Win. Your. League.

Receive 3 Free Downloads More Details

QB Kerry Collins, Indianapolis Colts

HT: 6-5, WT: 240, Born: 12-30-1972, College: Penn State, Drafted: Round 1, Pick 5

Outlook  •  Career Statistics  •  Game Logs  •  Split Stats  •  Play-by-play  •  Latest News

2013 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2012 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road00.00.0
Home00.00.0
Games 1-800.00.0
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses00.00.0
In wins00.00.0
1st down0.0
2nd 8+0.0
2nd 4-70.0
2nd 0-30.0
3rd/4th 7+0.0
3rd/4th 3-60.0
3rd/4th 0-20.0
1st qtr0.0
2nd qtr0.0
3rd qtr0.0
4th/OT0.0
Leading big0.0
Leading close0.0
Tied0.0
Trailing close0.0
Trailing big0.0
Own G -- Own 490.0
Midfield -- Opp 210.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 60.0
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2011 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road116311976.410100.0013.813.8
Home232672844.2111-1-1.0017.18.6
Games 1-8348984814.9212-1-0.5030.910.3
Games 9-1600.00.0
In losses348984814.9212-1-0.5030.910.3
In wins00.00.0
1st down19392045.2101-1-1.0014.1
2nd 8+11191075.6000005.3
2nd 4-71492.2000000.5
2nd 0-345377.4100005.8
3rd/4th 7+819804.2010003.0
3rd/4th 3-6410404.0000002.0
3rd/4th 0-21242.0000000.2
1st qtr14231335.8000006.7
2nd qtr1122803.6001-1-1.003.9
3rd qtr9241004.2000005.0
4th/OT14291685.82100015.4
Leading big0.0
Leading close613624.8000003.1
Tied69242.7000001.2
Trailing close13331113.4011-1-1.004.5
Trailing big23432846.62000022.2
Own G -- Own 4929563225.8011-1-1.0015.0
Midfield -- Opp 2113261214.7000006.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 6615382.5200009.9
Opp 5 - Opp G0100.0000000.0

2010 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road5701277485.952500.0055.411.1
Home59015110757.196510.2083.816.8
Games 1-8453875876.7533-2-0.7046.111.5
Games 9-16610719112366.595730.4093.115.5
In losses711820712005.885740.6087.412.5
In wins342716238.8633-3-1.0051.917.3
1st down51946617.0334-4-1.0041.6
2nd 8+38574598.111231.5026.2
2nd 4-715231305.73000018.5
2nd 0-3613443.4100006.2
3rd/4th 7+21412676.5040009.3
3rd/4th 3-617322006.22000018.0
3rd/4th 0-21015493.340122.0018.6
1st qtr25473106.621122.0022.7
2nd qtr38744536.132231.5032.9
3rd qtr33554337.94200035.6
4th/OT62996146.2534-4-1.0047.3
Leading big14241717.1013-3-1.007.3
Leading close12211999.53000021.9
Tied21381724.51100011.6
Trailing close48775557.242122.0042.0
Trailing big631157136.264320.7055.9
Own G -- Own 498915411897.7252-2-1.0062.2
Midfield -- Opp 2150864985.833441.0034.3
Opp 20 -- Opp 613251094.43000017.4
Opp 5 - Opp G610141.4601-1-1.0024.6

2009 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road4681326915.2367131.9147.811.9
Home351845346.432520.4036.912.3
Games 1-8610819710715.45811161.5173.112.2
Games 9-16111191548.1101-1-1.0011.611.6
In losses610819710715.45811161.5173.112.2
In wins111191548.1101-1-1.0011.611.6
1st down43734476.1125-5-1.0023.9
2nd 8+30493096.324242.0019.8
2nd 4-711201236.2110009.2
2nd 0-333237.7000001.1
3rd/4th 7+17361514.200100.007.5
3rd/4th 3-613281605.71111010.0118.0
3rd/4th 0-227131.910133.005.0
1st qtr21382135.61100013.7
2nd qtr44764726.2242-2-1.0027.4
3rd qtr34593405.822242.0023.4
4th/OT20432014.7116101.7120.1
Leading big11191558.2101-1-1.0011.7
Leading close49232.6110004.2
Tied32573175.611320.7019.1
Trailing close36584137.121420.5027.8
Trailing big36733184.415294.5121.8
Own G -- Own 49631177436.415920.2036.4
Midfield -- Opp 2144734265.80300018.3
Opp 20 -- Opp 61125562.24011010.0125.8
Opp 5 - Opp G1111.0100004.0

