from injury a few weeks ago, he has typically played approximately 50-to-60-percent of offensive snaps for the 49ers, with his overall rushing attempt numbers fluctuating between 11 and 20 attempts, depending on the game script and score. For the most part, Coleman has lacked efficiency on the ground, aside from a strong showing in week 5 against the Cleveland Browns and a week 8 performance against the Carolina Panthers that was bolstered by a 48-yard rushing touchdown. San Francisco's other primary option at running back, Matt Breida, is one of the more impressive and efficient running backs in the NFL with the ball in his hands, even if his volume has been limited throughout his career by various nagging injuries. Breida has dealt with various minor injuries this season. Still, fortunately, he has been able to stay on the field for San Francisco, typically playing 30 and 40-percent of the offensive snaps for the 49ers every week. On the season, Breida averages 5.3 yards per carry. Yet, his role in the 49ers' offense remains relatively limited, as head coach Kyle Shannahan has no shortage of options to utilize in the ground game. San Francisco's offensive line may receive a boost here in week 10, as both Joe Staley and Mike McGlinchey are questionable for this NFC West clash after each has missed extended time due to leg injuries. Staley and McGlinchey are arguably the 49ers' two top offensive linemen, and their reintroduction into the starting lineup would greatly benefit all San Francisco's running backs.

The Seattle Seahawks' run defense ranks as a middle-of-the-road unit according to most metrics, in large part thanks to a schedule loaded with formidable rushing attacks. Along the defensive line, the Seahawks field one of the league's deepest units of above-average run-stoppers. On the edge, Jadeveon Clowney is one of the NFL's most well-rounded rushers, grading as an elite pass-rusher and run-stopper. On the interior, Al Woods, Poona Ford, and Quinton Jefferson all ranks as well-above-average run-defenders. While Jefferson is questionable for week 10 against the 49ers, the Seahawks are deep enough to make up for his absence if he is unable to suit up. Then, at linebacker, Bobby Wagner and K.J. Wright are two of the league's best run-stoppers. Both Wagner and Wright are elite at filling rushing lanes as well as finishing tackles. Wagner has 45 total tackles on the season, ranking 14th in the NFL, while Wright has 39 tackles of his own, good enough for 23rd in the league. Seattle's elite front-seven makes up for the lack of run-stopping talent in the secondary. They attempted to bolster the unit leading up to the trade deadline by acquiring Quandre Diggs from the Detroit Lions, but he will likely miss week 10 due to a hamstring injury. In his place, rookie second-round pick, Marquise Blair will likely move into the starting lineup. Blair's run-stopping prowess pales in comparison to Diggs, but the difference is not significant enough to warrant an overall downgrade to Seattle's run-defense as a whole. Seattle's run defense has faced a tough schedule throughout the first half of the 2019 campaign, and they kick off the second-half against another elite run offense. In a true battle of strength-against-strength, it is unclear which unit has the upper-hand in this Monday's battle of the two top teams in the NFC West.

49ers Passing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Seahawks defense.

The San Francisco 49ers were heavily reliant upon a strong rushing attack through the first eight weeks of the 2019 season. However, last week, on Thursday night, they turned to quarterback Jimmy Garoppolo to win a game for them through the air, and he came through with a massive 317-yard and 4-touchdown performance. The 49ers made a move at the trade deadline to bring Emmanuel Sanders into town as the team's new number-one wide receiver. He surpassed expectations last week, posting 7 receptions on 9 targets for 112 yards and 1 touchdown. Sanders now offers an excellent complement to tight end George Kittle, who finished the day with 6 receptions on 8 targets for 79 yards and a score of his own. Kittle suffered what initially looked to be a significant lower leg injury during week 9's outing against the Arizona Cardinals; however, he returned to action later in the game and is probable for week 10, officially listed with knee and ankle soreness. Dante Pettis' role has deteriorated since the arrival of Emmanuel Sanders, but Deebo Samuel, on the other hand, remains a prominent figure in San Francisco's offense. Samuel is an electric playmaker with the ball in his hands, and Kyle Shannahan regularly schemes creative and unique ways to get him the ball in space. San Francisco's offensive line is anxiously awaiting the return of two of their best offensive linemen: Joe Staley and Mike McGlinchey. Both players are officially questionable for week 10 after missing extended time with leg injuries, and the return of one would surely benefit the 49ers' already-efficient passing attack.

