Matchup Analysis: Minnesota Vikings at Dallas Cowboys

Vegas Prediction

Vegas says: Vikings 23, Cowboys 25

FBG Projections

TeamRushYardsTDCompAttPass YdTDINT
MIN281250.822332511.40.6
DAL291340.924352701.70.9

Minnesota Vikings Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Vikings Offense26.0 (+3.4) (11)153 (+41) (3)234 (-4) (16)
Cowboys Defense17.8 (-4.8) (5)97 (-14) (11)221 (-17) (7)

Dallas Cowboys Offense: overview

Points (vs AVG) (rank)Rush Yards (vs AVG) (rank)Pass Yards (vs AVG) (rank)
Cowboys Offense28.4 (+5.8) (5)149 (+37) (4)287 (+48) (5)
Vikings Defense17.6 (-5.0) (4)96 (-15) (9)225 (-13) (8)

Vikings Rushing offense

Neutral matchup vs. the Cowboys defense.

The Minnesota Vikings clearly prefer a run-heavy offensive, and a healthy Dalvin Cook is the ideal running back to spearhead this offensive approach. This season, in non-blowout games, Cook typically plays over 70-percent of offensive snaps, registering 20+ carries in 4 out of his last 5 games, including 3 straight. Cook's rushing volume and production are as consistent and reliable as it comes in the modern NFL, as he leads the league in both rushing attempts and rushing yards through the first eight games of the 2019 campaign. Cook is frequently spelled by rookie Alexander Mattison, especially in blowouts. However, his rushing contributions are insignificant in close games, as this weekend's Sunday night clash with the Dallas Cowboys is expected to be. Minnesota's offensive line has been mediocre in pass-protection this season, but their run-blocking prowess is undeniable. Aside from center Garrett Bradbury, the Vikings' offensive line is filled with bruisers that excel at clearing rushing lanes for Cook and Mattison. Bradbury, who is just a rookie, has had a dismal start to his NFL campaign, and while pass-blocking struggles have been undeniable, the team can mask his shortcomings as a run-blocker thanks to their zone-blocking approach in the trenches.

The Dallas Cowboys' run defense ranks as a slightly-above-average unit across the board this season. Along the defensive line, Demarcus Lawrence is the lone above-average run-stopper, while the rest of the unit grades an approximately average group. At linebacker, Jaylon Smith stands out as one of the league's best young players. Smith leads the team with 41 tackles on the season, but the team's other linebackers, Leighton Vander Esch and Sean Lee have struggled thus far in 2019. Vander Esch was sidelined against the New York Giants last week due to a neck injury, and his status for week 10 is in doubt. Sean Lee, a veteran that has battled numerous injuries throughout his career, has seen a steep drop-off in run-stopping production in recent years. If Vander Esch is unable to return for week 10, Smith will be asked to shoulder a heavy load in run-support, but this time it will be against a far stronger run offense. Dallas' secondary fields a unique combination of talented cornerbacks and weak safeties in run-support. All three of the Cowboys' typical cornerbacks, Byron Jones, Jourdan Lewis, and Chidobe Awuzie, grade as above-average run-stoppers and tacklers in open space. Overall, the Dallas Cowboys need Leighton Vander Esch to not only return from his neck injury but also return to his run-stopping levels of yesteryear if they want to make their way into the conversation of the NFL's best run-defenses. Dalvin Cook and the Minnesota Vikings' high-volume rushing attack will push the limits of Dallas' run defense in week 10. The balances tilt slightly in favor of the Vikings' rushing attack this weekend; however, a general lack of available receiving options in Minnesota's offense may allow for the Cowboys to allocate additional resources to their run-stopping effort.

Vikings Passing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Cowboys defense.