2008 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road811218812416.67412110.9087.110.9
Home915727017216.45414382.70105.811.8
Games 1-8811820812406.03316352.2074.59.3
Games 9-16812520814416.9949141.60105.513.2
In losses4631167056.112351.7037.89.4
In wins1320634222576.611623441.90155.211.9
1st down10215811527.313960.7059.2
2nd 8+51905315.941520.4041.8
2nd 4-730502625.21000017.1
2nd 0-3816794.9100008.0
3rd/4th 7+42795086.404351.7021.9
3rd/4th 3-626513376.630188.0029.7
3rd/4th 0-21015936.2204287.0015.4
1st qtr691156996.10633712.3032.7
2nd qtr701258196.6515142.8061.4
3rd qtr741217716.44100053.5
4th/OT56986736.93014-2-0.1045.4
Leading big25482525.2011440.3012.0
Leading close731248346.75022211.0063.9
Tied741157836.825273.5042.9
Trailing close791508675.8324164.0055.0
Trailing big182222610.32000019.3
Own G -- Own 4913423816016.71315352.3084.5
Midfield -- Opp 2110417111306.635620.3063.7
Opp 20 -- Opp 629442255.18011212.0044.5
Opp 5 - Opp G2661.0000000.3

2007 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road549795336.7003-3-1.0026.35.3
Home113-2-0.700000-0.1-0.1
Games 1-8439664276.50000021.45.3
Games 9-16211161046.5003-3-1.004.92.5
In losses211231235.3000006.23.1
In wins439594086.9003-3-1.0020.15.0
1st down15251696.8001-1-1.008.3
2nd 8+916734.6001-1-1.003.5
2nd 4-7911444.0000002.2
2nd 0-322115.5000000.6
3rd/4th 7+91516811.2001-1-1.008.3
3rd/4th 3-6511565.1000002.8
3rd/4th 0-212105.0000000.5
1st qtr611585.3000002.9
2nd qtr17231506.5000007.5
3rd qtr13191015.3000005.0
4th/OT14292227.7003-3-1.0010.8
Leading big511292.6000001.4
Leading close22311605.2003-3-1.007.7
Tied811918.3000004.5
Trailing close10181669.2000008.3
Trailing big511857.7000004.2
Own G -- Own 4925383007.90000015.0
Midfield -- Opp 2117301936.4003-3-1.009.3
Opp 20 -- Opp 6813382.9000001.9
Opp 5 - Opp G0100.0000000.0

2006 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road225523266.31400016.38.2
Home217382235.9020009.24.6
Games 1-8342905496.11600025.48.5
Games 9-161000000000.00.0
In losses442905496.11600025.46.3
In wins00.00.0
1st down17341955.71300010.8
2nd 8+6161006.2010004.0
2nd 4-726132.2000000.7
2nd 0-323227.3000001.1
3rd/4th 7+10201487.4020005.4
3rd/4th 3-628232.9000001.1
3rd/4th 0-2334816.0000002.4
1st qtr517684.0010002.4
2nd qtr14241827.61100012.1
3rd qtr10231114.8030002.5
4th/OT13261887.2010008.4
Leading big0.0
Leading close9111019.2000005.0
Tied621612.9010002.0
Trailing close10201698.41200010.4
Trailing big17382185.7030007.9
Own G -- Own 4929633966.30400015.8
Midfield -- Opp 219211356.4120008.8
Opp 20 -- Opp 646183.0000000.9
Opp 5 - Opp G0.0

2005 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road713826717266.51256-2-0.30129.118.4
Home816429820336.88711413.71136.817.1
Games 1-8815728320577.312310171.70149.518.7
Games 9-16714528217026.0897223.11116.316.6
In losses1123445027536.1151010363.61197.217.9
In wins46811510068.752730.4068.617.1
1st down12022015307.07511211.90101.6
2nd 8+671267596.0631-1-1.0058.9
2nd 4-727463277.121100.0023.4
2nd 0-3816503.110100.006.5
3rd/4th 7+42916627.3222178.5146.8
3rd/4th 3-629513396.62000024.9
3rd/4th 0-2916925.802210.502.7
1st qtr651238687.15300060.4
2nd qtr701368626.353630.5060.4
3rd qtr561127706.934451.2047.0
4th/OT11119512596.5738303.8197.0
Leading big799810.900177.005.6
Leading close511055755.5227-4-0.6034.4
Tied43755347.142111.0040.8
Trailing close9117111886.9746162.7085.0
Trailing big11020613646.6753186.0199.0
Own G -- Own 4917632522066.8281060.60110.9
Midfield -- Opp 219316313018.084591.8094.0
Opp 20 -- Opp 629652423.77022311.5148.4
Opp 5 - Opp G413100.831100.0011.5