The Seattle Seahawks' pass defense is an erratic unit this season, ranking 8th in passing touchdowns permitted, 12th in interceptions forced, and 24th in net yards per pass attempt allowed. The Seahawks have faced a relatively easy schedule, and their personnel resembles that of an average-to-below-average unit in 2019. In the trenches, Jadeveon Clowney is rounding back into form as one of the NFL's premier pass-rushers after struggling early in the season. While he only has two sacks on the season, he is pressuring opposing quarterbacks at a comparable rate to many of the league's best edge-rushers. Opposite Clowney, however, Ezekiel Ansah, another offseason addition to Seattle's defensive front, has struggled mightily to rebound after offseason hip surgery. Ansah has supplied minimal pass-rushing production, and Clowney is a one-man-wrecking crew for Seattle up front. At linebacker, the Seahawks have been especially weak in coverage. Both Bobby Wagner and K.J. Wright have been horrific defending the pass in 2019. Wagner's struggles are a bit of an anomaly, as he is typically one of the NFL's best all-around linebackers against both the run and the pass. K.J. Wright, however, has long been a liability defending the pass. This apparent weakness in Seattle's pass defense leaves the Seahawks susceptible over the middle of the field, especially against running backs and tight ends in the passing game. In the secondary, Shaquill Griffin is a budding star in the NFL. Now, in his third year in the NFL, Griffin is the lone bright spot for the Seattle Seahawks' defensive backfield. The team made a move two weeks ago to bring Quandre Diggs into town from the Detroit Lions, but he is suffering from a hamstring injury that will likely keep him sidelined this weekend. In his place, Marquise Blair, a rookie second-round pick, will see increased action against the 49ers. Blair has shown promise in his limited playing time, but a prominent role against one of the NFL's most schematically-impressive offenses will prove to be a massive test for the young safety. Overall, the Seahawks' pass defense is a middling unit whose raw numbers have been saved by a weak schedule to open the 2019 campaign. Expect the 49ers' passing attack to post highly-efficient numbers once again in week 10's Monday night battle between NFC West foes.

49ers vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-9.2)1 (-9.3)1 (-8.2)2 (-8.8)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-11.7)1 (-11.8)1 (-10.3)1 (-11.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Jared Goff53132478001003.93.91.12.1
7Case Keenum4891277000003.93.93.13.1
8Kyle Allen691937158030004.94.93.33.3
9Kyler Murray57172424120534023.523.523.023.0

Russell Wilson (FanDuel: $8200, DraftKings: $6500)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL72204124111327017.817.815.315.3
8@ ATL6114201822044017.517.515.715.7
9vs TB752943378501210414139.242.2
10PROJ-Dodds20332421.40.74210.220.320.320.3 (H=44)20.3 (H=56)
10PROJ-Tremblay20312331.30.85230.219.519.519.5 (H=41)19.5 (H=52)
10PROJ-Bloom202723320.54190.222.322.322.3 (H=52)22.3 (H=66)

49ers vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-5.9)3 (-7.6)4 (-6.5)4 (-7.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-2.0)10 (-4.2)13 (-2.3)12 (-2.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Darrell Henderson17639021904.85.85.35.8
6Malcolm Brown361140000004.04.04.04.0
7Adrian Peterson312081000008.18.16.17.1
7Wendell Smallwood175230111804.15.14.65.1
8Christian McCaffrey541411715438021.525.525.530.5
8Jordan Scarlett449000000.90.90.90.9
9Kenyan Drake481511014452022.226.226.231.2
9Alfred Morris314000000.40.40.40.4