The Minnesota Vikings opened the season with a horrific four-game stretch passing the ball. After underutilizing their top-flight pass-catchers for the first month of the season, Stefon Diggs made headlines by voicing his frustration with Minnesota's run-heavy offense. Since then, Kirk Cousins has thrown for at least 285 yards in 4 out of 5 games. In week 9, the Vikings unexpectedly struggled to move the ball through the air against a struggling Kansas City Chiefs' defense. Adam Thielen left the game early after re-aggravating a hamstring injury that kept him out in week 8, and Stefon Diggs was held in check with just 1 reception on 4 targets, totaling only 4 receiving yards. Diggs' role will undoubtedly grow in week 10, as the team has a full week to map out a plan of attack without Adam Thielen in the mix. Tight ends Kyle Rudolph, and Irv Smith saw near-season-high involvement in the Vikings' passing attack last week. However, neither has been a reliable producer this season, and a matchup against the Cowboys' elite group of pass-defending linebackers is an unlikely situation to right the ship. Minnesota's offensive line is capable as a whole, but on the interior, rookie center Garrett Bradbury is a massive liability in pass protection. Bradbury ranks as one of the NFL's worst pass-blockers through the first nine weeks of the 2019 season, and he has shown minimal promise on this front in any regard. Kirk Cousins and the Minnesota Vikings' passing attack will have their work cut out for them attempting to move the ball through the air against the Dallas Cowboys' top-flight pass defense in week 10, especially without Adam Thielen.

The Dallas Cowboys' pass defense is one of the top-performing units in the NFL, and the talent-level throughout the defense leads one to believe that they will keep this up even when the schedule gets tougher. Dallas has allowed just 7 passing touchdowns this season, the 4th best mark in the NFL, along with only 5.7 net yards per attempt, which ranks 5th best in the league. Along the defensive line, Demarcus Lawrence, Michael Bennett, and Robert Quinn make up one of the league's best edge-rushing rotations. Lawrence and Quinn have combined for 11 sacks so far this season, and Bennett, a recent trade acquisition, provides some much-needed depth. On the interior, Maliek Collins is one of the most impressive young pass-rushers in the NFL. At linebacker, the Cowboys field an extremely deep and well-rounded mixture of young and experienced players. Jaylon Smith and Leighton Vander Esch are two of the league's most promising players at the linebacker position, and both excel in coverage duties. Vander Esch was kept out of action last week due to a neck injury, and he is questionable for week 10. Should Vander Esch sit out once again in week 10, Sean Lee will see increased playing time as the Cowboys will likely turn towards their nickel defense more frequently. Lee is the most experienced of the group, and when he has been healthy throughout his career, he is certainly an above-average pass-defender. In the secondary, Xavier Woods leads the way as an elite coverage player at the safety position. On the outside, Byron Jones has developed into one of the best young cornerbacks in the NFL. Jones and Chidobe Awuzie on the outside, coupled with lockdown slot cornerback, Jourdan Lewis, on the inside, round out one of the league's best defensive backfields. Minnesota's offense will have its work cut out for itself in week 10 when the Vikings head down to Jerry World to take on the Cowboys' imposing pass defense on Sunday Night Football.

Cowboys Rushing offense

Tough matchup vs. the Vikings defense.

After giving Ezekiel Elliott a record-setting contract this offseason, the Dallas Cowboys have certainly gotten their money's worth through the first eight weeks of the 2019 season. Elliott has recorded 3 consecutive games with at least 22 carries and 105 rushing yards for the Cowboys, and aside from a week 1 game he had just a few days to prepare for and a week 5 blowout loss to the Green Bay Packers, he averages over 22 carries per game this season. Elliott is one of the few remaining bell-cow running backs in the NFL, playing over 80-percent of offensive snaps in each of Dallas' last 5 games. Elliott has the privilege of running behind arguably the NFL's best offensive line once again in 2019, which bodes very well for his rushing totals. Dallas consistently dominates opponents in the trenches, especially when they're fully healthy, which they are right now. The Cowboys' offense, as a whole, averages 5.0 yards per carry this season, the fourth-best mark in the NFL, but they will be put to the test in week 10 when they play host to the Minnesota Vikings' formidable run defense.