2004 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road715126316986.58136122.00105.115.0
Home713825017977.213710242.40137.219.6
Games 1-8613022414596.5511393.0082.913.8
Games 9-16815928920367.016913272.10159.519.9
In losses1020637223266.311158202.50147.314.7
In wins48314111698.31058162.0095.023.8
1st down12520915217.394610.20108.1
2nd 8+621025965.8373124.0036.0
2nd 4-727462285.00000011.4
2nd 0-312222159.81100013.8
3rd/4th 7+32774786.224242.0028.3
3rd/4th 3-622452465.5542157.5029.8
3rd/4th 0-291221117.610133.0014.9
1st qtr651157156.2313217.0048.9
2nd qtr861459966.974400.0073.8
3rd qtr57986456.655362.0047.9
4th/OT8115511397.3610482.0071.8
Leading big61314511.202155.005.8
Leading close36743594.9217-1-0.1024.8
Tied841489876.7633144.7071.8
Trailing close671178617.4852115.5071.1
Trailing big9616111437.159166.0068.8
Own G -- Own 4918030621216.911114352.50102.5
Midfield -- Opp 217514211107.89600085.5
Opp 20 -- Opp 629532454.68300041.2
Opp 5 - Opp G512191.63000012.9

2003 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road614925516966.78810202.00110.818.5
Home713524514145.8587294.1085.612.2
Games 1-8819433321856.6111014302.10146.218.3
Games 9-165901679255.5263196.3050.110.0
In losses919935619545.56159505.60111.712.4
In wins48514411568.0718-1-0.1084.721.2
1st down12821214877.0676-9-1.5090.4
2nd 8+611006816.812221.0036.2
2nd 4-727432335.4203165.3021.2
2nd 0-3810525.2000002.6
3rd/4th 7+31764185.5245397.8028.8
3rd/4th 3-624461944.22300014.7
3rd/4th 0-2513362.8000001.8
1st qtr56915446.0232105.0033.2
2nd qtr8715911046.9465285.6068.0
3rd qtr601025835.7322147.0040.5
4th/OT811488705.9457-4-0.6054.1
Leading big1124692.9003-3-1.003.2
Leading close32585018.631263.0036.6
Tied54955095.4044-5-1.2020.9
Trailing close11320112956.4667507.1087.8
Trailing big741227276.04500047.4
Own G -- Own 4916727920107.2276294.80104.4
Midfield -- Opp 21971739345.4168182.2046.5
Opp 20 -- Opp 615351404.053210.5024.1
Opp 5 - Opp G513171.35000020.9

2002 splits

CATEGORYGCMPATTYDY/ATDINTRSHYDY/RTDFPTFPT/G
Road816225920778.013722-9-0.40147.918.5
Home817328619967.0672260.30117.414.7
Games 1-8817026520417.7682260.30118.614.8
Games 9-16816528020327.313622-9-0.40146.718.3
In losses612722314936.7487-4-0.6082.213.7
In wins1020832225808.01563710.00183.118.3
1st down11718615638.47217-6-0.40103.6
2nd 8+851309727.5239-4-0.4053.2
2nd 4-729493176.5232-1-0.5020.8
2nd 0-31015694.62000011.4
3rd/4th 7+50936086.5251170.6034.1
3rd/4th 3-630523546.811111.0020.8
3rd/4th 0-213181739.630200.0020.6
1st qtr711187246.1144102.5037.2
2nd qtr8614110767.6841250.4082.3
3rd qtr9715312127.952231.5078.9
4th/OT8013110448.05424-21-0.9066.1
Leading big26484138.63010-6-0.6032.0
Leading close10115012738.56518-1-0.1082.6
Tied711207946.634610.2047.8
Trailing close10317411706.765830.4077.8
Trailing big33514068.01000024.3
Own G -- Own 4919629924798.32717-10-0.60123.9
Midfield -- Opp 2110217313367.77519100.5090.8
Opp 20 -- Opp 632642373.7725-4-0.8037.5
Opp 5 - Opp G4740.630111.0012.3