Chris Carson (FanDuel: $7600, DraftKings: $6700)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL642165053.0907.410.48.910.4
8@ ATL422090110.000151515.015.0
9vs TB6416105022.028013.315.312.317.3
10PROJ-Dodds19830.42.6180.113.115.714.4 (H=26)15.7 (H=35)
10PROJ-Tremblay20850.42.4160.113.115.514.3 (H=26)15.5 (H=34)
10PROJ-Bloom22850.52.0150.113.615.614.6 (H=27)15.6 (H=34)

Rashaad Penny (FanDuel: $5200, DraftKings: $4400)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL200000.000000.00.0
8@ ATL18855000.0005.55.55.55.5
9vs TB11412010.0001.21.21.21.2
10PROJ-Dodds5210.10.9703.44.33.9 (H=4)4.4 (H=5)
10PROJ-Tremblay6240.11.410045.44.8 (H=5)5.5 (H=8)
10PROJ-Bloom4130.10.0001.91.92.0 (H=1)2.0 (H=1)

49ers vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-4.3)5 (-7.4)6 (-6.0)5 (-7.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-7.2)3 (-10.4)4 (-8.7)3 (-11.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Robert Woods53400021617.67.67.67.6
6Brandin Cooks523318021403.26.24.76.2
7Trey Quinn29323000003.05.04.05.0
7Terry McLaurin47211100001.12.11.62.1
8Curtis Samuel611144600004.68.66.68.6
8D.J. Moore64953800003.88.86.38.8
9Andy Isabella131188100014.815.815.315.8
9KeeSean Johnson25322210008.210.29.210.2

Tyler Lockett (FanDuel: $7700, DraftKings: $7500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL7175.06111-3011.816.814.316.8
8@ ATL5666.01000000101613.019.0
9vs TB691813.0152200027.240.233.743.2
10PROJ-Dodds5.8730.40009.715.512.7 (H=21)15.6 (H=31)
10PROJ-Tremblay5.5700.40209.615.112.5 (H=20)15.2 (H=29)
10PROJ-Bloom6.0730.600010.916.914.0 (H=25)17.0 (H=36)

DK Metcalf (FanDuel: $6800, DraftKings: $5700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL5494.05300005.39.35.38.3
8@ ATL5653.013200013.316.314.816.3
9vs TB7196.01231170192524.030.0
10PROJ-Dodds3.7540.30007.210.99.1 (H=13)10.9 (H=21)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.2470.30106.69.88.2 (H=11)9.8 (H=18)
10PROJ-Bloom4.0520.50008.212.210.2 (H=16)12.2 (H=26)

Josh Gordon (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ NYJ000.000000000.00.0
9vs TB000.000000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds2.0300.20004.26.25.2 (H=6)6.2 (H=12)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
10PROJ-Bloom2.0230.30004.16.15.1 (H=6)6.1 (H=12)

David Moore (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL3031.01400001.42.41.92.4
8@ ATL3041.02301202.53.53.03.5
9vs TB4142.01800001.83.82.83.8
10PROJ-Dodds1.2180.10002.43.63.0 (H=2)3.6 (H=6)
10PROJ-Tremblay1.4200.10102.74.13.4 (H=3)4.1 (H=7)
10PROJ-Bloom1.0140.1000232.5 (H=2)3.0 (H=4)

Jaron Brown (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL4363.0600000697.59.0
8@ ATL1700.000000000.00.0
9vs TB1700.000000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds1.0140.1000232.5 (H=1)3.0 (H=4)
10PROJ-Tremblay1.6220.10002.84.43.6 (H=3)4.4 (H=8)

Malik Turner (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL1211.02400002.43.42.93.4
8@ ATL711.02100002.13.12.63.1
9vs TB700.000000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds0.6800000.81.41.1 (H=0)1.4 (H=1)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.6800000.81.41.1 (H=0)1.4 (H=1)
10PROJ-Bloom1.0130.10001.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)