The Minnesota Vikings' run defense is a strong unit that has faced very limited volume thus far in 2019. Their defense is littered with elite run-stopping talent at all three levels, with expected improvement from some notable veterans. Along the defensive line, Everson Griffen, Danielle Hunter, and Linval Joseph make up one of the most consistent run-stopping trios in the NFL. Linval Joseph's 2019 production has slightly declined from the levels he has reached in years past, and it would come as no surprise if his performance improves in the coming weeks. At linebacker, Eric Kendricks is one of the NFL's best do-it-all players. Kendricks ranks 4th in the league with 51 total tackles thus far this season, and his run-stopping prowess is unmatched at the position. In the secondary, Anthony Harris has established himself as one of the NFL's premier all-around safeties. His running-mate, Harrison Smith, has long been one of the best run-stopping defensive backs in the league, but 2019 has been a downswing for him in this regard. His lengthy resume leads one to believe that he will right the ship sooner rather than later, which would only serve to bolster an already impressive unit. The Vikings have allowed only two rushing touchdowns this season, the lowest total in the NFL, but they will be put to the test in week 10. During a Sunday night matchup with Dallas' imposing rushing attack and offensive line, the Minnesota Vikings' defensive front will need to take its play to another level if they want to have any hope of stifling Ezekiel Elliott and preventing him from tallying a 4th straight 100-yard day.

Cowboys Passing offense

Bad matchup vs. the Vikings defense.

Dallas' passing attack in 2019 is one of the best in the NFL this season, in large part thanks to the schematic changes instituted by offensive coordinator and play-caller, Kellen Moore. Moore's offense heavily utilizes play-action passing, which goes a long way towards maximizing the efficiency of any passing game. So far this season, combining the increased rate of play-action with the elite performance of Dallas' offensive line (when healthy, as they are now) has helped Dak Prescott post a league-leading 8.1 net yards per attempt. Prescott has a plethora of options to utilize through the air, as well. Although he has not been operating at full-health all season, Amari Cooper's 42 receptions for 701 yards, and 6 touchdowns this season all rank amongst the league-leaders across the board. Michael Gallup, a second-year player out of Colorado State, has emerged as one of the best number-two receivers in the NFL in 2019. Otherwise, Randall Cobb holds down a consistent role in the slot, but his production this season has been uninspiring, warranting little attention from neither opposing defenses nor fantasy owners. At tight end, Jason Witten had a shockingly-large role in Dallas' offense during week 9's Monday night clash with the New York Giants. Witten set season-highs in targets, receptions, and receiving yards, but he is unlikely to sustain this level of production at age 37. Overall, the Cowboys field a top-end passing attack in the NFL, but a matchup against Minnesota's stout pass defense will put them to the test here in week 10.

Minnesota's defense is one of the most well-rounded groups in the entire NFL, with top-flight talents at all three levels. Along the defensive line, Danielle Hunter and Everson Griffen lead the way as two of the NFL's most effective edge rushers. With a combined 14 sacks between the two, Hunter and Griffen make up the second-most prolific pass-rushing duo in the entire league. Then, at linebacker, Eric Kendricks has rapidly developed into one of the league's best linebackers in all phases of the game. Against the pass, Kendricks leads the Vikings with 10 pass-breakups this season, twice as many as the next-highest total on the team. In the secondary, Minnesota likely fields the league's best pair of safeties against the pass. Anthony Harris and Harrison Smith both grade as elite pass-defenders this season. Harris leads the team with three interceptions on the season, while Smith has one of his own through the first nine games of the 2019 season. The Vikings' elite safeties do an exceptional job compensating for the poor play of their cornerbacks. Across the board, Minnesota's cornerbacks have underperformed in 2019, with Xavier Rhodes, Trae Waynes, and Mike Hughes, each posting near-career-worst numbers in coverage. The weakness here at cornerback is holding back Minnesota's pass defense from becoming a dominant unit across the board. Through nine games, the Vikings rank 21st in the NFL in passing touchdowns allowed per game while posting the 5th-best net yards per attempt total in the league. The Dallas Cowboys will need to rely upon their wide receivers to beat Minnesota's cornerbacks one-on-one for explosive plays in week 10. Otherwise, there is very little hope for Dallas to move the ball through the air against one of the NFL's best pass defenses on a per-play basis.

