Projections by position:QBRBWRTEPKTDDTDEILBOLBCBS
Offensive projections by team:AFCBALBUFCINCLEDENHOUINDJAXKCMIANENYJOAKPITSDTEN
NFCARIATLCARCHIDALDETGBMINNONYGPHISEASFSTLTBWAS

Current projections: Carolina Panthers

NOTE: these are Bob Henry's projections (last modified: August 30)

Other staffers' Carolina Panthers projections: [Dodds] [Wood] [Tremblay]

NAMETMGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDRECYDY/RTDFPT
Cam NewtonCAR1631050539607.824161106005.58000394.0
Derek AndersonCAR2510606.0000000003.0
QB TOTPROJ1831551540207.824161106005.58000.00397
QB TOT201131051740517.821171287045.51412727.00430.7
QB TOT201025548226355.592128822.90000143.0
QB TOT200926446530706.6162029572.00000199.2
Jonathan StewartCAR14000001406955.04302508.31124.5
DeAngelo WilliamsCAR15000001608355.2512857.10122.0
Mike TolbertCAR1500000502004.08343008.81104.0
RB TOTPROJ440000.00035017304.917766358.42350.5
RB TOT20110000030716315.311665768.71292.7
RB TOT20100000039316824.37765787.61274.0
RB TOT20090000049124194.918594918.32411.0
Steve SmithCAR15000004358.8072120016.77165.5
Brandon LaFellCAR15000000005480514.95110.5
Domenik HixonCAR14000000001520013.3126.0
David GettisCAR1000000000811013.8011.0
Ted GinnCAR15000006406.7044010.008.0
WR TOTPROJ690000.00010757.50153235515.413321
WR TOT2011223819.0007618.70160247815.511321.8
WR TOT20101200.00067813.00129167213.06211.0
WR TOT2009000005224.40142182412.89238.6
Greg OlsenCAR15000000005362511.8698.5
Ben HartsockCAR150000000044010.004.0
TE TOTPROJ300000.000000.005766511.76102.5
TE TOT2011000003124.0185100811.99162.0
TE TOT2010000001-2-2.00513857.5250.3
TE TOT2009000000006375512.05105.5
Others Not ListedCAR000000000000.0000