49ers vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-4.5)1 (-6.1)1 (-5.5)1 (-6.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)1 (-5.7)1 (-7.6)1 (-6.6)1 (-7.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Tyler Higbee30332502.55.54.05.5
7Jeremy Sprinkle38221301.33.32.33.3
8Greg Olsen54221301.33.32.33.3
9Maxx Williams42211201.22.21.72.2

Jacob Hollister (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $3300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL3763.0200253.55.0
8@ ATL2222.01801.83.82.83.8
9vs TB6064.037215.719.717.719.7
10PROJ-Dodds2.9290.24.175.6 (H=8)7.0 (H=17)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.0300.24.27.25.7 (H=8)7.2 (H=18)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0340.35.28.26.7 (H=11)8.2 (H=23)

Luke Willson (FanDuel: $4300, DraftKings: $2600)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL3410.000000.00.0
8@ ATL4311.0700.71.71.21.7
9vs TB1722.0200243.04.0
10PROJ-Dodds0.990.11.52.42.0 (H=1)2.4 (H=3)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.990.11.52.42.0 (H=1)2.4 (H=3)
10PROJ-Bloom1.0900.91.91.4 (H=0)1.9 (H=2)

49ers vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)3 (-3.0)3 (-3.0)3 (-3.5) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)2 (-4.7)2 (-4.7)2 (-5.2) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
6Greg Zuerlein0011111.01.0
7Dustin Hopkins0100000.00.0
8Joey Slye1100334.04.0
9Zane Gonzalez1122555.05.0

Jason Myers (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL3411101010.010.0
8@ ATL22339912.012.0
9vs TB2423888.08.0
10PROJ-Dodds1.51.822.16.56.57.67.6
10PROJ-Tremblay1.51.8226.56.57.67.6

49ers vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8T (-1.4)8T (-1.4)8T (-2.1)8T (-2.1)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)8 (-2.7)8 (-2.7)8 (-2.6)8 (-2.6)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Los Angeles Rams2033121100667.07.0
7Washington Redskins928321000448.08.0
8Carolina Panthers5138831000553.03.0
9Arizona Cardinals2841110000110.00.0

Seattle Seahawks (FanDuel: $4100, DraftKings: $2600)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs BAL30.0034010000112.02.0
8@ ATL20.0051221200889.09.0
9vs TB34.0041820100443.03.0
10PROJ-Dodds25.903942.110.700.37.17.17.1 (H=14)7.1 (H=22)
10PROJ-Tremblay26.003832.110.600.36.96.96.9 (H=13)6.9 (H=21)

Seahawks vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)23 (+2.4)23 (+2.4)22 (+2.0)23 (+3.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+4.0)25 (+4.0)26 (+3.9)27 (+5.5)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Baker Mayfield69223724913435123.023.022.522.5
7Lamar Jackson599201430014116124.824.823.326.3
8Matt Schaub8039524601100026.026.021.425.4
9Jameis Winston7929443352028025.625.620.224.2

Jimmy Garoppolo (FanDuel: $7800, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS6412211510142008.68.67.07.0
8vs CAR6018221752100015.815.814.014.0
9@ ARI7428373174032032.132.128.931.9
10PROJ-Dodds21322521.71250.119.519.519.5 (H=43)19.5 (H=54)
10PROJ-Tremblay21332451.61370.1191919.0 (H=42)19.0 (H=52)
10PROJ-Bloom243324220.6220.120.320.320.3 (H=47)20.3 (H=58)