Cowboys vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-4.1)5 (-4.1)5 (-5.1)5 (-4.7)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.9)12 (-1.9)9 (-4.2)11 (-3.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Sam Darnold6223323382151024.024.020.623.6
7Carson Wentz61162619111412013.813.87.89.8
9Daniel Jones72264121011654018.918.912.814.8

Kirk Cousins (FanDuel: $7800, DraftKings: $6100)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET732434337404-3032.632.629.232.2
8vs WAS7223262850022014.514.511.611.6
9@ KC7119382203015023.523.521.321.3
10PROJ-Dodds22332511.40.6260.118.718.718.7 (H=40)18.7 (H=52)
10PROJ-Tremblay22342481.40.9250.118.218.218.2 (H=39)18.2 (H=49)
10PROJ-Bloom20292111.40.7220.116.216.216.2 (H=31)16.2 (H=40)

Cowboys vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)12 (-1.1)18 (+0.3)13 (-0.3)18 (+0.4)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-6.8)7 (-6.3)7 (-6.2)7 (-6.9)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6LeVeon Bell5114501113011.312.311.812.3
6Ty Montgomery6000331701.74.73.24.7
7Jordan Howard231150022605.67.66.67.6
7Boston Scott8732011503.74.74.24.7
9Saquon Barkley5914280866709.515.512.515.5
9Elijhaa Penny500000000.00.00.00.0

Dalvin Cook (FanDuel: $8600, DraftKings: $9100)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET5125142221.07026.927.927.430.9
8vs WAS512398165.073023.128.125.628.1
9@ KC572171074.045011.615.613.615.6
10PROJ-Dodds17820.64.5410.116.52118.8 (H=37)21.0 (H=42)
10PROJ-Tremblay16700.64.3370.114.919.217.1 (H=31)19.2 (H=36)
10PROJ-Bloom20920.84.0310.117.721.719.7 (H=40)21.7 (H=45)

Alexander Mattison (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $4500)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET21718000.0001.81.81.81.8
8vs WAS191361022.0306.48.47.48.4
9@ KC636010.0000.60.60.60.6
10PROJ-Dodds7310.10.0003.73.73.7 (H=4)3.7 (H=4)
10PROJ-Tremblay6270.10.4303.643.8 (H=4)4.0 (H=4)
10PROJ-Bloom4150.10.0002.12.12.1 (H=1)2.1 (H=1)

C.J. Ham (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET3919011.0517.48.47.98.4
8vs WAS2200000.000000.00.0
9@ KC2200042.03703.75.74.75.7
10PROJ-Dodds0001.1800.81.91.4 (H=0)1.9 (H=2)
10PROJ-Tremblay0001.51101.12.61.8 (H=1)2.6 (H=3)

Ameer Abdullah (FanDuel: $4800, DraftKings: $3000)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET100000.000000.00.0
8vs WAS300000.000000.00.0
9@ KC912011.01617.88.88.38.8
10PROJ-Dodds1300.0000.30.30.4 (H=0)0.4 (H=0)
10PROJ-Tremblay1200.5400.61.10.9 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)

Cowboys vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-6.1)3 (-7.6)5 (-6.6)4 (-8.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-2.7)11 (-4.2)13 (-3.3)11 (-4.2)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Robby Anderson5785125100018.523.521.026.5
6Jamison Crowder50969800009.815.812.815.8
7Alshon Jeffery57523800003.85.84.85.8
7Nelson Agholor57422400002.44.43.44.4
9Cody Latimer1132810006.88.87.88.8
9Golden Tate686642011605.811.88.811.8

