WR Justin Hunter - Free Agent

6-4, 196Born: 5-20-1991College: TennesseeDrafted: Round 2, pick 2013

Main      Career stats      Game Logs      Game Recaps      Split Stats      Play-by-play      Latest News

2019 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2018 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road20006166.000.60.3
Home300072157.501.50.5
Games 1-84000103217.002.10.5
Games 9-16100030000.00.0
In losses100030000.00.0
In wins300052157.501.50.5
1st down00050000.0
2nd 8+000311212.001.2
2nd 4-70001133.000.3
2nd 0-300010000.0
3rd/4th 7+00010000.0
3rd/4th 3-60002166.000.6
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr00030000.0
2nd qtr00042157.501.5
3rd qtr0002166.000.6
4th/OT00040000.0
Leading big0002166.000.6
Leading close0005133.000.3
Tied00040000.0
Trailing close000211212.001.2
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 4900073217.002.1
Midfield -- Opp 2100060000.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2017 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road300063175.717.72.6
Home40004166.000.60.1
Games 1-8300083186.001.80.6
Games 9-1640002155.016.51.6
In losses10003166.000.60.6
In wins600073175.717.71.3
1st down0002166.000.6
2nd 8+0002155.000.5
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-300020000.0
3rd/4th 7+00020000.0
3rd/4th 3-600022126.017.2
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0002155.016.5
2nd qtr0004177.000.7
3rd qtr0002155.000.5
4th/OT0002166.000.6
Leading big0001155.000.5
Leading close0004155.016.5
Tied00010000.0
Trailing close0001177.000.7
Trailing big0003166.000.6
Own G -- Own 4900052126.001.2
Midfield -- Opp 210003166.000.6
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0002155.016.5

2016 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road700012612020.0224.03.4
Home60001146917.2218.93.1
Games 1-850001256613.2218.63.7
Games 9-16800011512324.6224.33.0
In losses800016612320.5118.32.3
In wins5000746616.5324.64.9
1st down000636822.7112.8
2nd 8+000311616.017.6
2nd 4-7000627939.507.9
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+000411010.001.0
3rd/4th 3-60003294.5212.9
3rd/4th 0-20001177.000.7
1st qtr000844611.5216.6
2nd qtr00032178.501.7
3rd qtr000313030.019.0
4th/OT000939632.0115.6
Leading big000211616.001.6
Leading close000313030.019.0
Tied000633712.319.7
Trailing close000644210.5216.2
Trailing big000616464.006.4
Own G -- Own 49000727135.507.1
Midfield -- Opp 21000948320.8114.3
Opp 20 -- Opp 6000422613.018.6
Opp 5 - Opp G0003294.5212.9

2015 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road4000118799.9113.93.5
Home5000201418513.2018.53.7
Games 1-88000271821712.1127.73.5
Games 9-161000444711.804.74.7
In losses7000251823613.1023.63.4
In wins200064287.018.84.4
1st down000127639.006.3
2nd 8+000779914.1115.9
2nd 4-7000223316.503.3
2nd 0-3000223015.003.0
3rd/4th 7+000533612.003.6
3rd/4th 3-60003133.000.3
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr000745814.505.8
2nd qtr00053299.702.9
3rd qtr00065408.004.0
4th/OT000131013713.7119.7
Leading big000211111.001.1
Leading close00044379.203.7
Tied00063237.702.3
Trailing close000967312.207.3
Trailing big00010812015.0118.0
Own G -- Own 49000221618511.6018.5
Midfield -- Opp 21000757114.207.1
Opp 20 -- Opp 60002188.016.8
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2014 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road7000371421715.5127.74.0
Home5000301428120.1240.18.0
Games 1-88000482035117.6247.15.9
Games 9-16400019814718.4120.75.2
In losses10000542235816.3353.85.4
In wins200013614023.3014.07.0
1st down000301532021.3244.0
2nd 8+0001248621.5114.6
2nd 4-700052147.001.4
2nd 0-300020000.0
3rd/4th 7+000755811.605.8
3rd/4th 3-600080000.0
3rd/4th 0-2000322010.002.0
1st qtr0001345313.205.3
2nd qtr000231226221.8238.2
3rd qtr00012611519.2011.5
4th/OT0001966811.3112.8
Leading big000417575.0113.5
Leading close00010714320.4014.3
Tied00062199.501.9
Trailing close00017711216.0011.2
Trailing big000301114913.5226.9
Own G -- Own 49000451733719.8139.7
Midfield -- Opp 2100015813617.0119.6
Opp 20 -- Opp 600063258.318.5
Opp 5 - Opp G00010000.0

2013 splits

CATEGORYGRSHYDY/RTDTARGRECYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road7000231425318.1237.35.3
Home700019410125.2222.13.2
Games 1-870001157114.2219.12.7
Games 9-167000311328321.8240.35.8
In losses800027818222.8124.23.0
In wins6000151017217.2335.25.9
1st down00010412431.0118.4
2nd 8+00062199.501.9
2nd 4-7000514141.0110.1
2nd 0-300010000.0
3rd/4th 7+0001057515.0113.5
3rd/4th 3-600074369.003.6
3rd/4th 0-2000325929.5111.9
1st qtr000959619.209.6
2nd qtr000634013.3110.0
3rd qtr0009414436.0226.4
4th/OT0001867412.3113.4
Leading big0.0
Leading close000422814.018.8
Tied000658817.608.8
Trailing close00019815118.9227.1
Trailing big0001338729.0114.7
Own G -- Own 49000211021721.7127.7
Midfield -- Opp 2100017611218.7223.2
Opp 20 -- Opp 6000422512.518.5
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0