Seahawks vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-0.4)15 (-0.3)12 (-0.7)12 (-0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+1.1)18 (+1.2)18 (+0.5)18 (+0.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Nick Chubb592012226517025.930.926.432.9
6Dontrell Hilliard10000321701.73.72.73.7
7Mark Ingram301246011705.36.35.86.3
7Gus Edwards22835000003.53.53.53.5
8Devonta Freeman64133908863010.218.212.217.2
8Brian Hill11329100008.98.98.98.9
9Ronald Jones42186712215014.216.215.216.2
9Dare Ogunbowale21111111207.38.37.88.3

Tevin Coleman (FanDuel: $6700, DraftKings: $5600)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS422062022.0-106.18.17.18.1
8vs CAR3211105322.013135.837.836.840.8
9@ ARI411223042.01303.65.64.65.6
10PROJ-Dodds14640.52.0160.111.613.612.6 (H=24)13.6 (H=32)
10PROJ-Tremblay13590.52.1160.111.113.212.2 (H=22)13.2 (H=31)
10PROJ-Bloom12460.72.0120.110.612.611.6 (H=20)12.6 (H=28)

Matt Breida (FanDuel: $6000, DraftKings: $4900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS17835011.0103.64.64.14.6
8vs CAR191135011.0150565.56.0
9@ ARI291578022.01409.211.210.211.2
10PROJ-Dodds10490.21.9170.18.410.39.4 (H=16)10.3 (H=23)
10PROJ-Tremblay10470.32.1170.18.810.99.9 (H=17)10.9 (H=25)
10PROJ-Bloom12630.22.0150.19.611.610.6 (H=19)11.6 (H=28)

Raheem Mostert (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS000000.000000.00.0
8vs CAR14960100.000121212.012.0
9@ ARI21-2000.000-0.2-0.2-0.2-0.2
10PROJ-Dodds3160.10.0002.22.22.2 (H=1)2.2 (H=2)
10PROJ-Tremblay4170.10.0002.32.32.3 (H=1)2.3 (H=2)
10PROJ-Bloom1300.0000.30.30.3 (H=0)0.3 (H=0)

Jeff Wilson (FanDuel: $4600, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS8520000.000222.02.0
8vs CAR326000.0000.60.60.60.6
9@ ARI200011.0200.21.20.71.2
10PROJ-Dodds270.10.0001.31.31.3 (H=0)1.3 (H=0)
10PROJ-Tremblay1500.2200.70.90.8 (H=0)0.9 (H=0)
10PROJ-Bloom0000.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Seahawks vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)15 (-0.1)18 (+1.6)18 (+1.4)20 (+2.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+2.0)22 (+5.1)23 (+4.2)24 (+6.8)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Odell Beckham68116101000010.116.113.119.1
6Jarvis Landry66533600003.66.65.16.6
7Miles Boykin32225500005.57.56.57.5
7Seth Roberts1941900000.91.91.41.9
8Julio Jones621210152000015.225.220.228.2
8Calvin Ridley64747000007.011.011.013.0
9Mike Evans681612180100024.036.030.039.0
9Breshad Perriman488442100010.214.212.214.2

Emmanuel Sanders (FanDuel: $6400, DraftKings: $6800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs KC5965.06000006118.511.0
8vs CAR5554.02510008.512.510.512.5
9@ ARI7097.0112100017.224.220.727.2
10PROJ-Dodds4.6630.40008.713.311.0 (H=19)13.3 (H=26)
10PROJ-Tremblay4.3590.40008.312.610.5 (H=18)12.6 (H=23)
10PROJ-Bloom6.0670.700010.916.913.9 (H=29)16.9 (H=39)

Deebo Samuel (FanDuel: $5400, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS000.000000000.00.0
8vs CAR4733.0190229110.813.812.313.8
9@ ARI4974.0400000486.08.0
10PROJ-Dodds3.0370.31405.98.97.4 (H=11)8.9 (H=23)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.1390.31406.19.27.7 (H=12)9.2 (H=25)
10PROJ-Bloom4.0370.2160.16.110.18.1 (H=13)10.1 (H=29)