Stefon Diggs (FanDuel: $7500, DraftKings: $7100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET5987.0142000014.221.217.724.2
8vs WAS5777.0143000014.321.315.823.3
9@ KC6341.04011201.62.62.12.6
10PROJ-Dodds5.0840.413011.116.113.6 (H=24)16.1 (H=34)
10PROJ-Tremblay5.1820.403010.91613.5 (H=24)16.0 (H=34)
10PROJ-Bloom5.0750.500010.515.513.0 (H=22)15.5 (H=32)

Olabisi Johnson (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET5284.0401000101412.014.0
8vs WAS5322.02700002.74.73.74.7
9@ KC5921.0410006.47.46.97.4
10PROJ-Dodds2.6320.300057.66.3 (H=9)7.6 (H=17)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.2400.30005.897.4 (H=12)9.0 (H=23)
10PROJ-Bloom2.0140.20002.64.63.6 (H=3)4.6 (H=7)

Laquon Treadwell (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $3200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET1000.000000000.00.0
8vs WAS1611.0100000.11.10.61.1
9@ KC2053.05800005.88.87.38.8
10PROJ-Dodds2.0250.20003.75.74.7 (H=6)5.7 (H=12)
10PROJ-Tremblay2.4260.20003.86.25.0 (H=6)6.2 (H=14)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0400.20005.28.26.7 (H=11)8.2 (H=23)

Cowboys vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)24 (+1.5)28 (+2.9)26 (+2.0)28 (+3.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)25 (+3.1)24 (+4.1)24 (+3.0)24 (+3.6)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Ryan Griffin52332818.811.810.311.8
7Dallas Goedert364469112.916.912.915.9
9Evan Engram50864805.011.08.011.0

Irv Smith (FanDuel: $4700, DraftKings: $2700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET4165.06006118.511.0
8vs WAS4633.02102.15.13.65.1
9@ KC4364.03303.37.35.37.3
10PROJ-Dodds2.9270.23.96.85.4 (H=7)6.8 (H=20)
10PROJ-Tremblay2.2240.23.65.84.7 (H=6)5.8 (H=15)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0310.13.76.75.2 (H=7)6.7 (H=19)

Kyle Rudolph (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3400)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET5565.058111.816.814.316.8
8vs WAS6033.01701.74.73.24.7
9@ KC5553.02318.311.39.811.3
10PROJ-Dodds2.9260.23.86.75.3 (H=7)6.7 (H=15)
10PROJ-Tremblay2.3210.23.35.64.5 (H=6)5.6 (H=11)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0200.33.86.85.3 (H=7)6.8 (H=16)

Cowboys vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)21 (+0.5)21 (+0.5)16T (+0.0) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)18 (+0.4)18 (+0.4)16 (-0.4) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
6Sam Ficken1133666.06.0
7Jake Elliott1111444.04.0
9Aldrick Rosas4401121212.012.0

Dan Bailey (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET0166666.06.0
8vs WAS4411131316.016.0
9@ KC1123555.05.0
10PROJ-Dodds1.61.92.22.3778.18.1
10PROJ-Tremblay1.622.22.2778.18.1

Cowboys vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5T (-2.6)5T (-2.6)1 (-4.2)1 (-4.2)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-3.4)5 (-3.4)3 (-5.5)3 (-5.5)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
6New York Jets2239810000111.01.0
7Philadelphia Eagles3740231000551.01.0
9New York Giants3742901100443.03.0

Minnesota Vikings (FanDuel: $3600, DraftKings: $2500)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
7@ DET30.0043321000443.03.0
8vs WAS9.00216411008812.012.0
9@ KC26.0037750100777.07.0
10PROJ-Dodds24.703852.410.600.37.57.57.5 (H=18)7.5 (H=26)
10PROJ-Tremblay25.003972.21.10.600.37.57.57.5 (H=18)7.5 (H=26)

Vikings vs QB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-1.5)11 (-1.6)10 (-1.6)11 (-1.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)17 (-0.1)16 (-0.1)16 (-0.5)18 (+0.1)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Carson Wentz61264030621223024.624.621.524.5
7Matthew Stafford7630453644100033.233.229.632.6
8Case Keenum291216130000006.56.53.24.2
9Matt Moore6025352751000017.817.815.015.0

Dak Prescott (FanDuel: $7800, DraftKings: $6400)

oSNAPCMPATTYDTDINTRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI702127239115301242421.621.6
9@ NYG71223525731312025.125.122.522.5
10PROJ-Dodds24352701.70.94210.222.722.722.7 (H=57)22.7 (H=69)
10PROJ-Tremblay22342631.61.13180.221.521.521.5 (H=52)21.5 (H=63)
10PROJ-Bloom182621820.84160.422.122.122.1 (H=54)22.1 (H=66)

Vikings vs RB

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)5 (-3.6)5 (-4.9)5 (-4.2)5 (-4.9)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)14 (-1.3)14 (-2.5)15 (-1.6)13 (-2.3)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Miles Sanders193603386115.218.216.718.2
6Jordan Howard411349000004.94.94.94.9
7J.D. McKissic195290323106.08.07.08.0
7Ty Johnson4910290442805.79.77.79.7
8Adrian Peterson31147602227010.312.311.312.3
8Wendell Smallwood12290211102.03.02.53.0
9Damien Williams43121251223018.820.819.823.8
9LeSean McCoy639011000.91.91.41.9

Ezekiel Elliott (FanDuel: $8400, DraftKings: $8900)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI5522111176.036020.726.723.729.7
9@ NYG5723139000.00013.913.913.916.9
10PROJ-Dodds19900.63.6280.216.620.218.4 (H=36)20.2 (H=40)
10PROJ-Tremblay20910.63.0220.115.518.517.0 (H=32)18.5 (H=35)
10PROJ-Bloom22900.72.0170.115.517.516.5 (H=30)17.5 (H=31)

Tony Pollard (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $4800)

oSNAPRSHYDTDTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI20828000.0002.82.82.82.8
9@ NYG15321031.090343.54.0
10PROJ-Dodds5200.10.7503.13.83.5 (H=3)3.9 (H=4)
10PROJ-Tremblay5210.10.7503.23.93.6 (H=3)4.0 (H=4)
10PROJ-Bloom3170.10.0002.32.32.4 (H=1)2.4 (H=1)

Vikings vs WR

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)19 (+1.5)27T (+3.3)21 (+2.1)22 (+3.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)26 (+5.0)27 (+7.1)27 (+5.7)26 (+7.4)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Alshon Jeffery62121076100013.623.618.623.6
6Nelson Agholor56744200004.28.26.28.2
7Marvin Jones73131093400033.343.338.343.3
7Danny Amendola54118105000010.518.514.521.5
8Terry McLaurin40643900003.97.95.97.9
8Paul Richardson33433400003.46.44.96.4
9Tyreek Hill6086140115020.526.523.529.5
9Sammy Watkins541076300006.313.39.813.3

Amari Cooper (FanDuel: $8000, DraftKings: $7200)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI5655.0106000010.615.613.118.6
9@ NYG6174.0801000141816.018.0
10PROJ-Dodds5.3780.600011.416.714.1 (H=24)16.7 (H=36)
10PROJ-Tremblay5.1770.500010.715.813.2 (H=21)15.8 (H=33)
10PROJ-Bloom5.0830.700012.517.515.0 (H=27)17.5 (H=39)

Michael Gallup (FanDuel: $6600, DraftKings: $6300)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI5943.03400003.46.44.96.4
9@ NYG6562.03310009.311.310.311.3
10PROJ-Dodds4.8670.30008.513.310.9 (H=18)13.3 (H=28)
10PROJ-Tremblay4.4640.30008.212.610.4 (H=17)12.6 (H=25)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0440.60008119.5 (H=14)11.0 (H=20)