Dante Pettis (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3500)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS5920.000000000.00.0
8vs CAR2031.0500000.51.51.01.5
9@ ARI2211.02110008.19.18.69.1
10PROJ-Dodds1.4170.20002.94.33.6 (H=3)4.3 (H=7)
10PROJ-Tremblay1.2150.10002.13.32.7 (H=2)3.3 (H=4)
10PROJ-Bloom2.0150.20002.74.73.7 (H=4)4.7 (H=8)

Kendrick Bourne (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS5743.06900006.99.98.49.9
8vs CAR3211.01200001.22.21.72.2
9@ ARI2011.0710006.77.77.27.7
10PROJ-Dodds1.0130.10001.92.92.4 (H=1)2.9 (H=4)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.690.10001.52.11.8 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
10PROJ-Bloom2.0220.20003.45.44.4 (H=5)5.4 (H=12)

Marquise Goodwin (FanDuel: $4900, DraftKings: $4000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS710.000000000.00.0
8vs CAR000.000000000.00.0
9@ ARI000.000000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.3400000.40.70.6 (H=0)0.7 (H=0)
10PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Seahawks vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)29 (+1.9)26 (+2.6)28 (+2.5)27 (+2.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)22 (+1.4)23 (+1.2)22 (+1.9)23 (+1.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Ricky Seals-Jones476347110.713.712.213.7
7Mark Andrews34823903.95.94.95.9
8Austin Hooper707665112.518.515.518.5
9Tanner Hudson49211201.22.21.72.2

George Kittle (FanDuel: $7300, DraftKings: $6700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS6153.03803.86.85.36.8
8vs CAR5676.08608.614.611.614.6
9@ ARI5186.079113.919.916.919.9
10PROJ-Dodds5.6690.49.314.912.1 (H=20)14.9 (H=32)
10PROJ-Tremblay5.3630.48.71411.4 (H=18)14.0 (H=28)
10PROJ-Bloom6.0740.510.416.413.4 (H=24)16.4 (H=37)

Ross Dwelley (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS2431.0200.21.20.71.2
8vs CAR3400.000000.00.0
9@ ARI5244.02902.96.94.96.9
10PROJ-Dodds1.1100.11.62.72.2 (H=1)2.7 (H=3)
10PROJ-Tremblay1.2130.11.93.12.5 (H=2)3.1 (H=4)

Levine Toilolo (FanDuel: $4000, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS1011.0200.21.20.71.2
8vs CAR700.000000.00.0
9@ ARI2000.000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.3300.30.60.4 (H=0)0.6 (H=0)
10PROJ-Bloom0.000000.0 (H=0)0.0 (H=0)

Seahawks vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.4)18 (+0.4)17 (+0.2) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+0.5)19 (+0.5)21 (+0.5) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
6Austin Seibert0023222.02.0
7Justin Tucker3333121212.012.0
8Matt Bryant2400667.07.0
9Matt Gay2344101012.012.0

Robbie Gould (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS3400999.09.0
8vs CAR1166999.09.0
9@ ARI0044444.04.0
10PROJ-Dodds1.82.22.72.88.18.19.49.4
10PROJ-Tremblay22.52.62.68.68.610.010.0

Seahawks vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+1.2)24 (+1.2)14T (-0.9)14T (-0.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+2.0)24 (+2.0)16 (-0.9)16 (-0.9)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Cleveland Browns3245430100554.04.0
7Baltimore Ravens1634711102232318.018.0
8Atlanta Falcons2732220000222.02.0
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers4049230100551.01.0

San Francisco 49ers (FanDuel: $4300, DraftKings: $3600)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ WAS0.00154301005515.015.0
8vs CAR13.0023073010151517.017.0
9@ ARI25.0035730000333.03.0
10PROJ-Dodds19.303572.80.80.800.49.99.99.9 (H=24)9.9 (H=29)
10PROJ-Tremblay20.0036920.80.700.59.29.29.2 (H=21)9.2 (H=25)