Randall Cobb (FanDuel: $5300, DraftKings: $4000)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI3332.02900002.94.93.94.9
9@ NYG5486.03501003.59.54.58.5
10PROJ-Dodds3.3350.20004.786.4 (H=9)8.0 (H=18)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.2390.20105.28.46.8 (H=10)8.4 (H=19)
10PROJ-Bloom3.0260.20003.86.85.3 (H=6)6.8 (H=13)

Tavon Austin (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $3100)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDRSHYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI1410.0001201888.08.0
9@ NYG1100.000000000.00.0
10PROJ-Dodds0.8901301.221.7 (H=1)2.1 (H=2)
10PROJ-Tremblay0.4400300.71.11.0 (H=0)1.2 (H=0)
10PROJ-Bloom0.000000000.1 (H=0)0.1 (H=0)

Vikings vs TE

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)11 (-1.4)19 (+0.5)16 (-0.7)19 (+0.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)13 (-1.9)16 (-0.6)15 (-1.7)16 (-1.0)
WEEKPLAYERoSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Zach Ertz52945405.49.45.48.4
7T.J. Hockenson51533203.26.24.76.2
8Hale Hentges18111301.32.31.82.3
9Travis Kelce58976206.213.29.713.2

Jason Witten (FanDuel: $5000, DraftKings: $3700)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI5344.03303.37.35.37.3
9@ NYG5798.05805.813.89.813.8
10PROJ-Dodds3.8330.35.18.97.0 (H=11)8.9 (H=23)
10PROJ-Tremblay3.6340.35.28.87.0 (H=11)8.8 (H=23)
10PROJ-Bloom4.0350.35.39.37.3 (H=12)9.3 (H=25)

Blake Jarwin (FanDuel: $4500, DraftKings: $2800)

oSNAPTARGRECYDTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI3411.0116.17.16.67.1
9@ NYG2611.042110.211.210.711.2
10PROJ-Dodds1.4170.22.94.33.6 (H=4)4.3 (H=8)
10PROJ-Tremblay1.3160.12.23.52.9 (H=2)3.5 (H=6)
10PROJ-Bloom1.0130.11.92.92.4 (H=2)2.9 (H=4)

Vikings vs PK

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)10 (-0.5)10 (-0.5)12 (-0.4) (+0.0)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)27 (+2.3)27 (+2.3)28 (+3.5) (+0.0)
WEEKPLAYERFGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
6Jake Elliott22228810.010.0
7Matt Prater1133667.07.0
8Dustin Hopkins33009910.010.0
9Harrison Butker4422141418.018.0

Brett Maher (FanDuel: $--, DraftKings: $--)

FGFGAXPXPASTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI3344131315.015.0
9@ NYG3444131315.015.0
10PROJ-Dodds1.82.22.62.7889.39.3
10PROJ-Tremblay1.92.32.52.58.28.29.59.5

Vikings vs TD

STANDARDPPRFDDK
Season FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)7 (-2.4)7 (-2.4)4 (-3.5)4 (-3.5)
Last 4 weeks FPPG allowed rank (vs AVG)4 (-4.0)4 (-4.0)2 (-6.1)2 (-6.1)
WEEKPLAYERPTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
6Philadelphia Eagles3844711100551.01.0
7Detroit Lions425030000000-4.0-4.0
8Washington Redskins1943430100556.06.0
9Kansas City Chiefs2330810000111.01.0

Dallas Cowboys (FanDuel: $3800, DraftKings: $3100)

PTYDSACKINTFRSFTYTDSTDPPRFDDK
7vs PHI10.0028331300111115.015.0
9@ NYG18.0027151201232318.018.0
10PROJ-Dodds22.003672.30.80.60.10.48.28.28.2 (H=20)8.2 (H=24)
10PROJ-Tremblay22.003562.20.90.700.48.58.58.5 (H=21)8.5 (H=26)